Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan participates in the Social Enterprise Conclave, launches Social Trailblazer Program for entrepreneurs
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan calls upon entrepreneurs to think global and scale up with profit
04 JUL 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today addressed a Social Enterprise Conclave organized by Institute of Rural Management, Anand in partnership with LIC Housing Finance Limited in New Delhi today. On this occasion, Shri Pradhan launched the second edition of the Social Trailblazer Program by Incubator for Social Enterprises and Entrepreneurs Development, IRMA. The program aims to further boost the social entrepreneurship ecosystem at the grassroots and nurture early stage entrepreneurs.
2023-07-04 21:54:04.592000
Shri Pradhan while speaking on the occasion said that the collective effort of IRMA and LIC HFL to help social enterprises is indeed commendable. He said that New India is entering a new phase fueled by the innovation and spirit of enterprise of our Yuva Shakti and such novel initiatives will further support our youth in their efforts to make a big impact towards societal good.
He further said that Social enterprises will have to play an important role in defining this next wave of growth. He also called upon entrepreneurs to dream big, think global and scale up their enterprise with purpose and ethics.
Shri Umakant Dash, Director of the Institute of Rural Management, Anand and Shri Y. Vishwanatha Goud, Managing Director & CEO, LIC Housing Finance Ltd were also presented on the occasion.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے سوشل انٹرپرائز کنکلیو میں شرکت کی، کاروباریوں کے لیے سوشل ٹریل بلیزر پروگرام کا آغاز کیا
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کاروباریوں سے عالمی سطح پر سوچنے اور منافع کے ساتھ بڑھنے کی اپیل کی
04 JUL 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر برائے تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج نئی دہلی میں ایل آئی سی ہاؤسنگ فائنانس لمیٹڈ کے اشتراک سے انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل مینجمنٹ، آنند کے زیر اہتمام ایک سماجی انٹرپرائز کنکلیو سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر جناب پردھان نے سوشل انٹرپرائزز اینڈ انٹرپرینیورز ڈیولپمنٹ،آئی آر ایم اے کے انکیوبیٹر کے ذریعے سوشل ٹریل بلیزر پروگرام کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کا آغاز کیا۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد نچلی سطح پر سماجی انٹرپرینیورشپ ایکو سسٹم کو مزید فروغ دینا اور ابتدائی مرحلے کے کاروباری افراد کو پروان چڑھانا ہے۔
2023-07-04 21:54:04.592000
جناب پردھان نے اس موقع پر بات کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ سماجی کاروباری اداروں کی مدد کے لیے آئی آر ایم اے اورایل آئی سی ایچ ایف ایل کی اجتماعی کوشش واقعی قابل ستائش ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ نیا ہندوستان ایک نئے مرحلے میں داخل ہو رہا ہے جو ہماری یووا شکتی کی اختراع اور جذبے سے ہوا ہے اور اس طرح کے نئے اقدامات ہمارے نوجوانوں کی سماجی بھلائی کی طرف بڑا اثر ڈالنے کی کوششوں میں مزید مدد کریں گے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ سماجی اداروں کو ترقی کی اس اگلی لہر کو متعین کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرنا ہوگا۔ انہوں نے تاجروں سے بڑے خواب دیکھنے، عالمی سطح پرسوچنے اور مقصد اور اخلاقیات کے ساتھ اپنے کاروبار کو بڑھانے پر زور دیا۔
اس موقع پر انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل مینجمنٹ ، آنند کے ڈائریکٹر جناب اوما کانت داش اورایل آئی سی ہاؤسنگ فائنانس لمیٹڈ کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر اور سی ای او جناب وائی وشواناتھ گوڈ بھی موجود تھے۔