Ministry of Women and Child Development
NIPCCD organizes two State Level Master’s Training Programmes on ‘Poshan Bhi Padhai Bhi’ at Nalbari, Assam
14 AUG 2023 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development (NIPCCD) under Ministry of Women and Child Development organized two State Level Master Trainers Programmes on 'Poshan Bhi Padhai Bhi' at Nalbari (Assam) from 7– 10 & 9-10 August, 2023 respectively to promote better nutrition & high quality ECCE among Children. A total of 70 participants attended the programme.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
एनआईपीसीसीडी ने असम के नलबारी में 'पोषण भी पढाई भी' पर दो राज्य स्तरीय मास्टर प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया
14 AUG 2023 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के तहत राष्ट्रीय जन सहयोग एवं बाल विकास संस्थान (एनआईपीसीसीडी) ने क्रमशः 7 से 10 अगस्त और 9-10 अगस्त 2023 तक नलबारी (असम) में बच्चों के बीच बेहतर पोषण और उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले ईसीसीई को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 'पोषण भी पढाई भी' पर दो राज्य स्तरीय मास्टर ट्रेनर्स कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए। इस कार्यक्रम में कुल 70 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।