UPSC
NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (I), 2023 – DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS THEREOF
26 OCT 2023 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 628 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 16th April, 2023 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 151st Course and Naval Academy for the 113th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here for the List

یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان 2023 ان کے قطعی نتائج کا اعلان
26 OCT 2023 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
ذیل میں ان 628 امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے حساب سے فہرست دی گئی ہےجنھوں نے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے 151ویں کور اور نیول اکیڈمی کے 113ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس(آئی این اے سی) میں داخلے کے لیے یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے 16 اپریل 2023 منعقدہ تحریری امتحانات کے نتائج اور اس کے بعد وزارت دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعے منعقدہ انٹرویو میں کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ مذکورہ بالا کورس کے آغاز کی تاریخ سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات کے لیے براہ کرم وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹ www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in اورwww.careerindianairforce.cdac.in پر دیکھیں۔
ان فہرستوں کو تیار کرتے وقت میڈیکل جانچ کے نتائج کو سامنے نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری اس وقت تک عبوری سمجھی جائے گی جب تک کہ وہ اپنی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی لیاقت وغیرہ سے متعلق ، جس کا انھوں نے ذکر کیا ہے، براہ راست وزارت دفاع کے مربوط ہیڈکوارٹرمیں بھرتی کے ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل، ایڈجوٹینٹ جنرل کی برانچ ، ویسٹ بلاک نمبرIII، ونگ-1، آر کے پورم، نئی دلّی 110066 میں داخل نہیں کردیتے۔
اگر کسی امیدوار کے پتے میں تبدیلی ہوئی ہے تو انھیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے وہ فوری طور پر مذکورہ بالا پتے پر فوج کے ہیڈکوارٹر کو براہ راست مطلع کریں۔
نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://www.upsc.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں، البتہ امیدواروں کے نمبر قطعی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
مزید تفصیل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