Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying during 2nd -31st October 2023
01 NOV 2023 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries has successfully completed the Special Campaign 3.0 on 31st October, 2023 with the active participation and support of the employees along with an unwavering commitment to improve the working experiences enhancing cleanliness and achieving the set target.
During the Special Campaign 3.0, Secretary (Fisheries), Dr. Abhilaksh Likhi and JS, DoF, Shri Sagar Mehra visited the offices of DoF located at Chander Lok building, New Delhi.
Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and its autonomous bodies like Coastal Aquaculture Authority (CAA) and National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and subordinate Institutes like National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology and Training (NIFPHATT), Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical and Engineering Training (CIFNET), Fishery Survey of India (FSI) and Central Institute of Coastal Engineering for Fisheries (CICEF) actively participated in the month long nationwide Special Campaign 3.0 with an aims at improving overall cleanliness of Government Offices and enhancing public experiences of common public with the Government Offices.
Fishery Survey of India
Fishery Survey of India
CIFNET
CIFNET NFDB NIFPHATT
Setting the tone of the Campaign Department of Fisheries organized a Shramdan event on 01st October, 2023 at the campus of National Federation of Fishers Cooperatives Ltd (FISHCOPFED), wherein all the staff members and officers of Department including Secretary and both the Joint Secretaries participated in the Swachchata event with full enthusiasm. About 200 persons participated in the programme and cleaned the garbage/scraps piled up around the office and the market place. The month long campaign achieved success in achieving target related to the identified pendencies including references from MPs, Parliamentary assurances, State Government, Public Grievances, PMO, Public grievance appeals etc. keeping special focus on Record Management, cleanliness campaign, space recovery and scrap disposal.
During Shramdan event as a part of Special Campaign 3.0, Dr. Abhilaksh Likhi, Secretary (Fisheries), GoI, at FISHCOPFED
During the special campaign 3.0, Secretary, DARPG visited at Department of Fisheries office located at Chanderlok Building, New Delhi.
The Department achieved 100% disposal of all identified Public Grievances, Public Appeals and Parliamentary Assurances. Further, 3200 physical files have been reviewed and more than 2500 files have been weeded out. 45,890 Square feet space have been freed and revenue of around Rs. 18,62,324 have been earned through scrap disposal. The campaign has been successfully covered all the 37 identified sites across our autonomous and sub-ordinate offices including the Department. The Senior Officers have closely monitored the campaign to achieve its target.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی گیری ،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے محکمہ ماہی گیری میں 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا میابی کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر
01 NOV 2023 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروی اور ڈیری کی وزارت میں ماہی پروری محکمے نے ملازمین کی سرگرم شراکتداری اور تعاون سے سووچھتا کو فروغ دینے اور صاف صفائی کو لے کر مقررشدہ ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے کام کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے کی عہد بندی کے ساتھ 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو کامیابی کےساتھ مکمل کرلیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران مویشی پروری کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر ابھیلکش لیکھی اور جے ایس ، ڈی او ایف جناب ساگر مہرہ نے چندرلوک بھون ،نئی دہلی میں واقع ڈی او ایف کے دفاتر کا دورہ کیا۔
ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اورڈیری کی وزارت میں ماہی پروری کے محکمے اور کوسٹل ایکوا کلچر اتھارٹی ( سی اے اے ) اور قومی ماہی پروری ترقیاتی بورڈ ( این ایف ڈی بی ) جیسی اس کی خود مختار اکائیاں اور نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فشریز پوسٹ ہارویسٹ ٹکنالوجی اینڈ ٹریننگ (این آئی ایف پی ایچ اے ٹی ٹی ) ، سینٹرل انسٹی ٹیو ٹ آف فشریز ناٹیکل اینڈ انجنئرنگ ٹریننگ (سی آئی ایف این ای ٹی ) جیسے ماتحت اداروں نے سرکاری دفاتر کی مجموعی صاف صفائی میں بہتری لانے اور سرکاری دفاتر کے ساتھ عام لوگوں کے عوامی تجربے کو بہتر بنانے کے مقصد سے ایک ماہ تک چلنے والی ملک گیر خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں سرگرم طورپر حصہ لیا۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image009JX2N.jpg Image
اس مہم کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے مویشی پروری کی مہم نے یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو نیشنل فیڈریشن آف فشرز کوآپریٹو لمٹیڈ ( ایف آئی ایس ایچ سی او پی ایف ای ڈی ) کے احاطے میں شرم دان پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جس میں محکمے کے سکریٹری اور دونوں جوائنٹ سکریٹریوں سمیت محکمے کے تمام ملازمین اور افسران نے پورے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔اس صفائی پروگرام میں تقریباََ 200 لوگوں نے حصہ لیا اور دفتر سمیت بازار کی جگہ کے آس پاس جمع کوڑا کچرہ وغیرہ کو صاف کیا۔ مہینہ بھر چلنے والی اس مہم میں ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں ، ریاستی سرکار ، عوامی شکایت ، پی ایم او ، عوامی شکایت اپیل وغیرہ سمیت نشانزد کئے گئے زیر التوا معاملوں سے متعلق ہدف حاصل کرنے میں کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ،جس میں ریکارڈ کا انتظام ، صفائی مہم ، جگہ کا حصول اور کچرے کے نمٹارے پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی ۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے حصے کی شکل میں منعقد شرم دان پروگرام کے دوران ایف آئی ایس ایچ سی او پی ایف ای ڈی میں ڈاکٹر ابھیلکش لیکھی سکریٹری (ماہی پروری )
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران سکریٹری ، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے نئی دہلی میں واقع چندرلوک بلڈنگ میں ماہی پروری محکمے کے دفتر کادورہ کیا۔
مویشی پروری کے محکمے نے تمام نشانزد عوامی شکایات ، عوامی اپیلوں اور پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کا صد فیصد نمٹارہ حاصل کیا۔اس ک ےعلاوہ 3200 کاغذی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔ صاف صفائی کے بعد 45890 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی اور کچرے کے نمٹارے سے تقریباََ 18 لاکھ 62 ہزار 324 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ اس مہم کو محکمے سمیت تمام خود مختار اور ماتحت دفاتر میں تمام 37 نشانزد مقامات پر کامیابی کے ساتھ کور کیا گیا ہے ۔ ہدف حاصل کرنے کے لئے اعلیٰ حکام نے مہم کی باریک بینی سے نگرانی کی ۔