Vice President's Secretariat
Text of the Vice-President’s Address to the Probationers of Indian Postal Service(IPoS) (Excerpts)
14 JUL 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Good evening everyone!
There is no one in the country who does not aspire to be a part of civil services. He / She may have any background rural, semi-urban, urban, because it is taken to be a premium service.
A great change that has taken place in recent times is that every service has now become very important. There was a time when people used to grade services, the world has changed so fast that every service has become an epicenter of power, innovation, creativity and contribution. The Indian Postal Service also has enormous potential.
It is a delightful moment for me that I am interacting with young minds that inspire confidence and who will contribute towards the upward trajectory of the nation.
Our Bharat is on the rise as never before and the rise is unstoppable. The rise is reflected on the global horizon and it is indicated by statistics, you all are part of that rise. The rise is fast and you have to make it faster. The rise has to climax in regaining our age old position, thousands of years ago we were at peak, you will help us to be at peak.
Your service is the most effective transformational mechanism in the largest democracy of 1.4 billion people. As a means of communication and dissemination of information, one thing is certain, every inch of this country today is covered by Dakiya and Patwari. They have their eyes and ears on the ground. This is the fastest mechanism of knowing about an area. Nowhere in the world you have such a robust mechanism which we have here in India. Therefore you have got an opportunity to serve 1.4 billion people.
This network is in everybody's mind, you will have vivid recollection, in every village or place, the Post office is the center of activity. One would know the postman as one would know the representative of the people. There was a time, when I was young and so over the people on the dias, डाकिए को लेकर पिक्चर बनती थी, डाकिए का बहुत बड़ा मतलब था, now the world has changed so has your service.
You are now the most effective mechanism of inclusive growth. If we talk in terms of financial inclusions, for making available services to the people who are in the last row, as was indicated by one of the training officers, there can be no better mechanism to exploit the infrastructure and human resource, which you have.
There are several products which you can add easily with confidence because when a person goes to any other theater, he has to be self conscious and it does not have a personal feeling, generate reciprocal accountability or transparency, but for the same service a person goes to the post office, let's say for making a deposit, for getting an insurance, he has greater confidence that it is my post office, I own the post office, I can go anytime and talk to any man and there is no question of leakage nothing has to be plagued.
It is a center where you can think out of the box as there are several government services that are required to be made available to the people at large, if you take an innovative approach a post office can be a center of information which will be most effective, social media can't beat that because of the kind of comfort and, synergistic approach, the two are in sync. Entering into the post office can be a method of changing India. Making people aware of the services to which they are entitled is happening at a massive scale. It is delivery of service which is important, one delivery is people get money directly digital mechanism has been extremely affirmative in this area.
I can share with you statistics, in 2022, digital transfers in our country were 1.5 trillion USD. This accounted for 46% of the entire world. If you take USA, UK, France and Germany together and multiply by four, still we are ahead, that is a digital revolution impacting everyone.
Now, I make a different point, it takes the two way traffic, this digital attainment which the world is applauding, which is changing the profile of this country and has put the country in the defining moment of growth, is not one sided, there is an urgency to do it, but the person has to receive it as well. So, look at our DNA,
look at how quickly we pick up skills. Look at how inclusive banking has helped us, you have a great role to play.
We Indians are regarded globally as geniuses, as a class. Wherever we go we excel in that area, regime or a field. We are too quick to learn things. Internet usage, we have 700 million internet users, and per data consumption in 2022 was more than the USA and China taken together.
All this has been facilitated by the emergence of an ecosystem that allows every young mind to fully exploit the talent and potential to accomplish what they want to do. I would therefore urge you to have a mechanism whereby you show passion, mission and compassion to change the lives of people.
Nothing can be more rewarding , nothing can be more spiritual, Nothing can be more effective as a mechanism to happiness than to give happiness to those who otherwise have lost hope.
Your service has a great role to play in culture and heritage, do it. There were situations when I was in the State of West Bengal as Governor ..the Postmaster General I attended all their functions. The area of the Postmaster General was all the North-eastern states but every program was so enlightening, they took note of every development of the country, historical, culture and that something you have to be involved with.
September 2022, was the time when it was declared that India has become the fifth largest global economy overtaking erstwhile colonial rulers, the UK. By the turn of the decade, we will be the third largest economy. This is on account of the steps that are taken on the grassroot. Your service is directly connected to those who were earlier out of reach, but they were only under your reach. When India was deficient in several services, it was not deficient in Postal service. A postcard would reach every nook and corner.
