Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying during 2nd -31st October 2023
01 NOV 2023 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries has successfully completed the Special Campaign 3.0 on 31st October, 2023 with the active participation and support of the employees along with an unwavering commitment to improve the working experiences enhancing cleanliness and achieving the set target.
During the Special Campaign 3.0, Secretary (Fisheries), Dr. Abhilaksh Likhi and JS, DoF, Shri Sagar Mehra visited the offices of DoF located at Chander Lok building, New Delhi.
Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying and its autonomous bodies like Coastal Aquaculture Authority (CAA) and National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and subordinate Institutes like National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology and Training (NIFPHATT), Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical and Engineering Training (CIFNET), Fishery Survey of India (FSI) and Central Institute of Coastal Engineering for Fisheries (CICEF) actively participated in the month long nationwide Special Campaign 3.0 with an aims at improving overall cleanliness of Government Offices and enhancing public experiences of common public with the Government Offices.
Fishery Survey of India
Fishery Survey of India
CIFNET
CIFNET NFDB NIFPHATT
Setting the tone of the Campaign Department of Fisheries organized a Shramdan event on 01st October, 2023 at the campus of National Federation of Fishers Cooperatives Ltd (FISHCOPFED), wherein all the staff members and officers of Department including Secretary and both the Joint Secretaries participated in the Swachchata event with full enthusiasm. About 200 persons participated in the programme and cleaned the garbage/scraps piled up around the office and the market place. The month long campaign achieved success in achieving target related to the identified pendencies including references from MPs, Parliamentary assurances, State Government, Public Grievances, PMO, Public grievance appeals etc. keeping special focus on Record Management, cleanliness campaign, space recovery and scrap disposal.
During Shramdan event as a part of Special Campaign 3.0, Dr. Abhilaksh Likhi, Secretary (Fisheries), GoI, at FISHCOPFED
During the special campaign 3.0, Secretary, DARPG visited at Department of Fisheries office located at Chanderlok Building, New Delhi.
The Department achieved 100% disposal of all identified Public Grievances, Public Appeals and Parliamentary Assurances. Further, 3200 physical files have been reviewed and more than 2500 files have been weeded out. 45,890 Square feet space have been freed and revenue of around Rs. 18,62,324 have been earned through scrap disposal. The campaign has been successfully covered all the 37 identified sites across our autonomous and sub-ordinate offices including the Department. The Senior Officers have closely monitored the campaign to achieve its target.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के मत्स्य पालन विभाग में 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 3.0 संपन्न
01 NOV 2023 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय में मत्स्य पालन विभाग ने कर्मचारियों की सक्रिय भागीदारी और सहयोग से स्वच्छता को बढ़ाने और साफ-सफाई को लेकर निर्धारित लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए कार्य अनुभवों को बेहतर बनाने की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता के साथ 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 को विशेष अभियान 3.0 को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा कर लिया है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, सचिव (मत्स्य पालन) डॉ. अभिलक्ष लिखी और जेएस, डीओएफ श्री सागर मेहरा ने चंद्रलोक भवन, नई दिल्ली में स्थित डीओएफ के कार्यालयों का दौरा किया।
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय में मत्स्य पालन विभाग और कोस्टल एक्वाकल्चर अथॉरिटी (सीएए) तथा राष्ट्रीय मत्स्य पालन विकास बोर्ड (एनएफडीबी) जैसे इसके स्वायत्त निकाय और नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ फिशरीज़ पोस्ट हार्वेस्ट टेक्नोलॉजी एंड ट्रेनिंग (एनआईएफपीएचएटीटी), सेंट्रल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ फिशरीज नॉटिकल एंड इंजीनियरिंग ट्रेनिंग (सीआईएफएनईटी), फिशरी सर्वे ऑफ इंडिया (एफएसआई) और सेंट्रल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ कोस्टल इंजीनियरिंग फॉर फिशरीज (सीआईसीईएफ) जैसे अधीनस्थ संस्थानों ने सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र स्वच्छता में सुधार लाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों के साथ आम जनता के सार्वजनिक अनुभव को बेहतर करने के उद्देश्य से एक महीने तक चलने वाले राष्ट्रव्यापी विशेष अभियान 3.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
भारतीय मत्स्य सर्वेक्षण
भारतीय मत्स्य सर्वेक्षण
सीआईएफएनईटी (सिफ़नेट)
सिफ़नेट
एनआईएफपीएचएटीटी (निफ़्फ़ैट)
इस अभियान को आगे बढ़ाते हुए मत्स्य पालन विभाग ने 01 अक्टूबर, 2023 को नेशनल फेडरेशन ऑफ फिशर्स कोऑपरेटिव्स लिमिटेड (फिशकोपफेड) के परिसर में श्रमदान कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया, जिसमें विभाग के सचिव और दोनों संयुक्त सचिवों सहित विभाग के सभी कर्मचारियों और अधिकारियों ने पूरे उत्साह के साथ भाग लिया। इस स्वच्छता कार्यक्रम में लगभग 200 लोगों ने भाग लिया और कार्यालय सहित बाजार स्थल के आसपास जमा कूड़े/कचरे को साफ किया। महीने भर चले इस अभियान में सांसदों के संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, राज्य सरकार, लोक शिकायत, पीएमओ, लोक शिकायत अपील आदि सहित चिन्हित किए गए लंबित मामलों से संबंधित लक्ष्य प्राप्त करने में सफलता हासिल की गई, जिसमें रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, स्वच्छता अभियान, स्थान पुनर्प्राप्ति और कचरा निपटान पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के हिस्से के रूप में आयोजित श्रमदान कार्यक्रम के दौरान फिशकोपफेड में डॉ. अभिलक्ष लिखी, सचिव (मत्स्य)
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, सचिव, डीएआरपीजी ने नई दिल्ली स्थित चंद्रलोक बिल्डिंग में मत्स्य पालन विभाग कार्यालय का दौरा किया।
मत्स्य पालन विभाग ने सभी चिन्हित सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, सार्वजनिक अपीलों और संसदीय आश्वासनों का शत प्रतिशत निपटान हासिल किया। इसके अलावा, 3200 कागजी फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 2500 से अधिक फाइलों को हमेशा के हटा दिया गया है। साफ-सफाई के बाद 45,890 वर्ग फुट जगह मुक्त कराई गई है और कचरा निपटान से लगभग 18,62,324 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ है। इस अभियान को विभाग सहित हमारे स्वायत्त और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में सभी 37 चिन्हित जगहों पर सफलतापूर्वक कवर किया गया है। लक्ष्य हासिल करने के लिए वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने अभियान की बारीकी से निगरानी की है।