Ministry of Defence
HONOURS AND AWARDS : INDEPENDENCE DAY 2023
14 AUG 2023 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
1. Following gallantry awards have been conferred to Army personnel on the occasion of Independence Day 2023 :-
Ser No
Award
Number
Remarks
1.
Shaurya Chakra
09
Citations Attached
Including 04 posthumous
2.
Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry)
02
3.
Sena Medal (Gallantry)
52
4.
Mention-in-Despatches
30
Including 01 posthumous
Attached file :-(a) List of Gallantry Awardees 2023.
(b) Citations of Shaurya Chakra Awardees 2023.

وزارت دفاع
اعزازات اور انعامات: یوم آزادی 2023
14 AUG 2023 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
.1 یوم آزادی 2023 کے موقع پر فوج کے جوانوں کو شجاعت كے درج ذیل ایوارڈز سے نوازا گیا:-
نمبر شمار
ایوارڈ
نمبر
ریمارکس
.1
شوریہ چکر
09
حوالہ جات منسلک۔
بشمول 04 پسِ مرگ
.2
بار سینا میڈل(شجاعت(
02
.3
سینا میڈل )شجاعت)
52
.4
تذکرہ مرسلہ
30
بشمول 01 پسِ مرگ
منسلک فائل:- (الف) شجاعت ایوارڈ یافتگان 2023 کی فہرست۔
)ب) شوریہ چکرا ایوارڈز 2023 کے حوالے۔