Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade gives further push to maximize its efforts in Special Campaign 3.0
31 OCT 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) and the 19 organizations under it continue to implement Special Campaign 3.0, since its beginning on 02.10.2023, under the able guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. The campaign has completed its 4th week of implementation and during this period, DPIIT identified all the pendencies relating to VIP References, PMO References, MP References, State Govt. References, Cabinet References, Public Grievance/Appeals, for their liquidation. In addition, 240 cleanliness campaigns have been organized by the Department and the 19 sub-organizations under the Department.
During the campaign, attention has been given for overall improvement of the working environment in the offices to ensure improved work experience for the officers and officials. As on 31.10.2023, 13273 physical files have been reviewed and 2480 files have been weeded out. The weeding out of physical files and scrap disposal has resulted in 15,363 Sqr. feet frees space and Rs. 9,69,605/- of revenue generation.
In the matter of pendency disposal, 28 out of 39 MP references, 04 out of 09 State Govt. references and all the PMO and Cabinet references have been disposed of. All the 06 rules identified for simplification have been simplified. Efforts are being made to ensure maximum disposal of pendency in respect of Public Grievances and Appeals by 31.10.2023.
Organizations under DPIIT have reported a number of best practices adopted by them for the cause of environmental cleanliness and protection. Some of them include
(i)National Institute of Design, Andhra Pradesh ( a design institute under DPIIT) created trash cans made of recycled materials.
(ii) Students of National Institute of Design, Assam ( a design institute under DPIIT ) made bamboo bins and placed them at various locations in Jorhat town.
The Special Campaign 3.0 has helped officers and officials of DPIIT and its organisations to appreciate the clean office environment and the need for overall environmental protection.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
صنعت اورداخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم 3.0میں اپنی کوششوں میں اضافہ کرنے کی غرض سے مزید تقویت بہم پہنچائی ہے
31 OCT 2023 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت اور داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کا محکمہ (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی ) اور اس کے ماتحت 19 ادارے ،انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی قابل رہنمائی کے تحت 02اکتوبر2023 سے شروع ہونے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کانفاذ جاری رکھے ہوئے ہیں۔ خصوصی مہم پر عمل درآمد کا چوتھا ہفتہ مکمل ہوگیا ہے اور اس مدت کے دوران، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے وی آئی پی حوالہ جات، پی ایم او حوالہ جات، ایم پی حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت سے متعلق حوالہ جات، کابینہ کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات/اپیلوں سے متعلق تمام زیرالتوامعاملات حل کئے جانے کی غرض سے ان کی نشاندہی کردی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ محکمہ کے تحت 19 ذیلی تنظیموں کی جانب سے 240 صفائی مہمات کا انعقاد بھی کیا گیا ہے۔
مہم کے دوران ،دفاتر میں کام کاج کے ماحول کو مجموعی طور پر بہتر بنانے پر توجہ دی گئی تاکہ افسران اور اہلکاروں کے کام کے تجربے کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔ 31اکتوبر2023 تک، 13273 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 2480 فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا۔ فزیکل فائلوں اور فالتواشیاء اورکاٹھ کباڑاسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے نتیجے میں 15,363 مربع فٹ جگہ کی گنجائش پیداہوگئی ہے۔ اور 9,69,605روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے ۔
زیر التوا نمٹانے کے معاملے میں، 39 میں سے 28 ایم پی حوالہ جات، 09 میں سے 4 ریاستی حکومت حوالہ جات اور تمام پی ایم او اور کابینہ کے حوالہ جات کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔ آسان وسادہ بنانے کے لیے نشانزد کیے گئے تمام 06 اصولوں کو مزید آسان بنا دیا گیا ہے۔ 31اکتوبر2023 تک عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کے سلسلے میں زیر التواء معاملات کو زیادہ سے زیادہ نمٹانے کے لیے کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔
ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے تحت تنظیموں نے ماحولیاتی صفائی اور تحفظ کےکازکے لئے ان کی طرف سے اختیارکئے گئے متعدد بہترین طورطریقوں کی اطلاع دی ہے۔ ان میں سے کچھ شامل ہیں۔
(i)نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزائن، آندھرا پردیش (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے تحت ایک ڈیزائن انسٹی ٹیوٹ) نے ازسرنوقابل استعمال بنائے گئے مواد سے کچرے کے ڈبے بنائے۔
(ii)نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزائن ، آسام (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے تحت ڈیزائن کا ایک ادارہ )کے طلباء نے بانس سے کوڑے دان بنائے ہیں اورانھیں جورہاٹ قصبے میں مختلف مقامات پررکھاگیاہے ۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0کے تحت ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی اوراس کی تنظیموں کے عہدیداروں کو دفترکے ماحول کو صاف ستھرارکھنے کی ستائش کرنے اورماحولیات کے مجموعی تحفظ کی ضرورت کا احساس ہونے میں مدد ملی ہے ۔