UPSC
RESULT OF CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (ASSISTANT COMMANDANTS) EXAMINATION, 2023
26 SEP 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of written part of CAPF (ACs) Examination, 2023 held by UPSC on 06th August, 2023, the candidates with the under-mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Physical Standards Test/ Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests. The candidature of all the candidates whose Roll Numbers are shown in the list is Provisional, subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims pertaining to age, educational qualifications, community etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep the said prescribed certificates ready.
The Indo Tibetan Border Police (Nodal Authority nominated by Ministry of Home Affairs) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time & venue of the Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) & Medical Standards Tests, to be conducted by them. Intimation for the conduct of PST/PET/MST will be uploaded by the Nodal Force (ITBP) on its recruitment website <recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in>. E-Admit Cards will be sent online through the said website of the Nodal Force and intimation to the candidates will also be sent through their registered e-mail ID. Candidates may regularly check the website of the Nodal Force and their mail box including SPAM Folder in the mail box. In case, any candidate does not receive/download the E-Admit Card for Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) & Medical Standards Tests (MST) in due Course of time, he/she may contact the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Policeon Telephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail IDcomdtrect@itbp.gov.in andU.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
The candidates who have been declared qualified in the written examination are required to get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the Detailed Application Form (DAF) ONLINE along with uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim of reservation etc. through the Commission’s Website http://www.upsc.gov.in. Online Detailed Application Form will be made available on the Commission’s website in due course. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission are also available on the website
Candidates who have finally submitted his Detailed Application Form (DAF) will be issued E-Admit Card by the Nodal Authority i.e. ITBP to appear for the PST/PET &MST. The candidates will have to produce the E-Admit Card along with hard copy of finally submitted DAF and photo identity proof viz. Aadhar card, Driving License, Passport, Voter I Card etc. at the allotted centers for appearing at the PST/PET/MST.
Candidates are advised to intimate change in their address, if any, to the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Police, Block No. 2, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003 or contact atTelephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail ID comdtrect@itbp.gov.inor U.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
The marks-sheets of all candidates who have not qualified will be uploaded on the Commission’s website after the publication of final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
The candidates can access their marks-sheet after keying in their Roll Number and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
The selection/appointment of Assistant Commandant in CISF will be subject to final outcome of the Writ Petition (Civil) No. 5877/2022 filed by Diwakar Pande & Ors. Vs. Ministry of Home Affairs & Ors. in the High Court of Delhi at New Delhi.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC
Click here to see the result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2023 का परिणाम
26 SEP 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएसएसी) द्वारा छह अगस्त, 2023 को आयोजित केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सीएपीएफ) सहायक कमांडेंट (एसी) परीक्षा, 2023 के लिखित परीक्षा के परिणाम के आधार पर नीचे दिए गये अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने शारीरिक मानक परीक्षण/शारीरिक दक्षता परीक्षण और चिकित्सा मानक परीक्षण के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त की है। उन सभी अभ्यर्थियों की अभ्यर्थिता अस्थायी है , जिनके अनुक्रमांक सूची में दिखाए गए हैं, बशर्ते कि वे सभी प्रकार से योग्य पाए जाएं। अभ्यर्थियों को व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के समय आयु, शैक्षिक योग्यता, समुदाय आदि से संबंधित अपने दावों के समर्थन में मूल प्रमाण पत्र प्रस्तुत करने की आवश्यकता होगी। इसलिए, उन्हें सलाह दी जाती है कि वे ये निर्धारित प्रमाणपत्र तैयार रखें।
