Ministry of Women and Child Development
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in the Ministry of Women & Child Development for disposal of pendency
13 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata. Out of more than 40,000 cleanliness sites identified by the Ministry across the country such as Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres and Child Care Institutions, 12138 such sites have accomplished cleanliness.
BEFORE
AFTER
BEFORE
AFTER
Up till the 2nd week of Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry has also disposed of 171 public grievances and 44 PG appeals. A significant number of 6005 physical files have been weeded out after review. Out of 2570 E-files reviewed, 627 have been closed. Ministry is constantly striving to free space and till now freed 250 square feet of space.
The process of beautification of rooms, decluttering of space and overall cleanliness drive is going on in the Ministry with full cooperation of the Officers and Staff.
Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت میں زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 زوروں پر ہے
13 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت سوچھتا پر خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلا رہی ہے۔ وزارت کی طرف سے ملک بھر میں 40,000 سے زیادہ صفائی کی جگہوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جیسے کہ آنگن واڑی مراکز، ون اسٹاپ سینٹرز اور چائلڈ کیئر انسٹی ٹیوشنز، 12138 ایسی جگہوں پر صفائی کا کام مکمل کر لیا گیا ہے۔
بعد میں پہلے
بعد میں پہلے
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوسرے ہفتے تک، وزارت نے 171 عوامی شکایات اور 44 پی جی اپیلوں کو بھی نمٹا دیا ہے۔ 6005 فزیکل فائلوں کی ایک قابل ذکر تعداد جائزہ لینے کے بعد ختم کر دی گئی ہے۔ جائزہ لینے والی 2570 ای فائلوں میں سے 627 بند کر دی گئی ہیں۔ وزارت جگہ خالی کرنے کی مسلسل کوشش کر رہی ہے اور اب تک 250 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی جا چکی ہے۔
افسران اور عملے کے مکمل تعاون کے ساتھ وزارت میں کمروں کی خوبصورتی، جگہ کو صاف کرنے اور مجموعی طور پر صفائی کی مہم جاری ہے۔
روزانہ کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی ایک خصوصی ٹیم کے ذریعے کی جا رہی ہے اور اسے محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جا رہا ہے۔