Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IICA successfully concludes first batch of three months Virtual Certificate Course in Research Methodology
06 OCT 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Valedictory Programme of the first batch of the three months virtual Certificate Course in Research Methodology conducted by Knowledge Resource Centre at Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) was held on Wednesday. The course had started on July 7th and was conducted online via Blackboard in October. The event was graced by esteemed dignitaries and witnessed the culmination of this unique programme.
Chief Guest Shri Praveen Kumar acknowledged the corporate institution IICA's role in the research field and shared his appreciation for the feedback from the participants and the successful completion of the programme's first batch. Shri Kumar also presented digital certificates to the participants in recognising their achievements.
Prof. Sangeeta Jauhari, the Guest of Honor, Pro V C Rabindranath Tagore University, Bhopal, highlighted the significance of quality research in the current scenario, emphasising its value and impact.
Earlier, moderating the function, Dr. Lata Suresh, Course Director, IICA, introduced all the participants and thanked them for actively participating in the programme. Dr. Suresh also acknowledged the dedication and collective efforts of the esteemed faculty members, including Ms. Oluwatoyin Oyekenu, Dr. Santosh H, Dr. Sumit Narula, Ferdinand, Dr. Adesh Chaturvedi, and Dr. Ameer Hussain.
The students shared their positive feedback on the course, reflecting on their experiences and the knowledge they’ve gained and gathered much knowledge in the field of research methodology and writing research proposals.
The programme concluded with a vote of thanks, expressing gratitude to all attendees, guests, faculty, and participants for their contributions and support in making the First Batch of the Certificate Course in Research Methodology a success.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईआईसीए ने रिसर्च मेथडोलॉजी में तीन महीने के वर्चुअल सर्टिफिकेट पाठ्यक्रम के पहले बैच का सफल समापन किया
06 OCT 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
इंडियन इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ कॉरपोरेट अफेयर्स (आईआईसीए) में नॉलेज रिसोर्स सेंटर द्वारा संचालित रिसर्च मेथडोलॉजी में तीन महीने के वर्चुअल सर्टिफिकेट कोर्स के पहले बैच का समापन कार्यक्रम बुधवार को आयोजित किया गया। पाठ्यक्रम सात जुलाई को शुरू हुआ था और इसे अक्टूबर में ब्लैकबोर्ड के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन आयोजित किया गया था। इस कार्यक्रम में प्रतिष्ठित व्यक्तियों ने भाग लिया और इस अनोखे कार्यक्रम का अवलोकन किया।
मुख्य अतिथि श्री प्रवीण कुमार ने अनुसंधान क्षेत्र में कॉर्पोरेट संस्थान आईआईसीए की भूमिका का अभिनंदन किया। उन्होंने प्रतिभागियों से मिले फीडबैक और कार्यक्रम के पहले बैच के सफल समापन की सराहना की। श्री कुमार ने प्रतिभागियों को उनकी उपलब्धियों के लिए डिजिटल प्रमाणपत्र भी प्रदान किये।
विशिष्ट अतिथि और भोपाल के रवीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर विश्वविद्यालय की प्रो-वीसी प्रो. संगीता जौहरी ने वर्तमान परिदृश्य में गुणवत्ता अनुसंधान के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला तथा इसके मूल्य और प्रभाव पर बल दिया।
इसके पूर्व, समारोह का संचालन करते हुए, आईआईसीए की पाठ्यक्रम निदेशक डॉ. लता सुरेश ने सभी प्रतिभागियों का परिचय दिया और कार्यक्रम में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया। डॉ. सुरेश ने सम्मानित संकाय सदस्यों के समर्पण और सामूहिक प्रयासों का भी अभिनंदन किया, जिनमें सुश्री ओलुवाटोयिन ओयेकेनु, डॉ. संतोष एच, डॉ. सुमित नरूला, फर्डिनेंड, डॉ. आदेश चतुर्वेदी और डॉ. अमीर हुसैन शामिल थे।
छात्रों ने पाठ्यक्रम पर अपनी सकारात्मक प्रतिक्रिया साझा की, अपने अनुभवों और प्राप्त ज्ञान के बारे में बताया और अनुसंधान पद्धति व अनुसंधान प्रस्ताव लिखने के क्षेत्र में मिली जानकारी को साझा किया।
धन्यवाद ज्ञापन के साथ कार्यक्रम संपन्न हुआ, जिसमें रिसर्च मेथडोलॉजी में सर्टिफिकेट पाठ्यक्रम के पहले बैच को सफल बनाने में उनके योगदान और समर्थन के लिए सभी उपस्थित लोगों, अतिथियों, संकाय और प्रतिभागियों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया गया।