Ministry of Jal Shakti
Ministry of Jal Shakti Announces Mass Communication Internship Programme
11 AUG 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD, GR), Ministry of Jal Shakti seeks to engage students pursuing Under Graduate / Graduate / Post Graduate Degrees or are Research Scholars enrolled in recognized University/Institution in the field of Mass Communication in India, as "interns". The Internship Programme allows short term exposure to “selected candidates” to be associated with the Department’s work related to media/social media activities.
Students, who are pursuing studies in BA/MA courses in mass communication or Journalism or MBA (Marketing) {provided Bachelor’s degree in mass communication or Journalism} or students who have completed their degree in aforesaid course(s) from any recognized college/university are eligible subject to conditions as mentioned in the Guidelines. The duration of internship will be of three to six months. An honorarium of Rs.10,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the selected candidates. The last date to apply is 15th September, 2023. Those interested in applying for the internship can download the form and access other details at: https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/document/notice-for-internship-of-mass-communication-last-date-15-sep-2023/.

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
जल शक्ति मंत्रालय ने जनसंचार इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम की घोषणा की
11 AUG 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
जल शक्ति मंत्रालय का जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग (डीओडब्ल्यूआर, आरडी, जीआर) भारत में अंडर ग्रेजुएट / ग्रेजुएट / पोस्ट ग्रेजुएट डिग्री प्राप्त करने वालों या मान्यता प्राप्त विश्वविद्यालय / संस्थान में नामांकित अनुसंधान विद्वानों को जनसंचार में "प्रशिक्षु" के रूप में रखने की घोषणा की है । इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम "चयनित उम्मीदवारों" को मीडिया/सोशल मीडिया गतिविधियों से संबंधित विभाग के काम से जुड़े रहने के लिए अल्पकालिक अनुभव की अनुमति देता है।
वे छात्र जो जनसंचार या पत्रकारिता में बीए/एमए या एमबीए (मार्केटिंग पाठ्यक्रमों में अध्ययन कर रहे हैं (जनसंचार या पत्रकारिता में स्नातक की डिग्री प्रदान की गई है) या वे छात्र जिन्होंने किसी मान्यता प्राप्त कॉलेज/विश्वविद्यालय से उपरोक्त पाठ्यक्रम में अपनी डिग्री पूरी कर ली है, दिशानिर्देशों में उल्लिखित शर्तों के अधीन इसके पात्र हैं। इंटर्नशिप की अवधि तीन से छह महीने की होगी। चयनित उम्मीदवारों को प्रति माह 10,000/- रुपये का मानदेय और इंटर्नशिप का प्रमाण पत्र दिया जाएगा। आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि 15 सितंबर, 2023 है। इंटर्नशिप के लिए आवेदन करने में रुचि रखने वाले उम्मीदवार अन्य विवरण नीचे दिए लिंक पर देख सकते हैं तथा फॉर्म डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं: https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/document/notice-for-internship-of-mass-communication-last-date-15-sep-2023/