نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
امور نوجواں کے محکمے کا نشانہ حاصل کرنے کیلئے تیسری خصوصی مہم شباب پر
10 OCT 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
امور نوجواں اور اسپورٹس کی وزارت کے امور نوجواں کے محکمے نے درون محکمہ اور اپنے خودمختار اداروں اور ماتحت دفتر میں سووچھتا کی تیسری خصوصی مہم شروع کی۔ تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 ستمبر 2023 شروع کیا گیا ہے، جس میں مہم کے پیمانے متعین کئے جائیں گے۔ اصل مہم 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو شروع کی گئی اور یہ سلسلہ 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گا۔ اس مہم میں جگہوں کے زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال اور دفاتر میں سازگار ماحول پیدا کرنے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔
ذاتی دلچسپی لیتے ہوئے وزارت امور نوجواں کے سکریٹری نے تمام متعلقین کو ہدایات جاری کیں کہ وہ پوری دلجمعی کے ساتھ اس کام میں حصہ لیں۔
سووچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت امور نوجواں کے سکریٹری نے اس وزارت کے تمام عہدیداروں کو سووچھتا کا حلف دلایا، جس کا مقصد ایک صاف ستھرا اور کچرے سے پاک ہندوستان سامنے لانا ہے۔
نوڈل افسر کے ذریعے یومیہ پیش رفت پر نظر رکھی جا رہی ہے اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی طرف سے شروع کردہ ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل کو باقاعدہ اپڈیٹ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ تمام خودمختار اداروں اور ماتحت دفتر میں سووچھتا پرب کے طور پر اس مہم کا جشن منایا جا رہا ہے۔
تمام اہداف کی شناخت کر لی گئی ہے اورمہم کے دوران مقصد حاصل کرنے کی محکمے کی طرف سے کوشش جاری ہے۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Special Campaign 3.0 is in full swing to achieve the targets of Department of Youth Affairs
10 OCT 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has undertaken the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta within the Department and its autonomous bodies/subordinate office. Preparatory phase started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets of the various parameters of the campaign. The main campaign has started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. Special focus of the campaign is on optimal utilization of space and creation of conducive and pleasant workplace experience in offices.
Taking a personal initiative, Secretary (Youth Affairs) has issued instructions to all concerned to devote themselves into the campaign wholeheartedly.
Under Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign, Secretary (Youth Affairs) administered Swachhta pledge to all officials of this Ministry to contribute to create a clean and garbage free India.
Daily progress is being monitored by the team headed by the Nodal Officer and the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is being regularly updated. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Office are enthusiastically celebrating the campaign as a Swachhta Parv.
All the targets have been identified and efforts are on to achieve the same by the Department during the campaign period.