کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے اور صفائی ستھرائی کی خاطر خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا
08 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزارت کارپوریٹ امور نے زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے اور صفائی مہم کے لیے اکتوبر کے آغاز میں شروع ہونے والی ایک ماہ کی خصوصی مہم کو کامیابی سے مکمل کیا ہے۔ تیاری کے مرحلے میں وزارت کے ماتحت تمام دفاتر کو مہم کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا گیا تھا اور زیر التوا اور دیگر پیرامیٹرز کی نشاندہی کرنے کی ہدایت کی گئی تھی۔ مہم کی جگہوں کا انتخاب کرنے کی ہدایات بھی دی گئی تھیں۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے اختتامی ہفتے میں صفائی کے لیے نشان زد تمام 10 مہم کے مقامات کو صاف کیا گیا ہے۔ ناقابل استعمال فرنیچر کو وزارت میں دفتری راہداریوں کو سجانے والے مفید شو پیس آئٹمز میں تبدیل کردیا گیا ہے۔ فزیکل اور الیکٹرانک فائلوں کے جائزے، چھٹائی اور بن کرنے کے حوالے سے 100 فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ہے۔ زیر التوا پی ایم او، مدھیہ پردیش ریفرنسز کو نمٹانے اور زیر التوا عوامی شکایات کے ازالے میں بھی 100 فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ہے۔ مزید برآں، 16,969 نان ایس ٹی پی فارموں کو پروسیس / حتمی شکل دی گئی ہے۔ سکریپ مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے بعد تقریبا 3.58 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
مہم کے دوران وزارت، علاقائی دفاتر اور متعلقہ دفاتر کی جانب سے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران نشان زد تمام زیر التوا اور دیگر کاموں کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی کوششیں کی گئیں۔ سیکرٹری اور جوائنٹ سیکرٹری سطح کے افسران کی جانب سے اس سمت میں پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی گئی ہے۔ مختلف پیرامیٹرز میں کامیابیوں کو ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر باقاعدگی سے اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ، خاص طور پر پرانی فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے اور ہٹانے ، عوامی شکایات کو دور کرنے ، پی ایم او کے ریفرینسز، ریاستی حکومت کے ریفرینسز، مدھیہ پردیش کے ریفرینسز ، دفتری احاطے / مہم کے مقامات کی آڑائش اور صفائی ستھرائی اور پرانی اور غیر استعمال شدہ اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانے کی پیش رفت۔
شاستری بھون میں ہیڈ کوارٹر کے علاوہ ریجنل ڈائرکٹر، رجسٹرار آف کمپنیز اینڈ آفیشل لیکوئڈیٹراور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کے دائرہ اختیار میں آنے والے تمام دفاتر اور تنظیموں نے اس خصوصی مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs successfully organizes the Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters and undertaking cleanliness drives
08 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Corporate Affairs has successfully completed the month-long Special Campaign 3.0, which started in the beginning of October, 2023 for disposal of pending matters and undertaking cleanliness drives. In the preparatory phase, all offices under the Ministry had been apprised about the campaign and directed to identify the pendency and other parameters. The directions to select the campaign sites had also been given.
In the concluding week of Special Campaign 3.0, all the 10 campaign sites identified for cleaning have been cleaned. The non-usable furniture has been transformed to useful showpiece items decorating the office corridors in the Ministry. 100% achievement with respect to reviewing, weeding and closing of physical and electronic files have been made. 100% achievement has also been made in disposing of the pending PMO, MP references and in redressal of pending public grievances. Furthermore, 16,969 Non STP Forms have been processed/finalized. Revenue amounting to Rs. 3.58 Lakh (approx.) has been generated after disposal of scrap material.
During the campaign phase, special efforts were made by the Ministry, Regional Offices and attached offices to dispose of all pendency and other work identified during the preparatory phase. Progress in this direction has been monitored at Secretary and Joint Secretary level officers. The achievements in different parameters were uploaded on regular basis on SCPDM portal, especially the progress of reviewing and weeding of old physical files, addressing public grievances, PMO references, State Government references, MP references, , beautification and cleanliness in office premises/campaign sites and disposal of old and unserviceable items.
Apart from Headquarters in Shastri Bhawan, the Regional Offices like O/o Regional Directors, Registrar of Companies & Official Liquidators and all Offices and Organisations within the jurisdiction of Ministry of Corporate Affairs actively participated in this special campaign.