UPSC
RESULT OF CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (ASSISTANT COMMANDANTS) EXAMINATION, 2023
26 SEP 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of written part of CAPF (ACs) Examination, 2023 held by UPSC on 06th August, 2023, the candidates with the under-mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Physical Standards Test/ Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests. The candidature of all the candidates whose Roll Numbers are shown in the list is Provisional, subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims pertaining to age, educational qualifications, community etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep the said prescribed certificates ready.
The Indo Tibetan Border Police (Nodal Authority nominated by Ministry of Home Affairs) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time & venue of the Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) & Medical Standards Tests, to be conducted by them. Intimation for the conduct of PST/PET/MST will be uploaded by the Nodal Force (ITBP) on its recruitment website <recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in>. E-Admit Cards will be sent online through the said website of the Nodal Force and intimation to the candidates will also be sent through their registered e-mail ID. Candidates may regularly check the website of the Nodal Force and their mail box including SPAM Folder in the mail box. In case, any candidate does not receive/download the E-Admit Card for Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) & Medical Standards Tests (MST) in due Course of time, he/she may contact the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Policeon Telephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail IDcomdtrect@itbp.gov.in andU.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
The candidates who have been declared qualified in the written examination are required to get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the Detailed Application Form (DAF) ONLINE along with uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim of reservation etc. through the Commission’s Website http://www.upsc.gov.in. Online Detailed Application Form will be made available on the Commission’s website in due course. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission are also available on the website
Candidates who have finally submitted his Detailed Application Form (DAF) will be issued E-Admit Card by the Nodal Authority i.e. ITBP to appear for the PST/PET &MST. The candidates will have to produce the E-Admit Card along with hard copy of finally submitted DAF and photo identity proof viz. Aadhar card, Driving License, Passport, Voter I Card etc. at the allotted centers for appearing at the PST/PET/MST.
Candidates are advised to intimate change in their address, if any, to the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Police, Block No. 2, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003 or contact atTelephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail ID comdtrect@itbp.gov.inor U.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
The marks-sheets of all candidates who have not qualified will be uploaded on the Commission’s website after the publication of final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
The candidates can access their marks-sheet after keying in their Roll Number and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
The selection/appointment of Assistant Commandant in CISF will be subject to final outcome of the Writ Petition (Civil) No. 5877/2022 filed by Diwakar Pande & Ors. Vs. Ministry of Home Affairs & Ors. in the High Court of Delhi at New Delhi.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC
Click here to see the result

یو پی ایس سی
سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورس (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) امتحان، 2023 کے نتائج
26 SEP 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
