Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment issues alert for fake government website
03 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
A fake website, https://www.guvn.co.in for recruitment of Data Entry Executive, Multi-Tasking Staff, etc claims to be affiliated with e-grant of theMinistry of Social Justice and Empowerment (MoSJE),has come to the notice of Department Social Justice and Empowerment (DoSJE), MoSJE
DoSJE, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, hereby clarifies that the aforesaid website is fake and fraudulent which is not related to this Department.
DoSJE, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowermentis taking further action against the fake website in coordination with cyber-crime and the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In) for blocking the fake website and taking appropriate step against the website’s owner.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय ने एक फर्जी सरकारी वेबसाइट के लिए अलर्ट जारी किया है
03 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय के संज्ञान में डेटा एंट्री एक्जीक्यूटिव, मल्टी-टास्किंग स्टाफ आदि की भर्ती के लिए एक फर्जी वेबसाइट https://www.guvn.co.in का मामला सामने आया है जिसमें सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय (एमओएसजेई) के ई-अनुदान से संबद्ध होने का दावा किया गया है।
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय यह स्पष्ट करता है कि उक्त वेबसाइट फर्जी और धोखाधड़ी वाली है और इसका इस विभाग से कोई संबंध नहीं है।
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय ने इस फर्जी वेबसाइट को ब्लॉक करने और वेबसाइट मालिक के खिलाफ उचित कार्रवाई करने के लिए साइबर क्राइम और भारतीय कंप्यूटर आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया टीम (सीईआरटी-आईएन) के साथ मिलकर काम किया है। आगे की प्रक्रिया जारी है।