Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Special Campaign 3.0 is in full swing to achieve the targets of Department of Youth Affairs
10 OCT 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has undertaken the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta within the Department and its autonomous bodies/subordinate office. Preparatory phase started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets of the various parameters of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. Special focus of the campaign is on optimal utilization of space and creation of conducive and pleasant workplace experience in offices.
Taking a personal initiative, Secretary (Youth Affairs) has issued instructions to all concerned to devote themselves into the campaign wholeheartedly.
Under Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign, Secretary (Youth Affairs) administered Swachhta pledge to all officials of this Ministry to contribute to create a clean and garbage free India.
Daily progress is being monitored by the team headed by the Nodal Officer and the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is being regularly updated. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Office are enthusiastically celebrating the campaign as a Swachhta Parv.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Department during the campaign period.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
இளைஞர் நலத்துறையின் இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 முழு வீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது
10 OCT 2023 2:09PM by PIB Chennai
இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் இளைஞர் நலத்துறை மற்றும் அதன் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள்/சார்பு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ஐ மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று தொடங்கிய இந்த இயக்கம் 2023 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நடைபெறும். இடத்தை உகந்த முறையில் பயன்படுத்துதல், அலுவலகங்களில் உகந்த மற்றும் இனிமையான பணியிட அனுபவத்தை உருவாக்குதல் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். தனிப்பட்ட முன்முயற்சியை எடுத்துக்கொண்டு, சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அனைவரும் முழு மனதுடன் இயக்கத்தில் தங்களை ஈடுபடுத்திக் கொள்ளுமாறு இளைஞர் நலத்துறை செயலாளர் அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், தூய்மையான மற்றும் குப்பை இல்லாத இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க பங்களிப்புச் செய்ய இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளுக்கும் செயலாளர் (இளைஞர் நலன்) தூய்மை உறுதிமொழி செய்து வைத்தார்.
ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர் தலைமையிலான குழுவினரால் தினசரி முன்னேற்றம் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. அனைத்து இலக்குகளும் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு, தூய்மை இயக்கக்
காலத்தில் அதை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான முயற்சிகள் இளைஞர் நலத்துறையால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.