Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Special Campaign 3.0 is in full swing to achieve the targets of Department of Youth Affairs
10 OCT 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has undertaken the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta within the Department and its autonomous bodies/subordinate office. Preparatory phase started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets of the various parameters of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. Special focus of the campaign is on optimal utilization of space and creation of conducive and pleasant workplace experience in offices.
Taking a personal initiative, Secretary (Youth Affairs) has issued instructions to all concerned to devote themselves into the campaign wholeheartedly.
Under Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign, Secretary (Youth Affairs) administered Swachhta pledge to all officials of this Ministry to contribute to create a clean and garbage free India.
Daily progress is being monitored by the team headed by the Nodal Officer and the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is being regularly updated. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Office are enthusiastically celebrating the campaign as a Swachhta Parv.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Department during the campaign period.

ಯುವಜನ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಭರದಿಂದ ಸಾಗಿದೆ
10 OCT 2023 2:09PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಇಲಾಖೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು / ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ವಿವಿಧ ನಿಯತಾಂಕಗಳ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತವು 2023 ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು. ಮುಖ್ಯ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು 2023 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದ್ದು, 2023 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ಮುಂದುವರಿಯಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಗಮನವು ಸ್ಥಳದ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಬಳಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರ ಮತ್ತು ಆಹ್ಲಾದಕರ ಕೆಲಸದ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವುದಾಗಿದೆ.
ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಂಡು, ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ (ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು) ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ತಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಪೂರ್ಣ ಹೃದಯದಿಂದ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಂತೆ ಸೂಚನೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಹೀ ಸೇವಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ (ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು) ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಮತ್ತು ಕಸ ಮುಕ್ತ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವಂತೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ಬೋಧಿಸಿದರು.
ನೋಡಲ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ತಂಡವು ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿರುವ ಎಸ್ ಸಿಪಿಡಿಎಂ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ನವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು / ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಪರ್ವವಾಗಿ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ.
ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಯಿಂದ ಅದನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿವೆ.