AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush successfully achieved the targets of month long Special campaign 3.0
Revenue of Rs 6,97,270 was earned from the disposal of scraps, and 2300 square feet of space has been freed
Research councils, national institutes, various States/UTs, and other statutory organizations were also involved in this special drive
01 NOV 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has successfully achieved the targets of nationwide Special Campaign 3.0, which began on 2nd October 2023 and ended on 31st October 2023, in cleaning up and enhancing of work area. The month long campaign achieved success in achieving targets related to the indentified pendencies including references from MPs, Parliamentary Assurance, State Government, Public Grievances, PMO, Public grievance appeals etc. , keeping special focus on Management of files, and Cleanliness campaigns, space recovery and scrap disposal. Research councils, national institutes, various States/UTs, and other statutory organizations were also involved in this special drive.
As on, October 31, 2023, with the completion of the campaign all 876 files identified for review have been reviewed and weeded out. All 3 State References, 75 public grievances, 3 PMO references, and 24 Public grievance appeals have been successfully settled by the ministry. Ministry achieved 100% target by organising 20 cleanliness campaigns. The ministry has also earned revenue of Rs 6, 97,270 from the disposal of scraps, and 2300 square feet of space has been freed.
The ministry was determined to meet reference disposal targets along with improving workplace experience. Throughout campaign the particular attention was paid to the cleanliness and decluttering of the ministry's office. The goal of these initiatives was to increase staff productivity and work environment.
To set the tone for this campaign, all the staff members and officers of the Ministry of Ayush took oath for the Swachhata. ‘Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada’, highlights the significance of a waste-free and clean India. Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, evaluated the goal and instructed all top officials to make every effort to meet the same during the campaign, and day-to-day development was keenly observed. Campuses of various institutions, associations, and councils have been cleaned up, as well as public areas including parks, bus stops, herb gardens, lakes, and ponds were also taken up for cleaning to make the surrounding more cleaner, healthier and pleasing.
As part of the initiative, senior authorities and members of the Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and the surrounding area. The Ayush Ministry had requested that research councils, national institutes, various States/UTs, and other statutory organizations keep an eye on relevant activities, similar to the Swacchata campaign. It should be mentioned that the Department is in a position to raise its overall score and that prior attempts to settle outstanding cases have produced noteworthy outcomes.
The special campaign was successfullycompleted on October 31, 2023, with an unwavering commitment to improving the work experience, promoting cleanliness, and achieving the set goals.

आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने अक्टूबर माह में चले विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 का लक्ष्य सफलतापूर्वक हासिल किया
स्क्रैप के निस्तारण से 6,97,270 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ और 2300 वर्ग फीट स्थान खाली हुआ
इस विशेष अभियान में अनुसंधान परिषदें, राष्ट्रीय संस्थान, विभिन्न राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश और अन्य वैधानिक संगठनों की भागीदारी रही
01 NOV 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय ने गांधी जयंती 2 अक्टूबर 2023 को शुरू हुए कार्य क्षेत्र की स्वच्छता के विशेष राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान 3.0 के लक्ष्य को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा कर लिया है। महीने भर चला यह अभियान 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 को संपन्न हुआ। इस अभियान में सांसदों, राज्य सरकार, लोक शिकायत, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, लोक शिकायत अपील आदि के संदर्भ सहित लंबित मामलों से संबंधित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने में सफलता मिली। इस दौरान फाइलों के प्रबंधन और स्वच्छता अभियान और स्क्रैप निपटान करके जगह खाली करने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। इस विशेष अभियान में अनुसंधान परिषदें, राष्ट्रीय संस्थान, विभिन्न राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश और अन्य वैधानिक संगठन भी शामिल थे।
31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक, अभियान के पूरा होने के साथ समीक्षा के लिए पहचानी गई सभी 876 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और उन्हें हटा दिया गया। मंत्रालय द्वारा सभी 3 राज्य संदर्भ, 75 सार्वजनिक शिकायतें, 3 प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ और 24 सार्वजनिक शिकायत अपीलों का सफलतापूर्वक निपटान किया गया है। मंत्रालय ने 20 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाकर शत-प्रतिशत लक्ष्य हासिल किया। मंत्रालय ने स्क्रैप के निपटान से 6,97,270 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया और 2300 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई।
मंत्रालय कार्य स्थल अनुभव में सुधार के साथ-साथ संदर्भ निपटान लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने के लिए दृढ़ संकल्पित था। पूरे अभियान के दौरान मंत्रालय के कार्यालय की साफ-सफाई और अव्यवस्था दूर करने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। इन पहलों का लक्ष्य कर्मचारियों की उत्पादकता में वृद्धि और कार्य स्थल के वातावरण को बेहतर बनाना था।
इस अभियान को गति देने के लिए आयुष मंत्रालय के सभी कर्मचारियों और अधिकारियों ने स्वच्छता की शपथ ली। 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा पखवाड़ा' कचरा मुक्त और स्वच्छ भारत के महत्व को दर्शाता है। आयुष मंत्रालय के सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा ने लक्ष्य का मूल्यांकन किया और सभी शीर्ष अधिकारियों को अभियान के दौरान इसे पूरा करने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास करने का निर्देश दिया और दिन-प्रतिदिन की गतिविधियों पर नजर रखी गई। विभिन्न संस्थानों, संघों और परिषदों के परिसरों को साफ किया गया है, साथ ही आसपास के वातावरण को अधिक स्वच्छ, स्वस्थ और अनुकूल बनाने के लिए पार्क, बस स्टॉप, जड़ी-बूटी उद्यान, झीलों और तालाबों सहित सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रों में भी स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया।
आयुष मंत्रालय में चले इस स्वच्छता अभियान के दौरान वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने आयुष भवन और आसपास के क्षेत्र की सफाई व्यवस्था में भाग लिया। आयुष मंत्रालय ने अनुरोध किया था कि अनुसंधान परिषदें, राष्ट्रीय संस्थान, विभिन्न राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश और अन्य वैधानिक संगठन स्वच्छता अभियान से जुड़ी प्रासंगिक गतिविधियों पर नजर रखें। यह उल्लेख किया जाना चाहिए कि विभाग ने स्वच्छता अभियान के दौरान बेहतरीन प्रदर्शन किया और बकाया मामलों को निपटाने के पूर्व प्रयासों से उल्लेखनीय परिणाम हासिल किये।
कार्य अनुभव में सुधार, स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता के साथ विशेष अभियान 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया गया।