I recollect my days when I was admitted on scholarship, for Sainik School, Chittorgarh. My mother was extremely worried and she was having a medical problem also, so whenever we used to come to school after the vacation, she would give me a bundle of postcards and it was my duty to post a postcard everyday. So my mother would be receiving a postcard everyday ki मैं ठीक हूं.. that is the communication in-depth approach of the Postal department.
Friends, if you want to perform, you will have to think out of the box, everyday has to be a day of learning. You have come from prestigious institutions, IIT's IIFT, engineering colleges, legal background from varied regions. You therefore have the capacity to think out of the box. Your capacity to innovate, to engage in new ways of helping people to the people around you. In the process you are the best and the most effective person to inculcate in our people are habit of believing in nationalism.
I will give a small illustration, every post office would have fundamental duties, now this is amazing, our constitution was amended and a new part was added, Part IV(A), Fundamental Duties, initially there were ten fundamental duties, now there are eleven. Now, if anyone is reading them or someone talking about them, no argument is needed. You can change the entire ecosystem.
Likewise, in tree plantation you can change the entire ecosystem. How we have to maintain decorum and discipline, avoid plastic, so I would strongly urge, to kindly think out of the box.
Don't allow an idea in your mind and rest it there. Share that idea with others, we are living in times where you are equipped to make services available at the doorstep. It is very difficult to create the kind of infrastructure that you have.
That kind of infrastructure has to be fully exploited, optimally used for larger welfare.
I have no doubt that each of you will be an agent of change. I have no doubt each of you will be an ambassador of growth. I am certain that each of you will be a warrior in Amrit Kaal, to take our country forward when it celebrates the centenary of independence.
I would also make one reflection, look all around, the great thought leaders, the people who have created history, they left too early, still they left an indelible mark, we remember them.
I would end by quoting Swami Vivekananda ji
"Take up one idea, make that one idea your life, think of it, dream of it, live on that idea. Let the brain, muscles, nerves and every part of your body be full of that idea and just leave every other idea alone, this is the way to success".
Why did I tell you this? I have had the good fortune and occasion to address the officials on probation from various services IAS, IPS, IIS , IFS etc. Each service has a role to play, which others cannot play and is envy of others. Have you not seen great personalities in the world, going from metro cities, urban centers, centers of great economic growth to villages to make a difference? For you it is natural. Your work will count a lot in the area where you will be functioning, so never get demotivated, never get an impression of this service.. Perhaps it could have been another service.
So, young boys and girls, for me it is a memorable moment. What has really stuck me is your credentials, which are impeccable, credentials that are the envy of everyone, credentials that can launch you in any other field, credentials that can take you overseas, credentials that can get you a little more purse, but what you have got is Unique and you know it. Because the competition we saw you through, the number of participants was so large, you have been selected out of that very fiercest competition that the globe has ever seen. So my congratulations to everyone of you.
Be ever happy, no tension, no stress, have an ambition which is good for your family, wholesome for society and contribute to national growth.
Thank you so much, be ever blessed.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
انڈین پوسٹل سروس (آئی پی او ایس) کے پروبیشنرز سے نائب صدر کے خطاب کا متن (اقتباسات)
14 JUL 2023 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
آداب !
ملک میں کوئی بھی ایسا نہیں ہے جو سول سروسز کا حصہ بننے کی خواہش نہ رکھتا ہو۔ اس کا کوئی بھی پس منظر دیہی، نیم شہری، شہری ہو سکتا ہے، کیونکہ اسے ایک پریمیم سروس سمجھا جاتا ہے۔
ایک بہت بڑی تبدیلی جو حالیہ دنوں میں آئی ہے وہ یہ ہے کہ اب ہر سروس بہت اہم ہو گئی ہے۔ ایک وقت تھا جب لوگ خدمات کی درجہ بندی کرتے تھے، دنیا اتنی تیزی سے بدل گئی ہے کہ ہر سروس طاقت، اختراع، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور شراکت کا مرکز بن گئی ہے۔ انڈین پوسٹل سروس میں بھی بہت زیادہ امکانات موجود ہیں۔
یہ میرے لیے ایک خوشگوار لمحہ ہے کہ میں ایسے نوجوان ذہنوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کر رہا ہوں جو اعتماد پیدا کرتے ہیں اور جو قوم کی بلندی کی سمت میں اپنا تعاون پیش کریں گے۔
ہمارا ہندوستان پہلے سے کہیں زیادہ عروج پر ہے اور یہ عروج رک نہیں سکتا۔ عروج عالمی افق پر ظاہر ہوتا ہے اور اس کی نشاندہی اعداد و شمار سے ہوتی ہے، آپ سب اس عروج کا حصہ ہیں۔ عروج تیز ہے اور آپ کو اسے تیز تر بنانا ہوگا۔ اپنی صدیوں پرانی حالت دوبارہ حاصل کرنے کے لیے عروج پر پہنچنا ہوگا، ہزاروں سال پہلے ہم بلندی پر تھے، آپ ہمیں اس بلندی پر پہنچنے میں مدد کریں گے۔
آپ کی سروس 1.4 بلین لوگوں کی سب سے بڑی جمہوریت میں سب سے موثر تبدیلی کا آلہ کار ہے۔ ذرائع ابلاغ اور معلومات کی ترسیل کے طور پر، ایک بات طے ہے، آج اس ملک کاہر انچ ڈاکیہ اور پٹواریوں کی پہنچ میں ہے۔ ان کی نگاہیں اور کان زمین پر ہیں۔ یہ کسی علاقے کے بارے میں جاننے کا تیز ترین طریقہ کار ہے۔ دنیا میں آپ کے پاس اتنا مضبوط میکانزم کہیں نہیں ہے جو ہمارے یہاں ہندوستان میں ہے۔ اس لیے آپ کو 1.4 بلین لوگوں کی خدمت کا موقع ملا ہے۔
یہ نیٹ ورک ہر کسی کے ذہن میں ہے، آپ کو یاد ہو گا، ہر گاؤں میں ہر مقام پر ، پوسٹ آفس سرگرمی کا مرکز ہوتاہے۔ کوئی ڈاکیہ کو اسی طرح جانتا ہے جیسے کوئی عوام کے نمائندے کو جانتا ہے۔ ایک وقت تھا، جب میں ڈائس پر لوگوں جیسا جوان تھا ۔ ڈاکیے کی تصویر بنتی تھی، ڈاکیے کا بہت بڑا مطلب تھا، اب دنیا بدل گئی ہے تو آپ کی سروس بھی بدل گئی ہے ۔
اب آپ جامع ترقی کا سب سے مؤثر طریقہ کار ہیں۔ اگر ہم مالی شمولیت کے حوالے سے بات کریں تو آخری صف میں موجود لوگوں کو خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے، جیسا کہ ایک تربیتی افسر نے اشارہ کیا ہے، تو اس سے بہتر کوئی طریقہ کار نہیں ہو سکتا کہ بنیادی ڈھانچے اور انسانی وسائل سے فائدہ اٹھایا جا سکے، جو آپ کے پاس ہے۔
ایسی کئی مصنوعات ہیں جنہیں آپ اعتماد کے ساتھ آسانی سے شامل کر سکتے ہیں کیونکہ جب کوئی شخص کسی دوسرے تھیٹر میں جاتا ہے تو اسے خود بیدار رہنا پڑتا ہے اور اس میں کو ئی ذاتی احساس نہیں ہوتا ہے، باہمی احتساب یا شفافیت پیدا ہوتی ہے، لیکن اسی خدمت کے لیے وہ شخص پوسٹ آفس جاتا ہے۔ فرض کریں کہ روپیہ جمع کرنے کے لیے، انشورنس کروانے کے لیے، اسے زیادہ اعتماد ہے کہ یہ میرا پوسٹ آفس ہے، میں پوسٹ آفس کا مالک ہوں، میں کسی بھی وقت جا کر کسی بھی آدمی سے بات کر سکتا ہوں اورگڑبڑی کا سوال ہی نہیں ہے ۔کو ئی دشواری نہیں ہونی چاہئے۔
