Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Search Committee inviting applications/nominations for appointment of the Chairperson and Members of the Lokpal
29 SEP 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Search Committee, constituted in terms of section 4(3) of the Lokpal and Lokayuktas Act, 2013, has sought applications/nominations for preparation of panel of names to be placed for the consideration of the Selection Committee for appointment of the Chairperson and Members of the Lokpal. For this purpose, an advertisement was published in leading newspapers on 6th September, 2023 indicating 28th September, 2023 (5:00 pm) as the last date and time for receipt of applications/nominations.
Further details viz. eligibility criteria, application/nomination proforma and related instructions thereto are available on the website of the Department of Personnel and Training viz. https://dopt.gov.in under the link “Lokpal”

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
लोकपाल के अध्यक्ष और सदस्यों की नियुक्ति के लिए सर्च कमेटी ने आवेदन/नामांकन आमंत्रित किए
29 SEP 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
लोकपाल और लोकायुक्त कानून, 2013 की धारा 4(3) के अनुसार गठित सर्च कमेटी ने अध्यक्ष और सदस्यों की नियुक्ति के लिए चयन समिति के विचारार्थ रखे जाने वाले नामों का पैनल तैयार करने के लिए आवेदन/नामांकन मांगे हैं। इस प्रयोजन के लिए, 6 सितम्‍बर, 2023 को प्रमुख समाचार पत्रों में एक विज्ञापन प्रकाशित हुआ था जिसमें आवेदन/नामांकन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि और समय 28 सितम्‍बर, 2023 (शाम 5:00 बजे) दर्शाया गया था।
अधिक विवरण अर्थात पात्रता मानदंड, आवेदन/नामांकन फॉर्म और उससे संबंधित निर्देश कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग की वेबसाइट https://dopt.gov.in under the link “Lokpal”पर उपलब्ध हैं।