Ministry of Railways
Special Campaign 3.0 gains momentum over Indian Railways
11,748 cleanliness campaigns till the third week of the campaign.
4.68 Lakh sq. feet of space freed up & revenue of Rs. 15.15 Crores (approx.)generated.
More than 1.55 lakhs Public Grievances resolved during the campaign.
More than 91,597 files reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding.
20 OCT 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 for observing cleanliness and disposal of pending matters has gathered full momentum on the entire Indian Railways and in all aspects we shall rather meet or exceed the targets.
During the preparatory phase of the Campaign,Railwayhas set targetsof 10,722Cleanliness Campaigns, 2.70 Lakhs Public Grievances, freeing of3.19 Lakhsq. feetof space and revenue of approximately Rs. 190.12 Lakhs through disposal of office scraps. The target for recording and weeding of 1,05,062files and disposing of 8562 VIP referenceshas been set during the campaign.
Railways is doing exceptionally well in achieving these targets and even surpassed targets in some categories already. It has conducted 11,748cleanliness campaigns till the third week of the campaign.Special focus is being given to scrap disposal in offices and workplaces which resulted in freeing up of 4.68 Lakhsq. feet of space and humungous revenue of Rs. 15.15 Crores (approx.)has been generated.
Besides this, more than1.55 lakhs Public Grievanceshave been resolved during the campaign.More than 91,597 files have been reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding.
The Railways is actively using Social Media (Twitter, Facebook etc.) and other platforms for the publicity of the efforts in the campaign.
Moreover, the Railway is making all out efforts to meet all the remaining targets. Progress of the campaign is being monitored by Secretary/Railway Board and Chairman &CEO/Railway Board.
Some glimpses of the campaign:

ریلوے کی وزارت
خصوصی صفائی مہم 3.0 نے ہندوستانی ریلوے پر رفتار حاصل کی
مہم کے تیسرے ہفتے تک 11,748 صفائی مہم چلائی گئیں
چار اعشاریہ چھ آٹھ لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہوئی اور 15.15 کروڑ (تقریباً)روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی
مہم کے دوران 1.55 لاکھ سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
ریکارڈنگ اور ویڈنگ کے مقصد کے لیے 91,597 سے زیادہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا
20 OCT 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
صفائی کا مشاہدہ کرنے اور زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 نے پورے ہندوستانی ریلوے میں پوری رفتار حاصل کی ہے اور تمام پہلوؤں سے ہم ہدف کو پورا کرنے یا ہدف سے تجاوز کریں گے۔
مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران، ریلوے نے 10,722 فٹ کی جگہ اور تقریباً 3.19 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی، 2.70 لاکھ عوامی شکایات، کی مفت صفائی مہم کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ دفتری اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے ذریعے 190.12 لاکھ کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ مہم کے دوران 1,05,062 فائلوں کی ریکارڈنگ اور ویڈنگ اور 8562 VIP ریفرنسز کو ٹھکانے لگانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔
ریلوے ان اہداف کو حاصل کرنے میں غیر معمولی طور پر اچھی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کر رہا ہے اور یہاں تک کہ کچھ زمروں میں پہلے ہی اہداف کو عبور کر چکا ہے۔ اس نے مہم کے تیسرے ہفتے تک 11,748 صفائی مہم چلائی ہے ۔ دفاتر اور کام کی جگہوں پر اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے جس کے نتیجے میں 4.68 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ کو صاف کیا گیا ہے اور 15.15 کروڑ (تقریباً) روپے کی زبردست آمدنی ہوئی ہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ مہم کے دوران 1.55 لاکھ سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے ۔ ریکارڈنگ اور ویڈنگ کے مقصد سے 91,597 سے زیادہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔
ریلویز مہم میں کوششوں کی تشہیر کے لیے سوشل میڈیا (ٹویٹر، فیس بک وغیرہ) اور دیگر پلیٹ فارمز کو فعال طور پر استعمال کر رہا ہے۔
مزید برآں، ریلوے باقی تمام اہداف کو پورا کرنے کی پوری کوشش کر رہا ہے۔ مہم کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی سیکرٹری/ریلوے بورڈ اور چیئرمین اور سی ای او/ریلوے بورڈ کر رہے ہیں۔
مہم کی چند جھلکیاں: