سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت نے جعلی سرکاری ویب سائٹ کے لیے الرٹ جاری کیا
03 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے نوٹس میں آیا ہے کہ ڈیٹا انٹری ایگزیکٹو، ملٹی ٹاسکنگ اسٹاف وغیرہ کی بھرتی کے لیے ایک جعلی ویب سائٹ https://www.guvn.co.in سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت (ایم او ایس جے ای ) کی ای گرانٹ سے وابستہ ہونے کا دعویٰ کرتی ہے۔
سماجی انصاف اور اختیارات کی وزارت، واضح کرتی ہے کہ مذکورہ ویب سائٹ جعلی اور دھوکہ دہی پر مبنی ہے جس کا اس محکمہ سے کوئی تعلق نہیں ہے۔
سماجی انصاف اور اختیارات کی وزارت جعلی ویب سائٹ کو بلاک کرنے اور ویب سائٹ کے مالک کے خلاف مناسب قدم اٹھانے کے لیے سائبر کرائم اور انڈین کمپیوٹر ایمرجنسی رسپانس ٹیم (سی ای آر ٹی آئی این ) کے ساتھ مل کر جعلی ویب سائٹ کے خلاف مزید کارروائی کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment issues alert for fake government website
03 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
A fake website, https://www.guvn.co.in for recruitment of Data Entry Executive, Multi-Tasking Staff, etc claims to be affiliated with e-grant of theMinistry of Social Justice and Empowerment (MoSJE),has come to the notice of Department Social Justice and Empowerment (DoSJE), MoSJE
DoSJE, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, hereby clarifies that the aforesaid website is fake and fraudulent which is not related to this Department.
DoSJE, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowermentis taking further action against the fake website in coordination with cyber-crime and the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In) for blocking the fake website and taking appropriate step against the website’s owner.