Ministry of Women and Child Development
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in the Ministry of Women & Child Development for disposal of pendency
13 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata. Out of more than 40,000 cleanliness sites identified by the Ministry across the country such as Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres and Child Care Institutions, 12138 such sites have accomplished cleanliness.
BEFORE
AFTER
BEFORE
AFTER
Up till the 2nd week of Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry has also disposed of 171 public grievances and 44 PG appeals. A significant number of 6005 physical files have been weeded out after review. Out of 2570 E-files reviewed, 627 have been closed. Ministry is constantly striving to free space and till now freed 250 square feet of space.
The process of beautification of rooms, decluttering of space and overall cleanliness drive is going on in the Ministry with full cooperation of the Officers and Staff.
Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 तेज़ी से जारी है
13 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय में स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 तेज़ी से जारी है। मंत्रालय द्वारा देश भर में पहचाने गए 40,000 से अधिक स्वच्छता स्थलों जैसे आंगनवाड़ी केंद्र, वन स्टॉप सेंटर और बाल देखभाल संस्थानों में से 12138 ऐसे स्थलों पर स्वच्छता का कार्य पूर्ण कर लिया गया है।
पहले
बाद में
पहले
बाद में
मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दूसरे सप्ताह तक, 171 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों और 44 पीजी अपीलों का भी निपटारा किया है। समीक्षा के बाद बड़ी संख्या में 6005 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। समीक्षा की गई 2570 ई-फाइलों में से 627 बंद कर दी गई हैं। मंत्रालय जगह खाली कराने के लिए लगातार प्रयास कर रहा है और अब तक 250 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली करा ली गई है।
मंत्रालय में अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के पूर्ण सहयोग से कमरों के सौंदर्यीकरण, जगह की अव्यवस्था को दूर करने और समग्र स्वच्छता अभियान की प्रक्रिया चल रही है।
एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है और इसे प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के लंबित मामलों के निस्तारण हेतु विशेष अभियान (एससीपीडीएम) पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया जा रहा है।