یو پی ایس سی کے ذریعہ6 اگست 2023 کو منعقدہ سی اے پی ایف (اے سی) امتحان، کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پروہ جن امیدواروں کے رول نمبرز کا ذکر کیا گیا ہے، انھوں نے فزیکل اسٹینڈرڈز ٹیسٹ/ فزیکل ایفیشنسی ٹیسٹ اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرڈز ٹیسٹ کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ فہرست میں جن امیدواروں کے رول نمبر دکھائے گئے ہیں ان کی امیدواری عارضی ہے، بشرطیکہ وہ ہر لحاظ سے اہل پائے جائیں۔ امیدواروں کو پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت عمر، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے دعووں کی حمایت میں اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ لہٰذا انھیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ مذکورہ مقررہ سرٹیفکیٹ تیار رکھیں۔
انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس (وزارت داخلہ کے ذریعہ نامزد نوڈل اتھارٹی) امیدواروں کو ان کے ذریعہ منعقد کیے جانے والے فزیکل اسٹینڈرڈ ٹیسٹ / فزیکل ایفیشنسی ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرڈ ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ ، وقت اور مقام کے بارے میں مطلع کرے گی۔ پی ایس ٹی / پی ای ٹی / ایم ایس ٹی کے انعقاد کی اطلاع نوڈل فورس (آئی ٹی بی پی) کے ذریعہ <recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in> اس کی بھرتی کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کی جائے گی۔ نوڈل فورس کی مذکورہ ویب سائٹ کے ذریعہ ای ایڈمٹ کارڈ آن لائن بھیجے جائیں گے اور امیدواروں کو ان کی رجسٹرڈ ای میل آئی ڈی کے ذریعہ بھی اطلاع بھیجی جائے گی۔ امیدوار باقاعدگی سے نوڈل فورس کی ویب سائٹ اور میل باکس میں اسپام فولڈر سمیت ان کے میل باکس کو چیک کرسکتے ہیں۔ اگر کسی امیدوار کو فزیکل اسٹینڈرڈ ٹیسٹ / فزیکل ایفیشنسی ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرڈ ٹیسٹ (ایم ایس ٹی) کے لیے ای ایڈمٹ کارڈ موصول یا ڈاؤن لوڈ نہیں ہوتا ہے تو وہ ہیڈ کوارٹر ، ڈی جی ، انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس سے ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-24369482 / 011-24369483 اور ای میل IDcomdtrect@itbp.gov.in اور یو پی ایس سی سے فوری طور پر خط یا فیکس کے ذریعے رابطہ کرسکتا ہے تاکہ انھیں فوری طور پر مواصلات کی فراہمی میں سہولت فراہم کی جاسکے۔
جن امیدواروں کو تحریری امتحان میں اہل قرار دیا گیا ہے انھیں کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in کے ذریعہ متعلقہ سرٹیفکیٹ / دستاویزات کی اسکین شدہ کاپیاں اپ لوڈ کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی اے ایف) آن لائن بھرنے سے پہلے ویب سائٹ کے متعلقہ صفحے پر اپنا اندراج کروانا ہوگا۔ آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم مناسب وقت میں کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرایا جائے گا۔ ڈی اے ایف کو پر کرنے اور کمیشن کو آن لائن جمع کرانے کے بارے میں اہم ہدایات بھی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔
جن امیدواروں نے اپنا تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی اے ایف) جمع کرا دیا ہے انھیں پی ایس ٹی / پی ای ٹی اور ایم ایس ٹی کے لیے حاضر ہونے کے لیے نوڈل اتھارٹی یعنی آئی ٹی بی پی کے ذریعہ ای ایڈمٹ کارڈ جاری کیا جائے گا۔ امیدواروں کو ای ایڈمٹ کارڈ کے ساتھ پی ایس ٹی / پی ای ٹی / ایم ایس ٹی پر حاضر ہونے کے لیے مختص مراکز پر آدھار کارڈ ، ڈرائیونگ لائسنس ، پاسپورٹ ، ووٹر آئی کارڈ وغیرہ۔حتمی طور پر جمع کرائے گئے ڈی اے ایف کی ہارڈ کاپی اور فوٹو شناختی ثبوت پیش کرنا ہوگا۔
امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ ان کے ایڈریس میں اگر کوئی تبدیلی ہے تو وہ اس تبدیلی کے بارے میں ہیڈ کوارٹر، ڈی جی، انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس، بلاک نمبر 2، سی جی او کمپلیکس، لودھی روڈ، نئی دہلی-110 003 کو مطلع کریں یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 اور ای میل آئی ڈی comdtrect@itbp.gov.inیا یو پی ایس سی پر فوری طور پر خط یا فیکس کے ذریعے رابطہ کریں تاکہ انھیں فوری طور پر مراسلت میں آسانی ہو۔
ان تمام امیدواروں کی مارکس شیٹ جو کوالیفائی نہیں کرپائے ہیں انھیں حتمی نتیجہ کی اشاعت کے بعد (پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا اور 30 دن کی مدت کے لیے ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہے گا۔
امیدوار اپنے رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش درج کرنے کے بعد اپنی مارکس شیٹ تک رسائی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ مارکس شیٹ کی پرنٹ شدہ/ ہارڈ کاپیاں یو پی ایس سی کی جانب سے امیدواروں کو مخصوص درخواست کی بنیاد پر جاری کی جائیں گی۔ مارکس شیٹس کی پرنٹ شدہ/ ہارڈ کاپیاں حاصل کرنے کے خواہشمند امیدوار کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر نمبروں کی نمائش کے تیس دن کے اندر درخواست دیں، جس کے بعد ایسی درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
سی آئی ایس ایف میں اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ کا انتخاب/ تقرری دیواکر پانڈے اینڈ و دیگرک بنام وزارت داخلہ و دیگر۔ نئی دہلی میں دہلی ہائی کورٹ میں دائر رٹ پٹیشن (سول) نمبر 5877/2022 کے حتمی نتائج سے مشروط ہوگی۔
یو پی ایس سی کے کیمپس میں موبائل فون پر پابندی ہے۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں