Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Employment To Youth By MSMEs
20 JUL 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, MSME, through Khadi & Village Industries Commission, is implementing Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) in the country including Madhya Pradesh State to set up new micro units. Under PMEGP, General Category beneficiaries can avail Margin Money subsidy of 25% of the project cost in rural areas and 15% in urban areas. For Special Categories such as SC / ST / OBC / Minorities / Women / Ex-serviceman / Transgenders / Differently-abled / NER / Aspirational Districts / Hill and Border areas etc., the Margin Money subsidy is 35% in rural areas and 25% in urban areas. The maximum cost of project is Rs. 50 lakh in the manufacturing sector and Rs. 20 lakh in the service sector.
Performance of PMEGP Scheme in the Madhya Pradesh State during last five years is given below:
Year
In Madhya Pradesh
In Gwalior District
Project
Margin Money
(Rs. in lakh)
Estimated Employment
Project
Margin Money
(Rs. in lakh)
Estimated
Employment
2018-19
2526
10002.28
20208
62
322.38
496
2019-20
2175
8063.63
17400
36
176.73
288
2020-21
4854
13808
38832
99
411.7
792
2021-22
8082
20961.46
64656
250
854.35
2000
2022-23
5957
18129.7
47656
142
464.03
1136
The targets of setting up new projects/units under PMEGP in Madhya Pradesh State and Gwalior District for FY 2023-24 are as follows:
FY
2023-24
In Madhya Pradesh
In Gwalior District
Project
Project
Targets
5528
97
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کے ذریعے نوجوانوں کو روزگار
20 JUL 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت، ایم ایس ایم ای، کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کے کمیشن کے ذریعے، نئی مائیکرو یونٹس قائم کرنے کے لیے مدھیہ پردیش سمیت ملک میں وزیر اعظم کے روزگار پیدا کرنے کے پروگرام (پی ای جی پی) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ پی ایم ای جی پی کے تحت، عام زمرے کے مستفیدین دیہی علاقوں میں پروجیکٹ لاگت کا 25 فیصد اور شہری علاقوں میں 15 فیصد مارجن منی سبسڈی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ خصوصی زمرہ جات جیسے ایس/ ایس ٹی/ او بی سی/ اقلیتوں/ خواتین/ سابق فوجی/ ٹرانس جینڈرز/ مختلف طور پر معذور/ این ای آر/ آرزومند اضلاع/ پہاڑی اور سرحدی علاقوں وغیرہ کے لیے، مارجن منی سبسڈی دیہی علاقوں میں 35 فیصد اور شہری علاقوں میں 25 فیصد ہے۔ مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر میں منصوبے کی زیادہ سے زیادہ لاگت 50 لاکھ روپے اور سروس سیکٹر میں 20 لاکھ روپے ہے۔
ریاست مدھیہ پردیش میں گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران پی ایم ای جی پی اسکیم کی کارکردگی ذیل میں دی گئی ہے۔
سال
مدھیہ پردیش میں
گوالیار ضلع میں
پروجیکٹ
مارجن منی (لاکھ روپے میں)
تخمینہ روزگار
پروجیکٹ
مارجن منی (لاکھ روپے میں)
تخمینی روزگار
2018-19
2526
10002.28
20208
62
322.38
496
2019-20
2175
8063.63
17400
36
176.73
288
2020-21
4854
13808
38832
99
411.7
792
2021-22
8082
20961.46
64656
250
854.35
2000
2022-23
5957
18129.7
47656
142
464.03
1136
مالی سال 24-2023 کے لیے ریاست مدھیہ پردیش اور ضلع گوالیار میں پی ایم ای جی پی کے تحت نئے پروجیکٹس/یونٹ قائم کرنے کے اہداف درج ذیل ہیں:
مالی سال
2023-24
مدھیہ پردیش میں
گوالیار ضلع میں
پروجیکٹ
پروجیکٹ
اہداف
5528
97
یہ اطلاع بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