Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Scheduled Caste Finance and Development Corporation Background
NSFDC is organizing a two day Workshop-cum-Management Development Programme on 27th-28th July, 2023
26 JUL 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
National Scheduled Caste Finance and Development Corporation(NSFDC) is a Company (Not for Profit), registered under section 8 of the Companies Act, 2013, under the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India, with the objective of working for the Socio-Economic Empowerment of Scheduled Caste persons having annual family income up to Rs.3.00 lakh. The Corporation provides loan assistance for self-employment ventures in the sectors like Agriculture and Allied Activities, Small Business/Artisan & Traditional Occupation, Service Sector (Including Transport Sector) and Education Loan for Technical & Professional Trades/Courses.
NSFDC has been channelizing funds at concessional interest rates through State Channelizing agencies (SCAs), and Channelizing (including partner Public Sector Banks, Regional Rural Banks, NBFC-MFIs, select Cooperative Societies and Cooperative Banks) for promoting income generating projects of persons belonging to the Scheduled Castes having annual family income upto Rs.3.00 lakh.
The SCAs and CAs have continued to be strong partners of NSFDC over the years promoting the economic empowerment of Scheduled Castes at grass-root level. In order to strengthen the bond of partnership further, NSFDC is organizing a two day Workshop-cum-Management Development Programme on 27th-28th July, 2023 at SCOPE Convention Centre, Tagore Chamber, SCOPE Complex, 7, Lodhi Road, New Delhi for the officials of SCAs and CAs to discuss emerging issues, developments and challenges besides deliberating on best practices in the field which will facilitate experience-sharing and domain knowledge of the participants.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
قومی درج فہرست ذات مالیات اور ترقیاتی کارپوریشن کا پس منظر
این ایس ایف ڈی سی 27-28 جولائی، 2023 کو دو روزہ ورکشاپ کم مینجمنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے
26 JUL 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل شیڈولڈ کاسٹ فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ایس ایف ڈی سی) ایک کمپنی (غیرمنافع بخش) ہے، جو حکومت ہند کی وزارت سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے تحت کمپنی ایکٹ، 8 کی دفعہ 2013 کے تحت رجسٹرڈ ہے، جس کا مقصد 3.00 لاکھ روپے تک کی سالانہ خاندانی آمدنی والے درج فہرست ذات کے افراد کو سماجی و اقتصادی طور پر بااختیار بنانے کے لیے کام کرنا ہے۔کارپوریشن زرعی اور متعلقہ سرگرمیوں ، چھوٹے کاروبار / کاریگر اور روایتی پیشے ، سروس سیکٹر (بشمول ٹرانسپورٹ سیکٹر) اور تکنیکی اور پیشہ ورانہ تجارت / کورسز جیسے شعبوں میں خود روزگار کے منصوبوں کے لیے قرض کی مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔
این ایس ایف ڈی سی ریاستی چینلائزنگ ایجنسیوں (ایس سی اے) کے ذریعے رعایتی شرح سود پر فنڈ فراہم کر رہا ہے، اور چینلائزنگ (بشمول پارٹنر پبلک سیکٹر بینکس، ریجنل رورل بینکس، این بی ایف سی-ایم ایف آئیز، سلیکٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز اور کوآپریٹو بینکس) ان درج فہرست ذاتوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد کی آمدنی پیدا کرنے والے پروجیکٹوں کو فروغ دے رہا ہے جن کی فیملی کی سالانہ آمدنی 3.00 لاکھ روپے تک ہے۔
ایس سی اے اور سی اے برسوں سے این ایس ایف ڈی سی کے مضبوط شراکت دار رہے ہیں جو نچلی سطح پر درج فہرست ذاتوں کو معاشی طور پر بااختیار بنانے کو فروغ دے رہے ہیں۔ شراکت داری کے رشتے کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے این ایس ایف ڈی سی 27 اور 28 جولائی 2023 کو دو روزہ ورکشاپ و مینجمنٹ ڈویلپمنٹ پروگرام کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔یہ پروگرام اسکوپ کنونشن سینٹر، ٹیگور چیمبر، اسکوپ کمپلیکس، 7، لودھی روڈ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگا۔ ایس سی اے اور سی اے کے عہدیداروں کے لیے ابھرتے ہوئے مسائل، پیش رفت اور چیلنجوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے علاوہ میدان میں بہترین طور طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا جس سے شرکا کو تجربے کے تبادلے اور متعلقہ معلومات کی فراہمی میں سہولت ملے گی۔