Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/ counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’
20 OCT 2023 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’ on 27th September 2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from the stakeholders was fixed as 25th October 2023 and for counter comments as 8th November 2023.
Keeping in view the request of Industry associations for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 15th November 2023 and 29th November 2023 respectively.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email ID: advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ای اینڈ وی بینڈز میں اسپیکٹرم کی تفویض اور مائیکرو ویو ایکسیس(ایم ڈبلیو اے) اور مائیکرو ویو بیک بون (ایم ڈبلیو بی) کے لیے سپیکٹرم پر ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے مشاورتی پیپر پر تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے وصول کرنے کے لیے آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
20 OCT 2023 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 27 ستمبر 2023 کو ای اینڈ وی بینڈز میں اسپیکٹرم کی تفویض اور مائیکروویو ایكسیس (ایم ڈبلیو اے) اور مائیکروویو بیک بون (ایم ڈبلیو بی) کے لیے اسپیکٹرم پر ایک مشاورتی پیپر جاری کیا تھا۔ اسٹیک ہولڈروں سے مشاورتی پیپر میں اٹھائے جانے والے مسائل پر تحریری تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 25 اکتوبر 2023 اور جوابی تبصرے کے لیے 8 نومبر 2023 مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشنز کی جانب سے تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کی درخواست کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخیں بالترتیب 15 نومبر 2023 اور 29 نومبر 2023 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے ترجیحاً الیکٹرانک شکل میں ای میل آئی ڈی : advmn@trai.gov.in پر بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔ کسی بھی وضاحت اور معلومات کے لیے جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر (نیٹ ورکس، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)، ٹرائی سے ٹیلی فون نمبر +91-11-23210481 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