संचार मंत्रालय
'ई एंड वी बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम' और माइक्रोवेव एक्सेस (एमडब्ल्यूए) तथा माइक्रोवेव बैकबोन (एमडब्ल्यूबी) स्पेक्ट्रम के आवंटन' पर ट्राई के परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां/प्रति टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
20 OCT 2023 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 'ई एंड वी बैंड में स्पेक्ट्रम' और माइक्रोवेव एक्सेस (एमडब्ल्यूए) तथा माइक्रोवेव बैकबोन (एमडब्ल्यूबी) स्पेक्ट्रम के आवंटन' पर 27 सितंबर 2023 को परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों के संबंध में हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 25 अक्टूबर 2023 और प्रति टिप्पणियों के लिए 8 नवंबर 2023 निर्धारित की गई थी।
टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए उद्योग संघ की ओर से समय बढ़ाने संबंधी अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथियां क्रमशः 15.11.2023 और 29.11.2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियां, श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम एवं लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई को प्राथमिक तौर पर इलेक्ट्रानिक माध्यम से ईमेल आईडी advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी तरह के स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिये श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम एवं लाइसेंसिंग) ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर 91-11-23210481 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments/ counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’
20 OCT 2023 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘Assignment of Spectrum in E&V Bands, and Spectrum for Microwave Access (MWA) & Microwave Backbone (MWB)’ on 27th September 2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from the stakeholders was fixed as 25th October 2023 and for counter comments as 8th November 2023.
Keeping in view the request of Industry associations for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 15th November 2023 and 29th November 2023 respectively.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email ID: advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.