Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Progress made under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health and Family Welfare
17,221 physical files reviewed, 4,692 physical files weeded out, 2,847 Public Grievances disposed of and revenue of Rs. 3,95,483 generated by selling of scrap materials
25 OCT 2023 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health and Family Welfare (DoHFW) has been conducting Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata and disposal of pending matters within the Department (HQ) and all its Attached & Subordinate Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSE located in various parts of the country. The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management and digitize physical records for improved records management. During the campaign, special focus is being given to field offices of DoHFW and various activities under the campaign have been undertaken by these field offices.
Regular reviews are being done by Shri Sudhansh Pant, Secretary (HFW) and Shri Elangbam Robert Singh, Joint Secretary and Nodal Officer of Special Campaign 3.0 to ensure efficient implementation of the campaign.
Before After
Cleanliness Drive at Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi
Before After
Cleanliness Drive in Office of DDC(I), Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO), Baddi, Himachal Pradesh
Murals made of plastic caps at AIIMS, Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh to encourage upcycling
Nukkad Naatak conducted at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Institute Rotary Cancer Hospital (BRAIRCH) in AIIMS, New Delhi
The progress of implementation phase of the Campaign is reported on the SCDPM portal (https://scdpm.nic.in) of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) by DoHFW regularly.
As on 25.10.2023, as per data of achievement reported on the DARPG’s portal, DoHFW has disposed of 65 References from MPs and 2,847 public grievances. 17,221 physical files have been reviewed and 4,692 files have been weeded out. Also, 1,339 Cleanliness Campaigns have been conducted by different offices of DoHFW and 14,657 sq. ft. of space has been freed for use of offices. Revenue of Rs. 3,95,483/- has also been earned by selling of scrap materials.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत उल्लेखनीय प्रगति हुई
17,221 फिजिकल फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 4,692 फिजिकल फाइलों की छंटनी की गई, 2,847 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया और स्क्रैप सामग्री की बिक्री से 3,95,483 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ
25 OCT 2023 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग (डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू) विशेष जागरूकता अभियान 3.0 का आयोजन कर रहा है और सभी विभाग और इसके सभी संबद्ध और सहायक कार्यालय, स्वायत्त निकाय और देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में स्थित सीपीएससी के भीतर लंबित मामलों का निपटारा कर रहे हैं। अभियान के मुख्य उद्देश्यों में बैकलॉग को कम करना, सोच को संस्थागत बनाना, आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र को मजबूत करना, बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के लिए रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और फिजिकल रिकॉर्ड में अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित करना शामिल है। इस अभियान के दौरान स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग के फील्ड अधिकारियों द्वारा विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है तथा इस अभियान के तहत विभिन्न गतिविधियां संचालित की जा रही हैं। ये गतिविधियां इन फील्ड अधिकारियों द्वारा संचालित की जा रही हैं।
सचिव (एचएफडब्ल्यू), स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण श्री सुधांश पंत द्वारा नियमित समीक्षा की जा रही है। इसके अलावा विशेष अभियान 3.0 के नोडल अधिकारी एवं संयुक्त सचिव श्री एलंगबाम रॉबर्ट सिंह द्वारा भी नियमित समीक्षा की जा रही है। जिससे अभियान का प्रभावी क्रियान्वयन सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
पहले बादमें
वर्धमान महावीर मेडिकल कॉलेज और सफदरजंग अस्पताल, नई दिल्ली में स्वच्छता अभियान
पहले बादमें
डीडीसी (I), केंद्रीय औषधि मानक नियंत्रण संगठन (सीडीएससीओ), बद्दी, हिमाचल प्रदेश के कार्यालय में स्वच्छता अभियान
अपसाइक्लिंग को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए एम्स, मंगलगिरि, आंध्र प्रदेश में प्लास्टिक कैप से बने भित्ति चित्र
एम्स, नई दिल्ली में डॉ. बी.आर. अंबेडकर इंस्टीट्यूट रोटरी कैंसर हॉस्पिटल (बीआरएआईआरसीएच) में नुक्कड़ नाटक आयोजित किया गया
इस अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण की प्रगति को स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल (https://scdpm.nic.in) पर नियमित रूप से अपडेट किया जाएगा।
डीएआरपीजी के पोर्टल पर रिपोर्ट किए गए उपलब्धि के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, 25.10.2023 तक, डीओएचएफडब्ल्यू ने सांसदों के 65 संदर्भ और 2,847 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निपटान किया है। 17,221 फिजिकल फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 4,692 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। साथ ही, डीओएचएफडब्लू के विभिन्न कार्यालयों द्वारा 1,339 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए हैं और कार्यालयों के उपयोग के लिए 14,657 वर्ग फुट जगह मुक्त की गई है। स्क्रैप सामग्री के विक्रय से 3,95,483/- रूपये का राजस्व भी अर्जित हुआ है।