Ministry of Women and Child Development
Implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0 – Extraordinary achievements made by Ministry of Women and Chid Development regarding disposal of identified pending references
100% achievement of targets set for conduction of Cleanliness Campaigns and disposal of Public Grievance Appeals
01 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
At the end of the Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Women and Child Development has disposed of 31 pending MP references, 674 Public Grievances and 161 Public Grievance Appeals (as on 31.10.2023).
Further, all 9,877 physical files identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign have been reviewed and 6,303 weeded out. All 11,566 E-files identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign have been reviewed and 2,213 closed during the Campaign (as on 31.10.2023).
Cleanliness activities have been undertaken in all the 20,055 identified cleanliness sites, which include Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres and Child Care Institutions.
(Before) (After)
As a result of undertaking various cleanliness activities during the Campaign, the Ministry has managed to free 1,021 sq. ft of space. Further, a revenue of Rs.24,365/- has been earned on account of scrap disposal (as on 31.10.2023).

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 3.0 का कार्यान्वयन चरण –चिन्हित लम्बित सन्दर्भों के निस्तारण के संबंध में महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा की गई असाधारण उपलब्धियां
स्वच्छता अभियानों के संचालन एवं लोक शिकायत अपीलों के निस्तारण हेतु निर्धारित लक्ष्यों की शत-प्रतिशत उपलब्धि
01 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंत में, महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने 31 लंबित सांसद संदर्भ, 674 लोक शिकायत और 161 लोक शिकायत अपील (31.10.2023 तक) का निपटारा किया है।
इसके अलावा, अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पहचानी गई सभी 9,877 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 6,303 को हटा दिया गया है। अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पहचानी गई सभी 11,566 ई-फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 2,213 को अभियान के दौरान (31.10.2023 तक) बंद कर दिया गया है।
सभी 20,055 चिन्हित स्वच्छता स्थलों में स्वच्छता गतिविधियाँ शुरू की गई हैं, जिनमें आंगनवाड़ी केंद्र, वन स्टॉप सेंटर और बाल देखभाल संस्थान शामिल हैं।
(पहले) (बाद में)
अभियान के दौरान विभिन्न स्वच्छता गतिविधियां चलाने के परिणामस्वरूप, मंत्रालय 1,021 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराने में कामयाब रहा है। इसके अलावा, स्क्रैप निपटान (31.10.2023 तक) के कारण 24,365/- रुपये का राजस्व भी अर्जित किया गया है।