Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
NATIONAL SC-ST HUB MEGA CONCLAVE for creating awareness among SC-ST Entrepreneurs at Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
27 SEP 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), Government of India organized National SC-ST Hub (NSSH) Conclave at Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh today to promote entrepreneurship culture and spread awareness of the NSSH Scheme and other Schemes of the Ministry. Union Minister of State, Ministry of MSME, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma graced the occasion with his presence along with Shri Guman Singh Damor,MP, Ratlam-Jhabua Loksabha and other senior dignitaries. The event saw the participation of around 600 SC-ST aspiring and existing entrepreneurs.
Addressing the Conclave, the Minister emphasized the significant role of the MSME Sector in the Indian economy in terms of its contribution to GDP and overall exports from India. He said that MSMEs not only provide huge employment opportunities but also help in the industrialization of rural & backward areas. He said that the state of Madhya Pradesh is rich in natural resources - fuel, minerals, agriculture, and biodiversity and also the largest diamond producing state in the country. Moreover, it is the second largest producer of horticulture crops in India, making it a potential spot for mining and food processing industry and our Ministry is taking several measures to provide the necessary support for these units to thrive.
Shri Verma highlighted the potential of various schemes of the Government to empower the MSME Sector and said that through this conclave, the SC/ST entrepreneurs from the State will explore innovative ideas and mutual business opportunities and avail maximum benefits of these schemes.
A special technical session with CPSEs, Banks & Lending institutions was also held providing an interactive platform for aspiring and existing SC-ST entrepreneurs. The CPSEs like GAIL, BSNL, FCI etc. gave presentations on their vendor empanelment process and shared the details of products/services that can be procured from SC-ST owned MSEs. The program had financial institutions such as SBI, SIDBI, Bank of Baroda, which detailed various lending schemes pertaining to the MSME sector. Other Government bodies like KVIC, MSME-DFO, TRIFED and GeM also participated in the program and deliberated on their schemes for MSMEs. The program included facilitation desks of UDYAM Registration for facilitating the registration of SC/ST MSEs participants on the spot.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جھبوا، مدھیہ پردیش میں ایس سی-ایس ٹی کاروباریوں میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے نیشنل ایس سی-ایس ٹی ہب میگا کانکلیو
27 SEP 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
مائیکرو، سمال اینڈ میڈئم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای) ، حکومت ہند نے آج جھبوا، مدھیہ پردیش میں نیشنل ایس سی – ایس ٹی ہب (این ایس ایس ایچ) کانکلیو کا انعقاد کیا تاکہ انٹرپرینیورشپ کلچر کو فروغ دیا جاسکے اور این ایس ایس ایچ اسکیم اور وزارت کی دیگر اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری میں اضافہ کیا جاسکے۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت، جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے اس موقع پر جناب گمن سنگھ دامور، ایم پی، رتلام-جھبوا لوک سبھا اور دیگر سینئر معززین کے ساتھ اپنی موجودگی میں شرکت کی۔ اس تقریب میں تقریباً 600 ایس سی-ایس ٹی کے خواہشمند اور موجودہ کاروباری افراد نے شرکت کی۔
کانکلیو سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، وزیر موصوف نے بھارتی معیشت میں ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کے جی ڈی پی اور بھارت سے مجموعی برآمدات میں اس کے شراکت کے لحاظ سے اہم کردار پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای نہ صرف روزگار کے بڑے موقعے فراہم کرتے ہیں بلکہ دیہی اور پسماندہ علاقوں کی صنعت کاری میں بھی مدد کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست مدھیہ پردیش قدرتی وسائل - ایندھن، معدنیات، زراعت اور حیاتیاتی تنوع سے مالا مال ہے اور ملک میں ہیرے کی پیداوار والی سب سے بڑی ریاست بھی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، یہ بھارت میں باغبانی کی دوسری سب سے بڑی ریاست ہے، اور یہاں کانکنی اور خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعت بھی بڑے پیمانے پر کی جاتی ہے۔ ہماری وزارت ان سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ضروری مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے۔
جناب ورما نے ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حکومت کی مختلف اسکیموں پر روشنی ڈالی اور کہا کہ اس کانکلیو کے ذریعے ریاست کے ایس سی/ایس ٹی کاروباری افراد اختراعی آئیڈیاز اور باہمی کاروباری موقعے تلاش کریں گے اور ان اسکیموں سے زیادہ سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھائیں گے۔
سی پی ایس ایز، بینکوں اور قرض دینے والے اداروں کے ساتھ ایک خصوصی تکنیکی سیشن کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا جس سے خواہشمند اور موجودہ ایس سی – ایس ٹی کاروباریوں کو ایک انٹرایکٹو پلیٹ فارم فراہم ہوتا ہے۔ سی پی ایس ایز جیسے گیل، بی ایس این ایل، ایف سی آئی وغیرہ نے اپنے وینڈرز کی فہرست سازی کے عمل کے بارے میں پریزنٹیشن دیا اور مصنوعات و خدمات کی تفصیلات کے بارے میں جانکاری دی، جوایس سی – ایس ٹی کی ملکیت ایم ایس ایز سے حاصل کی جا سکتی ہیں۔ اس پروگرام میں ایس بی آئی، ایس آئی ڈی بی آئی، بینک آف بڑودہ جیسے مالیاتی اداروں نے شرکت کی اور ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے سے متعلق قرض دینے کی مختلف اسکیموں کی تفصیلات فراہم کیں۔ دیگر سرکاری اداروں جیسے کے وی آئی سی، ایم ایس ایم ای-ڈی ایف او، ٹرائی فیڈ، اور جی ای ایم نے بھی پروگرام میں حصہ لیا اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے اپنی اسکیموں پر غور کیا۔ پروگرام میں اُدّیم رجسٹریشن کے سہولت ڈیسک شامل تھے تاکہ ایس سی /ایس ٹی ایم ایس ایز کے شرکاء کو موقع پر ہی رجسٹریشن کی سہولت فراہم کی جاسکے۔