یہ ایک ایسا مرکز ہے جہاں آپ راہ سے ہٹ کر سوچ سکتے ہیں کیونکہ وہاں بہت سی سرکاری خدمات ہیں جو کہ لوگوں کو بڑے پیمانے پر دستیاب کرانے کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے، اگر آپ کوئی اختراعی انداز اپناتے ہیں تو پوسٹ آفس معلومات کا مرکز بن سکتا ہے جو سب سے زیادہ موثر ہوگا، سوشل میڈیا اسے مات نہیں دے سکتا کیونکہ سہولت اور ہم آہنگی کے انداز کی وجہ سے، دونوں ایک ساتھ ہیں۔ پوسٹ آفس میں داخل ہونا ہندوستان کو بدلنے کا ایک طریقہ ہو سکتا ہے۔ لوگوں کو ان خدمات سے آگاہ کرنا جن کے وہ حقدار ہیں بڑے پیمانے پر ہو رہا ہے۔ یہ سروس کی ڈیلیوری ہے جو کہ اہم ہے، ایک ڈیلیوری یہ ہے کہ لوگوں کو براہ راست پیسے ملتے ہیں ، اس شعبے میں ڈیجیٹل میکانزم انتہائی مثبت رہا ہے۔
میں آپ کے ساتھ اعدادوشمار شیئر کر سکتا ہوں،سال 2022 میں، ہمارے ملک میں ڈیجیٹل ٹرانسفر 1.5 ٹریلین امریکی ڈالر تھے۔ یہ پوری دنیا کا 46 فیصد ہے۔ اگر آپ امریکہ ، برطانیہ ، فرانس اور جرمنی کو ساتھ لے کر چار سے ضرب کریں، تب بھی ہم آگے ہیں، یہ ایک ڈیجیٹل انقلاب ہے جو سب کو متاثر کررہا ہے۔
اب، میں ایک الگ بات کرتا ہوں، اس کے لیے دو طرفہ آمد و رفت کی ضرورت ہے، یہ ڈیجیٹل حصول جس کی دنیا تعریف کر رہی ہے، جو اس ملک کا نقشہ بدل رہا ہے اور اس نے ملک کو ترقی کےفیصلہ کن لمحے میں لا رہا ہے، وہ یک طرفہ نہیں ہے۔ ایسا کرنے کی فوری ضرورت ہے، لیکن شخص کواسے بھی حاصل کرنا ہوگا۔ تو، ہمارے ڈی این اے کو دیکھیں، دیکھیں کہ ہم کتنی جلدی مہارت حاصل کرلیتے ہیں۔ دیکھیں کہ جامع بینک کاری نے ہماری کتنی مدد کی ہے، آپ کا بہت بڑا رول ادا کرنا ہے۔
ہم ہندوستانیوں کو عالمی سطح پر ایک طبقے کے طور پرذہین سمجھا جاتا ہے۔ ہم جہاں بھی جاتے ہیں ہم اس علاقے، حکومت یا کسی میدان میں سبقت لے جاتے ہیں۔ ہم چیزیں سیکھنے میں بہت تیز رفتار ہیں۔ انٹرنیٹ کا استعمال، ہمارے پاس 700 ملین انٹرنیٹ صارفین ہیں، اور 2022 میں فی ڈیٹا کی کھپت امریکہ اور چین سے زیادہ تھی۔
یہ سب ایک ایسے ماحولیاتی نظام کے ابھرنے سے ممکن ہوا ہے جو ہر نوجوان ذہن کو اپنی صلاحیتوں اورقابلیتوں سے پوری طرح فائدہ اٹھانے کی اجازت دیتا ہے تاکہ جو وہ کرنا چاہتے ہیں، اسے پورا کر سکیں۔ اس لیے میں آپ سے گزارش کروں گا کہ ایک ایسا طریقہ کار اختیار کریں جس کے ذریعے آپ لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بدلنے کے لیے جذبہ، مشن اور ہمدردی کا مظاہرہ کریں۔
اس سے زیادہ فائدہ مند کوئی چیز نہیں ہوسکتی، اس سے زیادہ روحانی کوئی چیز نہیں ہوسکتی ہے، ان لوگوں کو خوشی دینے کے مقابلے میں خوشی کے طریقہ کار کے طور پر کوئی چیز زیادہ کارگر نہیں ہوسکتی جو دوسری صورت میں امید کھو چکے ہیں۔
