Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 3.0 from 02nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023
09 OCT 2023 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
Under the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 3.0, the Department of Pharmaceuticals along with its attached office (NPPA), autonomous bodies (NIPERs), PSUs (HAL, KAPL & BCPL) and Society (PMBI) carried out an exercise to identify targets for parameters/criteria stipulated by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG). These were uploaded on the SCDPM Portal.
Dept. of Pharmaceuticals identified 9624 Sites for cleaning activity under the preparatory phase. This department is committed to not only ensuring accessibility, availability and affordability of medicines to all but also promoting cleanliness and sustainability of our environment through this initiative, which is being implemented by Pharmaceutical and Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), a society under the aegis of the department. PMBI has geared up for cleaning a wide network of more than 9,600 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras (PMBJKs) throughout the country. In addition, National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) through its 20 Price Monitoring and Resource Units (PMRU) present in various States would undertake cleaning activities for sensitizing the public.
The Department of Pharmaceuticals expects to surpass targets identified during implementation of Special Campaign 3.0 on all counts.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
02 अक्टूबर, 2023 से शुरू हुआ लंबित मामलों के निस्तारण का विशेष अभियान 3.0, आगामी 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलेगा
09 OCT 2023 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रारंभिक तैयारी चरण के अंतर्गत, फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग ने अपने संलग्न कार्यालय (एनपीपीए), स्वायत्त निकायों (एनआईपीईआर), पीएसयू (एचएएल, केएपीएल और बीसीपीएल) और सोसायटी (पीएमबीआई) में प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा निर्धारित मानदंडों एवं मापदंडों के तहत लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए एक अभ्यास किया। इसे एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड भी किया गया।
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग ने तैयारी चरण के तहत सफाई गतिविधियां चलाने के लिए 9,624 स्‍थलों की पहचान की है। यह विभाग न केवल सभी लोगों की दवाओं तक पहुंच और किफायती दर पर उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, बल्कि इस पहल के जरिए पर्यावरण की स्वच्छता और स्थिरता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भी प्रतिबद्ध है। यह काम फार्मास्युटिकल एंड मेडिकल डिवाइसेज ब्यूरो ऑफ इंडिया (पीएमबीआई) के तहत कार्य करने वाली एक सोसायटी कर रही है। पीएमबीआई ने देशभर में स्थित 9,600 से अधिक प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जनऔषधि केंद्रों (पीएमबीजेके) के व्यापक नेटवर्क की स्‍वच्‍छता के लिए तैयारी पूरी कर ली है। इसके अलावा, राष्ट्रीय फार्मास्युटिकल मूल्य निर्धारण प्राधिकरण (एनपीपीए) विभिन्न राज्यों में मौजूद अपनी 20 मूल्य निगरानी और संसाधन इकाइयों (पीएमआरयू) के माध्यम से स्‍वच्‍छता गतिविधियां शुरू करेगा और इसके जरिए जनता में जागरूकता लाने का काम भी करेगा।
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग को उम्‍मीद है कि वह सभी मामलों में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के कार्यान्वयन के दौरान तय किए गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्‍त कर लेगा।