AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush successfully achieved the targets of month long Special campaign 3.0
Revenue of Rs 6,97,270 was earned from the disposal of scraps, and 2300 square feet of space has been freed
Research councils, national institutes, various States/UTs, and other statutory organizations were also involved in this special drive
01 NOV 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has successfully achieved the targets of nationwide Special Campaign 3.0, which began on 2nd October 2023 and ended on 31st October 2023, in cleaning up and enhancing of work area. The month long campaign achieved success in achieving targets related to the indentified pendencies including references from MPs, Parliamentary Assurance, State Government, Public Grievances, PMO, Public grievance appeals etc. , keeping special focus on Management of files, and Cleanliness campaigns, space recovery and scrap disposal. Research councils, national institutes, various States/UTs, and other statutory organizations were also involved in this special drive.
As on, October 31, 2023, with the completion of the campaign all 876 files identified for review have been reviewed and weeded out. All 3 State References, 75 public grievances, 3 PMO references, and 24 Public grievance appeals have been successfully settled by the ministry. Ministry achieved 100% target by organising 20 cleanliness campaigns. The ministry has also earned revenue of Rs 6, 97,270 from the disposal of scraps, and 2300 square feet of space has been freed.
The ministry was determined to meet reference disposal targets along with improving workplace experience. Throughout campaign the particular attention was paid to the cleanliness and decluttering of the ministry's office. The goal of these initiatives was to increase staff productivity and work environment.
To set the tone for this campaign, all the staff members and officers of the Ministry of Ayush took oath for the Swachhata. ‘Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada’, highlights the significance of a waste-free and clean India. Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, evaluated the goal and instructed all top officials to make every effort to meet the same during the campaign, and day-to-day development was keenly observed. Campuses of various institutions, associations, and councils have been cleaned up, as well as public areas including parks, bus stops, herb gardens, lakes, and ponds were also taken up for cleaning to make the surrounding more cleaner, healthier and pleasing.
As part of the initiative, senior authorities and members of the Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and the surrounding area. The Ayush Ministry had requested that research councils, national institutes, various States/UTs, and other statutory organizations keep an eye on relevant activities, similar to the Swacchata campaign. It should be mentioned that the Department is in a position to raise its overall score and that prior attempts to settle outstanding cases have produced noteworthy outcomes.
The special campaign was successfullycompleted on October 31, 2023, with an unwavering commitment to improving the work experience, promoting cleanliness, and achieving the set goals.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے ایک ماہ طویل خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے اہداف کو کامیابی سے حاصل کیا
اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے ذریعہ 6,97,270 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی اور 2300 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی
اس خصوصی مہم میں ریسرچ کونسل، قومی ادارے، مختلف ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اور دیگر قانونی تنظیمیں بھی شامل تھیں
01 NOV 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت نے ملک گیر خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے اہداف کو کامیابی کے ساتھ حاصل کیا ہے، جو صفائی اور کام کے رقبے میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو شروع ہوئی اور 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو ختم ہوئی ۔ ایک ماہ تک جاری رہنے والی مہم نے شناخت شدہ زیر التوا معاملات بشمول ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی ضمانت، ریاستی حکومت، عوامی شکایات، پی ایم او، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں وغیرہ سے متعلق اہداف کو حاصل کرنے میں کامیابی حاصل کی ۔جس میں فائلوں کے انتظام اور صفائی کی مہمات ،جگہ کی بحالی اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ اس خصوصی مہم میں ریسرچ کونسل، قومی ادارے، مختلف ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقےاور دیگر قانونی تنظیمیں بھی شامل تھیں۔
31 اکتوبر 2023 تک، مہم کی تکمیل کے ساتھ ہی جائزہ لینے کے لیے شناخت کی گئی تمام 876 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور انہیں ختم کر دیا گیا۔ تمام 3 ریاستی حوالہ جات، 75 عوامی شکایات، 3 پی ایم او حوالہ جات، اور 24 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو وزارت نے کامیابی سے نمٹا دیا ہے۔ وزارت نے 20 صفائی مہم چلا کر 100 فیصد ہدف حاصل کیا۔ وزارت نے اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے ذریعہ 6,97,270 روپے کی آمدنی بھی حاصل کی ہے، اور 2300 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر ائی گئی ۔
وزارت کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے کے ساتھ حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے کے اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم تھی۔ پوری مہم کے دوران وزارت کے دفتر کی صفائی اور ستھرائی پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔ ان اقدامات کا مقصد عملے کی پیداواری صلاحیت اور کام کے ماحول کو بڑھانا تھا۔
اس مہم کو ترتیب دینے کے لیے آیوش کی وزارت کے تمام عملہ اور افسران نے سوچھتا کے لیے حلف لیا۔ ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا پکھواڑا‘، کچرے سے پاک اور صاف ستھرے ہندوستان کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے اس مقصد کا جائزہ لیا اور تمام اعلیٰ عہدیداروں کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ مہم کے دوران اس کو پورا کرنے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کریں، اور روز بروز ترقی کو گہری نظر سے دیکھا گیا۔ مختلف اداروں، ایسوسی ایشنز اور کونسلز کے کیمپسز کی صفائی کی گئی، ساتھ ہی ساتھ پبلک ایریاز بشمول پارکس، بس اسٹاپ، جڑی بوٹیوں کے باغات، جھیلوں اور تالابوں کی بھی صفائی کی گئی تاکہ اردگرد کے ماحول کو مزید صاف ستھرا، صحت بخش اور خوشگوار بنایا جا سکے۔
پہل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، سینئر حکام اور آیوش برادری کے اراکین نے آیوش بھون اور آس پاس کے علاقے کی صفائی کی۔ آیوش وزارت نے درخواست کی تھی کہ ریسرچ کونسل، قومی ادارے، مختلف ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے، اور دیگر قانونی تنظیمیں متعلقہ سرگرمیوں پر نظر رکھیں، جیسا کہ سوچھتا مہم کی طرح ۔ یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ محکمہ اپنے مجموعی اسکور کو بڑھانے کی پوزیشن میں ہے اور یہ کہ باقی حالات کو حل کرنے کی پہلے کی کوششوں کے قابل ذکر نتائج مرتب ہوئے ہیں۔
خصوصی مہم 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو کامیابی کے ساتھ ، کام کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے، صفائی کو فروغ دینے اور مقررہ اہداف کے حصول کے لیے غیر متزلزل عزم کے ساتھ مکمل ہوئی ۔
ش ح۔ ا ک۔ ج
UNO-555