Ministry of Rural Development
Applications under new phase of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana- Gramin
08 AUG 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The State/UT-wise details of details of houses sanctioned to eligible beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana- Gramin (PMAY-G) during each of the last three years i.e. financial year 2020-21, 2021-22 and 2022-23 is given as below.
No application from households is required under PMAY-G as the beneficiaries are identified from the Permanent Wait List (PWL) of PMAY-G based on SECC 2011 and finalized Awaas+ list. At present there is no proposal under consideration of the Ministry for starting the next phase of PMAY-G beyond March, 2024.
State/UT-wise details of the number of houses sanctioned under Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana- Gramin (PMAY-G) in the country during each of the last three years i.e. from the financial year 2020-21 to 2022-23
(units in nos.)
S.No.
Name of the State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
1
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
19,038
11,044
2,707
2
ASSAM
1,50,039
2,16,359
10,55,005
3
BIHAR
6,25,357
8,99,367
1,33,110
4
CHHATTISGARH
1,57,534
371
81,375
5
GOA
32
47
18
6
GUJARAT
21,347
1,07,420
1,48,714
7
HARYANA
61
3,317
5,114
8
HIMACHAL PRADESH
4,001
2,729
794
9
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
64,045
55,862
7,818
10
JHARKHAND
3,61,648
3,90,226
11,590
11
KERALA
3,330
12,615
1,633
12
MADHYA PRADESH
7,56,726
4,90,326
7,54,552
13
MAHARASHTRA
2,92,105
1,17,601
3,16,475
14
MANIPUR
17,822
1,725
13,849
15
MEGHALAYA
26,487
3,353
8,871
16
MIZORAM
7,017
0
6,951
17
NAGALAND
4,706
9,806
4,203
18
ODISHA
2,90,488
3,421
9,08,916
19
PUNJAB
1,887
11,333
4,959
20
RAJASTHAN
2,64,720
3,87,150
7,467
21
SIKKIM
0
282
48
22
TAMIL NADU
1,13,138
2,30,839
41,101
23
TRIPURA
991
1,57,234
51,915
24
UTTAR PRADESH
7,28,507
4,34,963
8,62,231
25
UTTARAKHAND
47
15,390
18,816
26
WEST BENGAL
9,41,759
1,66,795
11,06,888
27
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR
397
0
6
28
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI & DAMAN DIU
99
49
967
29
LAKSHADWEEP
0
0
0
30
PUDUCHERRY*
-
-
-
31
ANDHRA PRADESH
1,816
0
1,78,899
32
KARNATAKA
36,730
3,972
38,412
33
TELANGANA*
-
-
-
34
LADAKH
200
461
1
Total
48,92,074
37,34,057
57,73,405
* Telangana & Puducherry are not implementing PMAY-G.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا- گرامین کے نئے مرحلے کے تحت درخواستیں
08 AUG 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا- گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی-جی) کے تحت گزشتہ تین سالوں یعنی مالی سال21-2020، 22-2021 اور 23-2022 میں سے ہر سال کے دوران مجاز استفادہ کنندگان کے لیے منظور کیے گئے مکانات کی تفصیلات ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کے اعتبار سےجو تفصیلات فراہم کی گئی ہیں وہ حسب ذیل ہیں:
پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے تحت گھروں سے کسی درخواست کی ضرورت نہیں ہے کیونکہ مستفدین کی شناخت ایس ای سی سی 2011 کی بنیاد پر پی ایم اے وائی-جی کی مستقل انتظار کی فہرست (پی ڈبلیو ایل ) سے کی گئی ہے اورپلس آواس فہرست کو حتمی شکل دی گئی ہے۔ فی الحال وزارت کے پاس مارچ 2024 کے بعد پی ایم اے وائی-جی کا اگلا مرحلہ شروع کرنے کی کوئی تجویز زیر غور نہیں ہے۔
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا- گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی-جی) کے تحت گزشتہ تین سالوں میں یعنی مالی سال 21-2020 سے 23-2022 کے دوران ملک میں منظور شدہ مکانات کی تعداد کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کے اعتبار سے دی گئی تفصیلات۔
(اکائیوں کی تعداد)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کا نام
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
1
اروناچل پردیش
19,038
11,044
2,707
2
آسام
1,50,039
2,16,359
10,55,005
3
بہار
6,25,357
8,99,367
1,33,110
4
چھتیس گڑھ
1,57,534
371
81,375
5
گوا
32
47
18
6
گجرات
21,347
1,07,420
1,48,714
7
ہریانہ
61
3,317
5,114
8
ہماچل پردیش
4,001
2,729
794
9
جموں و کشمیر
64,045
55,862
7,818
10
جھارکھنڈ
3,61,648
3,90,226
11,590
11
کیرالہ
3,330
12,615
1,633
12
مدھیہ پردیش
7,56,726
4,90,326
7,54,552
13
مہاراشٹر
2,92,105
1,17,601
3,16,475
14
منی پور
17,822
1,725
13,849
15
میگھالیہ
26,487
3,353
8,871
16
میزورم
7,017
0
6,951
17
ناگالینڈ
4,706
9,806
4,203
18
اوڈیشہ
2,90,488
3,421
9,08,916
19
پنجاب
1,887
11,333
4,959
20
راجستھان
2,64,720
3,87,150
7,467
21
سکم
0
282
48
22
تمل ناڈو
1,13,138
2,30,839
41,101
23
تریپورہ
991
1,57,234
51,915
24
اتر پردیش
7,28,507
4,34,963
8,62,231
25
اتراکھنڈ
47
15,390
18,816
26
مغربی بنگال
9,41,759
1,66,795
11,06,888
27
انڈمان و نکوبار
397
0
6
28
دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن ودیو
99
49
967
29
لکشدویپ
0
0
0
30
پڈوچیری*
-
-
-
31
آندھرا پردیش
1,816
0
1,78,899
32
کرناٹک
36,730
3,972
38,412
33
تلنگانہ*
-
-
-
34
لداخ
200
461
1
میران
48,92,074
37,34,057
57,73,405
* تلنگانہ اور پڈوچیری پی ایم اے وائی-جی کو نافذ نہیں کر رہے ہیں۔