Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IICA successfully concludes first batch of three months Virtual Certificate Course in Research Methodology
06 OCT 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Valedictory Programme of the first batch of the three months virtual Certificate Course in Research Methodology conducted by Knowledge Resource Centre at Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) was held on Wednesday. The course had started on July 7th and was conducted online via Blackboard in October. The event was graced by esteemed dignitaries and witnessed the culmination of this unique programme.
Chief Guest Shri Praveen Kumar acknowledged the corporate institution IICA's role in the research field and shared his appreciation for the feedback from the participants and the successful completion of the programme's first batch. Shri Kumar also presented digital certificates to the participants in recognising their achievements.
Prof. Sangeeta Jauhari, the Guest of Honor, Pro V C Rabindranath Tagore University, Bhopal, highlighted the significance of quality research in the current scenario, emphasising its value and impact.
Earlier, moderating the function, Dr. Lata Suresh, Course Director, IICA, introduced all the participants and thanked them for actively participating in the programme. Dr. Suresh also acknowledged the dedication and collective efforts of the esteemed faculty members, including Ms. Oluwatoyin Oyekenu, Dr. Santosh H, Dr. Sumit Narula, Ferdinand, Dr. Adesh Chaturvedi, and Dr. Ameer Hussain.
The students shared their positive feedback on the course, reflecting on their experiences and the knowledge they’ve gained and gathered much knowledge in the field of research methodology and writing research proposals.
The programme concluded with a vote of thanks, expressing gratitude to all attendees, guests, faculty, and participants for their contributions and support in making the First Batch of the Certificate Course in Research Methodology a success.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
آئی آئی سی اے نے ریسرچ میتھڈولوجی میں تین ماہ کے ورچوئل سرٹیفکیٹ کورس کے پہلے بیچ کوکامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا
06 OCT 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کارپوریٹ افیئرز (آئی آئی سی اے) میں نالج ریسورس سنٹر کے زیر اہتمام ریسرچ میتھڈولوجی میں تین ماہ کے ورچوئل سرٹیفکیٹ کورس کے پہلے بیچ کا اختتامی پروگرام بدھ کو منعقد کیا گیا۔ یہ کورس 7 جولائی کو شروع ہوا تھا اور اکتوبر میں بلیک بورڈ کے ذریعے آن لائن کیا گیا تھا۔ تقریب میں معززین نے شرکت کی اور اس منفرد پروگرام کے اختتام کو دیکھا۔
مہمان خصوصی جناب پروین کمار نے تحقیقی میدان میں کارپوریٹ ادارے آئی آئی سی اے کے رول کو تسلیم کیا اور شرکاء کے تاثرات اور پروگرام کے پہلے بیچ کی کامیاب تکمیل پر تعریف کی۔ جناب کمار نے شرکاء کو ان کی کامیابیوں کا اعتراف کرتے ہوئے ڈیجیٹل سرٹیفکیٹ بھی پیش کیے۔
رابندر ناتھ ٹیگور یونیورسٹی بھوپال کی پرو وی سی مہمان اعزازی پروفیسر سنگیتا جوہری نے موجودہ منظر نامے میں معیاری تحقیق کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے اس کی اہمیت اور اثرات پر زور دیا۔
اس سے پہلے، تقریب کی نظامت کرتے ہوئےآئی آئی سی اے کی کورس ڈائرکٹر ، ڈاکٹر لتا سریش نے تمام شرکاء کا تعارف کرایا اور پروگرام میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لینے کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ ڈاکٹر سریش نے معزز فیکلٹی ممبران کی لگن اور اجتماعی کوششوں کا بھی اعتراف کیا، جن میں محترمہ اولوواتوین اویکینو، ڈاکٹر سنتوش ایچ، ڈاکٹر سمیت نرولا، فرڈینینڈ، ڈاکٹر آدیش چترویدی اور ڈاکٹر امیر حسین شامل ہیں۔
طلباء نے کورس کے بارے میں اپنے مثبت تاثرات کا اظہار کیا، جس سے ان کے حاصل کردہ تجربات اور علم اور ریسرچ میتھڈولوجی اور تحقیقی تجاویز لکھنے کے شعبے میں حاصل کردہ بہت زیادہ علم کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے ۔
پروگرام کا اختتام شکریہ کی تحریک کے ساتھ ہوا، جس میں تمام حاضرین، مہمانوں، فیکلٹی اور شرکاء نے ریسرچ میتھڈولوجی میں سرٹیفکیٹ کورس کے پہلے بیچ کو کامیاب بنانے میں مدد اور تعاون کے لئے تشکر کا اظہار کیا۔