خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ - خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کی جانب سے زیر التوا حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے کے حوالے سے غیر معمولی کامیابیاں
صفائی مہم چلانے اور عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے مقرر کردہ اہداف کی 100 فیصد حصولیابی
01 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے اختتام پر، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے (31.10.2023 تک) 31 زیر التوا ایم پی حوالہ جات، 674 عوامی شکایات اور 161 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو نمٹا دیا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران شناخت کی گئی تمام 9,877 طبعی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور اس میں سے 6,303 کو ختم کیا گیا ہے۔ مہم کے ابتدائی مرحلے کے دوران شناخت کی گئی تمام 11,566 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور مہم کے دوران 2,213 فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا (31.10.2023 تک)۔
تمام 20,055 شناخت شدہ صفائی کی جگہوں پر صفائی کی سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئی ہیں، جن میں آنگن واڑی مراکز، ون اسٹاپ مراکز اور بچوں کی دیکھ بھال کے ادارے شامل ہیں۔
(بعد میں) (پہلے)
مہم کے دوران صفائی کی مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کرنے کے نتیجے میں، وزارت 1,021 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرنے میں کامیاب ہوئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، ردی کو ٹھکانے لگانے میں 24,365 روپے کی آمدنی بھی ہوئی ہے (31.10.2023 تک)۔

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0 – Extraordinary achievements made by Ministry of Women and Chid Development regarding disposal of identified pending references
100% achievement of targets set for conduction of Cleanliness Campaigns and disposal of Public Grievance Appeals
01 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
At the end of the Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Women and Child Development has disposed of 31 pending MP references, 674 Public Grievances and 161 Public Grievance Appeals (as on 31.10.2023).
Further, all 9,877 physical files identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign have been reviewed and 6,303 weeded out. All 11,566 E-files identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign have been reviewed and 2,213 closed during the Campaign (as on 31.10.2023).
Cleanliness activities have been undertaken in all the 20,055 identified cleanliness sites, which include Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres and Child Care Institutions.
(Before) (After)
As a result of undertaking various cleanliness activities during the Campaign, the Ministry has managed to free 1,021 sq. ft of space. Further, a revenue of Rs.24,365/- has been earned on account of scrap disposal (as on 31.10.2023).