Ministry of Science & Technology
Industry Meet during One Week One Lab Programme at CSIR-CGCRI
23 AUG 2023 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of the 'One Week One Lab' (OWOL) programme, an Industry Meet was organized at CSIR- Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute (CGCRI), Kolkata on 22.08.2023. Around 20 industries from various sectors joined the programme in person while around 13 joined online. Dr Debashis Bhattacherjee, Vice President, Technology and R&D of Tata Steel was the Chief Guest during the interaction. The meet was also followed by visit to selected laboratories and interaction with relevant scientists to explore R&D collaboration.
Legend (clockwise from left): Audience for industry interaction; demonstration of ceramic membrane water technology set-up; Director CSIR-CGCRI felicitating the chief guest and Dr Debashis Bhattacharjee, delivering the address

அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்-சிஜிசிஆர்ஐ-யில் ஒரு வாரம் ஒரு ஆய்வகம் திட்டத்தின்போது தொழில் துறையினர் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது
23 AUG 2023 1:25PM by PIB Chennai
'ஒரு வாரம் ஒரு ஆய்வகம்' (ஓடபிள்யூஓஎல்) திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, கொல்கத்தாவில் உள்ள மத்திய அறிவியல் தொழிலக ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சிலின் (சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்) கீழ் செயல்படும், மத்திய கண்ணாடி மற்றும் செராமிக் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தில் (சிஜிசிஆர்ஐ) நேற்று (22.08.2023) தொழில் துறையினர் சந்திப்புக் கூட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
இதில் பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 20 நிறுவனத்தினர் நேரடியாகவும், 13 நிறுவனத்தினர் இணையதளம் மூலமாகவும் பங்கேற்றனர். டாடா ஸ்டீல் நிறுவனத்தின் தொழில்நுட்பம், ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை துணைத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் தேபாஷிஸ் பட்டாச்சார்யா சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
இந்த சந்திப்பைத் தொடர்ந்து ஆய்வகங்களைப் பார்வையிடுதல், விஞ்ஞானிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடல் ஆகியவையும் நடைபெற்றன.