Ministry of Women and Child Development
Implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0 – Resolute efforts being made by Ministry of Women and Chid Development for disposal of identified pending references
Cleanliness activities undertaken in 18,024 cleanliness sites across the country (as on 20.10.2023)
20 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Women & Child Development has been taking vigorous efforts for disposal of pending references. As on 20.10.2023, the Ministry has disposed of 30 pending MP references, 442 Public Grievances and 93 Public Grievance Appeals.
As on date, out of 9,877 physical files identified for review, 6,050 have been reviewed and weeded out. Further, 6,035 E-files have been reviewed and 1927 closed during the Campaign.
Out of the 43,050 cleanliness sites identified during the preparatory phase of the campaign, cleanliness activities have been undertaken in 18,024 sites.
As a result of undertaking various cleanliness activities during the Campaign, the Ministry has managed to free 572 sq. ft of space.
The following best practices have been adopted by various One Stop Centres & Child Care Institutions operational all over the country during the Campaign –
1. Establishment of waste management system for segregation of biodegradable and non-biodegradable waste.
1. Eco-friendly gardening practices - Reuse of plastic bottles as plastic containers.
1. Streamlining waste disposal and promoting a clean & hygienic environment through installation of designated dustbins both inside and outside the office premises.
1. Preparation of compost by combining recently mowed grass with dried leaves to promote sustainable gardening practices.
2. Plantation Drives
1. Utilisation of scrap material for making crafts
Before After
Adoption of Best practice by One Stop Centres: Preparation of compost by combining recently mowed grass with dried leaves to promote sustainable gardening practices
Adoption of Best practice by Child Care Institution: Making crafts with scrap materials

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 3.0 का कार्यान्वयन चरण - महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा चिन्हित लंबित संदर्भों के निस्तारण हेतु दृढ़ प्रयास किये जा रहे हैं
देश भर में 18,024 स्वच्छता स्थलों पर (20.10.2023 तक) स्वच्छता गतिविधियाँ शुरू की गईं
20 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के अंतर्गत लंबित संदर्भों के निस्तारण के लिए जोरदार प्रयास कर रहा है। मंत्रालय ने दिनांक 20.10.2023 तक, 30 लंबित संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, 442 लोक शिकायत और 93 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा कर दिया है।
आज तक, समीक्षा के लिए पहचानी गई 9,877 भौतिक फाइलों में से 6,050 फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है और उनका निस्तारण कर दिया गया है। इसके अलावा, अभियान के दौरान 6,035 -फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 1927 फाइलों का निस्तारण कर दिया गया।
अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए 43,050 स्वच्छता स्थलों में से 18,024 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता गतिविधियाँ शुरू की गई हैं।
मंत्रालय, इस अभियान के दौरान विभिन्न स्वच्छता गतिविधियां चलाने के परिणामस्वरूप, 572 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराने में सफल रहा है।
अभियान के दौरान पूरे देश में कार्यरत विभिन्न वन स्टॉप केन्द्रों और बाल देखभाल संस्थानों द्वारा निम्नलिखित सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अपनाया गया है -
1. जैविक रूप से नष्ट होने वाला और जैविक रूप से नष्ट होने वाले कचरे को अलग करने के लिए अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन प्रणाली की स्थापना की गई।
2. पर्यावरण-अनुकूल बागवानी प्रथाएँ - प्लास्टिक की बोतलों का प्लास्टिक कंटेनर के रूप में पुन: उपयोग किया गया।
3. अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन को सुव्यवस्थित करना और कार्यालय परिसर के अंदर और बाहर निर्दिष्ट कूड़ेदानों की स्थापना के माध्यम से स्वच्छ और स्वच्छ वातावरण को बढ़ावा देना।
4. टिकाऊ बागवानी प्रथाओं को बढ़ावा देने के लिए हाल ही में काटी गई घास को सूखे पत्तों के साथ मिलाकर खाद तैयार करना।
5. वृक्षारोपण अभियान चलाया गया।
6. शिल्प बनाने के लिए स्क्रैप सामग्री का उपयोग किया गया।
पहले बाद में
वन स्टॉप केन्द्रों द्वारा सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास को अपनाना: टिकाऊ बागवानी प्रथाओं को बढ़ावा देने के लिए हाल ही में काटी गई घास को सूखे पत्तों के साथ मिलाकर खाद तैयार करना
बाल देखभाल संस्थानों द्वारा सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास को अपनाना: स्क्रैप सामग्री से शिल्प बनाना