ثقافت اور ورثے میں آپ کی خدمات کا بہت بڑا کردار ہے، اسے ادا کریں۔ ایسے حالات تھے جب میں ریاست مغربی بنگال میں گورنر کی حیثیت سے تھا .. پوسٹ ماسٹر جنرل کی تمام تقریبات میں شامل ہوتا تھا ۔ پوسٹ ماسٹر جنرل کا علاقہ تمام شمال مشرقی ریاستوں پر مشتمل تھا لیکن ہر پروگرام اتنا معلومات افزا ہوتا تھا کہ انہیں ملک کی ہر ترقی، تاریخی، ثقافتی اور اس چیز کو توجہ دیا ،جس میں آپ کو شامل ہونا ہے۔
ستمبر 2022، وہ وقت تھا جب یہ اعلان کیا گیا تھا کہ ہندوستان سابق نوآبادیاتی حکمرانوں، برطانیہ کو پیچھے چھوڑتے ہوئے پانچویں سب سے بڑی عالمی معیشت بن گیا ہے۔ دہائی کے اختتام تک ہم تیسری بڑی معیشت بن جائیں گے۔ یہ ان اقدامات کی وجہ سے ہے جو نچلی سطح پر اٹھائے گئے ہیں۔ آپ کی خدمت براہ راست ان لوگوں سے منسلک ہے جو پہلے پہنچ سے باہر تھے، لیکن وہ صرف آپ کی پہنچ میں تھے۔ جب ہندوستان میں کئی خدمات کی کمی تھی، تو اس میں پوسٹل سروس کی کمی نہیں تھی۔ ایک پوسٹ کارڈ ہر کونے تک پہنچ جاتا۔
مجھے اپنے وہ دن یاد ہیں جب میں نے اسکالرشپ پر، سینک اسکول، چتور گڑھ میں داخلہ لیا تھا۔ میری والدہ بہت پریشان تھیں اور ان کا طبی مسئلہ بھی تھا، اس لیے جب بھی ہم چھٹی کے بعد اسکول آتے تو وہ مجھے پوسٹ کارڈ کا ایک بنڈل دیتیں اور روزانہ پوسٹ کارڈ پوسٹ کرنا میرا فرض تھا۔ تو میری والدہ کو روزانہ ایک پوسٹ کارڈ ملتا تھا کہ میں ٹھیک ہوں۔ یہ محکمہ ڈاک کا مضبوط ترسیلی نقطہ نظر ہے۔
دوستو، اگر آپ بہتر کارکردگی پیش کرنا چاہتے ہیں، تو آپ کو لیک سے ہٹ کر سوچنا پڑے گا، ہر روز سیکھنے کا دن بنانا پڑے گا ۔ آپ مختلف شعبوں کے ممتاز اداروں ، آ ئی آ ئی ٹی ، آ ئی آ ئی ایف ٹی، انجینئرنگ کالجوں اور مختلف قانونی پس منظر سے آئے ہیں۔ اس لیے آپ کے پاس لیک سے ہٹ باہر سوچنے کی صلاحیت ہے۔ اختراع کرنے ، اپنے ارد گردکے لوگوں کی مدد کرنے کے نئے طریقوں میں مصروف ہونے کی آپ میں صلاحیت ہے۔ اس عمل میں آپ سب سے بہترین اور سب سے زیادہ موثر شخص ہیں جو ہمارے لوگوں میں قوم پرستی پر یقین رکھنے کی عادت ڈالتے ہیں۔
میں ایک چھوٹی سی مثال دیتا ہوں، ہر ڈاکخانے کے بنیادی فرائض ہوتے ہیں، اب یہ حیرت انگیز ہے، ہمارے آئین میں ترمیم کرکے ایک نیا حصہ شامل کیا گیا، حصہ چار (اے)، بنیادی فرائض، شروع میں دس بنیادی فرائض تھے، اب گیارہ ہیں۔ گیارہ. اب اگر کوئی انہیں پڑھ رہا ہے یا کوئی ان کے بارے میں بات کر رہا ہے تو کسی دلیل کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ آپ پورے ماحولیاتی نظام کو تبدیل کر سکتے ہیں۔
اسی طرح درخت لگانے میں آپ پورے ماحولیاتی نظام کو تبدیل کر سکتے ہیں۔ ہمیں کس طرح سجاوٹ اور نظم و ضبط کو برقرار رکھنا ہے، پلاسٹک سے بچنا ہے، لہذا میری درخواست ہے کہ براہ مہربانی دا ئرے سے باہر نکل کر سوچیں۔