भारत तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस (गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा नामित नोडल प्राधिकरण) उनके द्वारा आयोजित किए जाने वाले शारीरिक मानक परीक्षण/शारीरिक दक्षता परीक्षण (पीईटी) और चिकित्सा मानक परीक्षण की तिथि, समय और स्थान के बारे में अभ्यर्थियों को सूचित करेगा। पीएसटी/पीईटी/एमएसटी के संचालन की सूचना नोडल फोर्स (आईटीबीपी) द्वारा अपनी भर्ती वेबसाइट recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in पर अपलोड की जाएगी। ई-प्रवेश पत्र नोडल फोर्स की इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन भेजे जाएंगे और अभ्यर्थियों को सूचना उनके पंजीकृत ई-मेल आईडी के माध्यम से भी भेजी जाएगी। अभ्यर्थी नियमित रूप से नोडल फोर्स की वेबसाइट और अपने मेल बॉक्स में स्पैम फ़ोल्डर सहित अपने मेल बॉक्स को देखते रहें। यदि किसी अभ्यर्थी को निर्धारित समय में शारीरिक मानक परीक्षण/शारीरिक दक्षता परीक्षण (पीईटी) और चिकित्सा मानक परीक्षण (एमएसटी) के लिए ई-प्रवेश पत्र प्राप्त/डाउनलोड नहीं होता है, तो वह महानिदेशक मुख्यालय भारत तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस से टेलीफोन नंबर 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 और ई-मेल आईडी comdtrect@itbp.gov.in पर संपर्क कर सकता है। वह तत्काल सूचना हासिल करने के लिए यूपीएससी से पत्र या फैक्स के माध्यम से भी संपर्क कर सकता है।
जिन अभ्यर्थियों को लिखित परीक्षा में योग्य घोषित किया गया है, उन्हें विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र (डीएएफ) ऑनलाइन भरने से पहले वेबसाइट के संबंधित पृष्ठ पर स्वयं को पंजीकृत कराना होगा और पात्रता, आरक्षण का दावा आदि के समर्थन में प्रासंगिक प्रमाणपत्रों/दस्तावेजों की स्कैन की गयी प्रतियां आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in के माध्यम से अपलोड करनी होंगी। ऑनलाइन विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र उचित समय पर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा। डीएएफ भरने और उसे आयोग को ऑनलाइन जमा करने के संबंध में महत्वपूर्ण निर्देश भी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध हैं।
जिन अभ्यर्थियों ने अंतिम रूप से अपना विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र (डीएएफ) जमा कर दिया है, उन्हें पीएसटी/पीईटी और एमएसटी में उपस्थित होने के लिए नोडल प्राधिकरण यानी आईटीबीपी द्वारा ई-प्रवेश पत्र जारी किया जाएगा। अभ्यर्थियों को पीएसटी/पीईटी/एमएसटी में उपस्थित होने के लिए अंतिम रूप से जमा किए गए डीएएफ और फोटो पहचान प्रमाण की हार्ड कॉपी, आधार कार्ड, ड्राइविंग लाइसेंस, पासपोर्ट, वोटर आई कार्ड आदि के साथ ई-एडमिट कार्ड आवंटित केंद्रों पर प्रस्तुत करना होगा।
अभ्यर्थियों को सलाह दी जाती है कि उनके पते में यदि कोई परिवर्तन हो तो इसकी सूचना मुख्यालय, महानिदेशक, भारत तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस, ब्लॉक नंबर 2, सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स, लोधी रोड, नयी दिल्ली-110003 को दें या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-24369482/011-24369483 पर इसी सूचना दें। अभ्यर्थी ई-मेल आईडी comdtrect@itbp.gov.inor पर या पत्र या फैक्स के माध्यम से भी इसकी सूचना दे सकते हैं।
उन सभी अभ्यर्थियों के अंकपत्र जो अर्हता प्राप्त नहीं कर पाए हैं, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन के बाद (व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण आयोजित करने के बाद) आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे और 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
अभ्यर्थी अपना अनुक्रमांक और जन्मतिथि दर्ज करने के बाद अपना अंक पत्र देख सकते हैं। हालाँकि, अंक-पत्र की मुद्रित/हार्ड प्रतियां यूपीएससी द्वारा अभ्यर्थियों को विशेष अनुरोध के आधार पर स्व-संबोधित मुद्रांकित लिफाफे के साथ जारी की जाएंगी। अंक पत्र की मुद्रित/हार्ड कॉपी प्राप्त करने के इच्छुक अभ्यर्थियों को आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अंक प्रदर्शित होने के 30 दिनों के भीतर अनुरोध करना चाहिए, इसके बाद ऐसे अनुरोधों पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा। सीआईएसएफ में सहायक कमांडेंट का चयन/नियुक्ति दिवाकर पांडे और अन्य बनाम गृह मंत्रालय एवं अन्य द्वारा (सिविल) संख्या 5877/2022 दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय, नयी दिल्ली में दायर रिट याचिका के फैसले के आधार पर होगी।
यूपीएससी के परिसर में मोबाइल फोन प्रतिबंधित है
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें