Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.06% GS 2028’, (ii) ‘7.26% GS 2033’ and (iii) ‘7.30% GS 2053’
26 JUN 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.06% Government Security 2028” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.26% Government Security 2033” for a notified amount of ₹14,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iii) “7.30% Government Security 2053” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 30, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 30, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 30, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 03, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) (i) ’7.06 فیصد جی ایس 2028‘ (ii) ’7.26 فیصد جی ایس 2033‘، اور (iii) ’7.30 فیصد جی ایس 2053‘
26 JUN 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) نے(i) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے8000کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے7.06 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2028، (ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے14000کروڑ روپے(برائے نام ) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے7.26 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2033، اور(iii) مختلف قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے11,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام)کی مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لیے ‘7.30 فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2053 کی فروخت (از سر نو اجراء) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔بھارتی حکومت کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 30 جون 2023 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں30 جون 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے ۔غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے 11.00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 30 جون 2023(جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی03 جولائی 2023 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
یہ سکیورٹیز ‘‘ جب جاری کی گئیں ’’ تجارت کے لئے اہل ہوں گی جوکہ ہندوستان کے ریزرو بینک کے ذریعہ بذریعہ سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی /19-2018 / 25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 جوکہ وقت بہ وقت ترمیم شدہ ، کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ‘مرکزی حکومت کے تمسکات میں جب جاری کئے گئے لین دین’ سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ہوگی۔