Ministry of Jal Shakti
Ministry of Jal Shakti Announces Mass Communication Internship Programme
11 AUG 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD, GR), Ministry of Jal Shakti seeks to engage students pursuing Under Graduate / Graduate / Post Graduate Degrees or are Research Scholars enrolled in recognized University/Institution in the field of Mass Communication in India, as "interns". The Internship Programme allows short term exposure to “selected candidates” to be associated with the Department’s work related to media/social media activities.
Students, who are pursuing studies in BA/MA courses in mass communication or Journalism or MBA (Marketing) {provided Bachelor’s degree in mass communication or Journalism} or students who have completed their degree in aforesaid course(s) from any recognized college/university are eligible subject to conditions as mentioned in the Guidelines. The duration of internship will be of three to six months. An honorarium of Rs.10,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the selected candidates. The last date to apply is 15th September, 2023. Those interested in applying for the internship can download the form and access other details at: https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/document/notice-for-internship-of-mass-communication-last-date-15-sep-2023/.

جل شکتی وزارت
وزارت جل شکتی نے ماس کمیونیکیشن انٹرن شپ پروگرام کا اعلان کیا
11 AUG 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی وزارت کے محکمہ آبی وسائل ، دریاؤں کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی (ڈی او ڈبلیو آر، آر ڈی، جی آر) نے انڈر گریجویٹ/ گریجویٹ/ پوسٹ گریجویٹ ڈگری حاصل کرنے والے طلبا یا تسلیم شدہ یونیورسٹیوں / اداروں میں داخلہ لینے والے ریسرج اسکالروں کو ماس کمیونی کیشن انٹرن شپ میں بطور’’ انٹرن‘‘ رکھنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ انٹرن شپ پروگرام ’مختصر مدت کے لئےمنتخب امیدواروں‘ کو میڈیا/ سوشل میڈیا سرگرمیوں سے متعلق محکموں کے کام سے وابستہ رہنے کے لئے اجازت دیتا ہے۔
وہ طلبا جو ماس کمیو نی کیشن یا صحافت کے شعبے میں بی اے/ ایم اے یا ایم بی اے (مارکیٹنگ )کےکورسز میں تعلیم حاصل کررہے ہیں (ماس کمیونی کیشن یا جرنلزم میں بیچلر کی ڈگری فراہم کی گئی ہے) یا وہ طلبا جنھوں نے کسی تسلیم شدہ کالج/ یونیورسٹی سے مذکورہ کورس (کورسز) میں اپنی ڈگری مکمل کرلی ہے، رہنما خطوط میں بیان کردہ شرائط کے تحت اس کے اہل ہیں۔ انٹرن شپ کی مدت تین سے چھ ماہ تک ہوگی۔ منتخب امیدواروں کو 10000 روپے ماہانہ اعزازیہ اور انٹرن شپ کا سرٹیفکٹ دیا جائے گا۔ درخواست دینے کی آخری تاریخ 15 ستمبر 2023 ہے۔ انٹرن شپ میں درخواست دینے کے خواہشمند امیدوار درج ذیل لنک پر جاکر فارم ڈاؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں اور دیگر تفصیلات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں:
https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/document/notice-for-internship-of-mass-communication-last-date-15-sep-2023/