اپنے ذہن میں آنے والے خیال کو دوسروں کے ساتھ شیئر کریں، ہم ایسے وقت میں زندگی بسر کر رہے ہیں جہاں آپ میں خدمات کو دہلیز پر دستیاب کرنے کی صلاحیت ہے ۔ آپ کے پاس جس طرح کا انفراسٹرکچر ہے اسے تیار کرنا بہت مشکل ہے۔
اس قسم کے بنیادی ڈھانچے سے پوری طرح سے فائدہ اٹھایا جانا چاہیے، بڑے پیمانے پر فلاح و بہبود کے لیے استعمال کیا جانا چاہیے۔
مجھے کوئی شک نہیں کہ آپ میں سے ہر ایک تبدیلی کا ایجنٹ ہوگا۔ مجھے اس میں کوئی شک نہیں کہ آپ میں سے ہر ایک ترقی کا سفیر ہو گا۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ آپ میں سے ہر ایک امرت کال میں ایک جنگجو ہو گا، اپنے ملک کو آگے لے جانے کے لیے جب آزادی کاصد سالہ جشن منایا جائے گا ۔
میں بھی ایک نظر ڈالوں گا، چاروں طرف دیکھوں گا، عظیم سوچ رکھنے والے رہنما، وہ لوگ جنہوں نے تاریخ رقم کی، وہ بہت جلد چھوڑ کر چلے گئے، پھر بھی انہوں نے ایک انمٹ نشان چھوڑ گئے، ہم انہیں یاد کرتے ہیں۔
میں سوامی وویکانند جی کا حوالہ دے کر اپنی بات ختم کروں گا۔
"ایک خیال اٹھاؤ، اسی خیال کو اپنی زندگی بنا لو، اس کے بارے میں سوچو، اس کے خواب دیکھو، اس خیال پرزندگی گزارو ، دماغ، عضلات، اعصاب اور آپ کے جسم کا ہر حصہ اس خیال سے معمور ہو اوردیگر تمام خیالات کو چھوڑ دو۔ اکیلے، یہی کامیابی کا راستہ ہے۔"
میں نےآپ کو یہ کیوں بتایا؟ مجھے مختلف سروسز آ ئی اے ایس، آ ئی پی ایس، آ ئی آ ئی ایس، آ ئی ایف ایس وغیرہ کے پروبیشن پر موجود اہلکاروں سے خطاب کرنے کی سعادت حاصل ہو ئی ہے۔ ہر سروس کا ایک کردار ہوتا ہے جو دوسرے ادا نہیں کر سکتے اور دوسروں سے رشک کرتے ہیں۔ کیا آپ نے دنیا کی عظیم شخصیات کو میٹرو شہروں، شہری مراکز، عظیم اقتصادی ترقی کے مراکز سے دیہاتوں کی جانب جاتے نہیں دیکھا ہے؟ آپ کے لیے یہ فطری ہے۔ آپ جس اس علاقے میں سروس کر یں گے وہاں آپ کا کام بہت زیادہ اہمیت کا حامل ہوگا ، اس لیے کبھی مایوس نہ ہوں، کبھی اس سروس کاغلط تاثر نہ لیں۔ شاید یہ کوئی دیگر سروس بھی ہوسکتی تھی۔
اس لیے نوجوان لڑکے اور لڑکیاں، میرے لیے یہ ایک یادگار لمحہ ہے۔ جس چیز نے مجھے واقعی اپنے حصار میں لے لیا ہے وہ آپ کی ساکھ ، جو بے عیب ہے، ایسی ساکھ جو ہر کسی کے لیے قابل رشک ہے، ایسی ساکھ جو آپ کو کسی بھی دوسرے شعبے میں داخل کرا سکتی ہے، ایسی ساکھ جو آپ کو بیرون ملک لے جا سکتی ہیں، ایسی ساکھ جو آپ کو تھوڑا اور پیسہ دلا سکتی ہے ، لیکن کیا آپ کو جو ملا ہے ، وہ انوکھا ہے اور آپ اسے جانتے ہیں۔ کیونکہ جس مقابلے میں ہم نے آپ کو دیکھا تھا، اس میں حصہ لینے والوں کی تعداد اتنی زیادہ تھی کہ آپ کو اس انتہائی سخت مقابلے میں سے منتخب کیا گیا ہے جو دنیا نے کبھی نہیں دیکھا ہے۔ اس لیے میری جانب سے آپ سب کو بہت بہت مبارکباد ۔
ہمیشہ خوش رہیں، کوئی تناؤ، کوئی دباؤ نہیں، ایک ایسا عزم رکھیں جو آپ کے خاندان کے لیے بہتر ہو، معاشرے کے لیے صحت مند ہو اور قومی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون پیش کریں ۔
آپ کا بہت بہت شکریہ، ہمیشہ خوش رہیں۔