Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Special Campaign 3.0 is in full swing to achieve the targets of Department of Youth Affairs
10 OCT 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has undertaken the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta within the Department and its autonomous bodies/subordinate office. Preparatory phase started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets of the various parameters of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. Special focus of the campaign is on optimal utilization of space and creation of conducive and pleasant workplace experience in offices.
Taking a personal initiative, Secretary (Youth Affairs) has issued instructions to all concerned to devote themselves into the campaign wholeheartedly.
Under Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign, Secretary (Youth Affairs) administered Swachhta pledge to all officials of this Ministry to contribute to create a clean and garbage free India.
Daily progress is being monitored by the team headed by the Nodal Officer and the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is being regularly updated. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Office are enthusiastically celebrating the campaign as a Swachhta Parv.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Department during the campaign period.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लक्ष्यों को हासिल करने के लिए युवा मामलों का विभाग पूरे प्रयास कर रहा है
10 OCT 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
युवा मामले और खेल मंत्रालय के युवा मामले विभाग और उसके स्वायत्त निकायों/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय के भीतर स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया गया है। अभियान के विभिन्न मापदंडों के लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए तैयारी चरण 15 सितंबर, 2023 से शुरू हुआ। मुख्य अभियान 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से शुरू हुआ है और 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलेगा। अभियान के तहत विशेष ध्यान कार्यालयों में स्थान के सही उपयोग और कार्यस्थल अनुभव को अनुकूल और सुखद बनाने पर है।
सचिव (युवा मामले) ने व्यक्तिगत पहल करते हुए सभी संबंधित लोगों को पूरे मन से अभियान में शामिल होने का निर्देश जारी किया है।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के तहत, सचिव (युवा मामले) ने इस मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों को स्वच्छ और कचरा मुक्त भारत बनाने में योगदान देने के लिए स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई।
नोडल अधिकारी की अध्यक्षता वाली टीम दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी कर रही है और प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा तैयार एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल को नियमित रूप से अपडेट किया जा रहा है। सभी स्वायत्त निकाय/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय उत्साहपूर्वक इस अभियान को स्वच्छता पर्व के रूप में मना रहे हैं।
सभी लक्ष्यों की पहचान कर ली गई है और अभियान अवधि के दौरान विभाग उन्हें हासिल करने के प्रयास कर रहा है।