Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Legal Affairs and Legislative Department of Ministry of Law & Justice to organise Chintan Shivir
21 JUN 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Legal Affairs and Legislative Department of Ministry of Law & Justice are organising Chintan Shivir on 25th June 2023 at ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi in the august presence of Minister of State (I/C) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal .The objective of the Chintan Shivir will be to review the work of the Ministry and evolve an action plan to implement Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s “Vision 2047”
The upcoming Chintan Shivir will provide a platform for a comprehensive assessment of the Department's day-to-day operations. One of the primary focuses of discussion will revolve around embracing modern technology, as well as initiating legal reforms such as the repeal of pre-independence laws, eliminating outdated legislation, and simplifying existing laws.
Another significant agenda will be centred around reducing workplace stress and fostering a collaborative and productive office environment. The aim is to enhance teamwork and encourage a cohesive effort among co-workers, while aligning with the Prime Minister's vision for India by promoting citizen centric and good governance for ease of doing business.
In addition to the aforementioned topics, the gathering will also aim to generate innovative ideas by promoting collaboration and breaking down silos. By bringing employees from both departments together, the intention is to create a conducive environment for constructive teamwork dynamism and foster innovation in the future.
Furthermore, the Chintan Shivir will provide a platform for discussions on improving service delivery, streamlining processes, and optimising resource utilisation. The gathering will encourage open dialogue and the sharing of best practices, ensuring that the departments work efficiently and effectively to meet the needs of the citizens.
Overall, the Chintan Shivir would serve as an important event to reflect on current practices, explore new possibilities, and develop strategies that will contribute to the growth and development of the department, while keeping in line with the government's vision for a progressive and inclusive India.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
وزارت قانون و انصاف کا محکمہ قانونی امور اور قانون سازی کا محکمہ چنتن شیور کا اہتمام کریں گے
21 JUN 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت قانون و انصاف کا محکمہ قانونی امور اور قانون سازی کا محکمہ 25 جون 2023 کو آئی ٹی پی او، پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال کی موجودگی میں چنتن شیور کا اہتمام کرنے جا رہے ہیں۔ چنتن شیور کا مقصد وزارت کے کام کا جائزہ لینا اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’’وژن 2047‘‘ کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے ایک ایکشن پلان تیار کرنا ہے۔
آئندہ منعقد ہونے والا چنتن شیور محکمہ کی روزمرہ کی کارروائیوں کے جامع جائزہ کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گا۔ اس میں ہونے والی بحث کے دوران جدید ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ قانونی اصلاحات جیسے کہ آزادی سے پہلے کے قوانین کی منسوخی، فرسودہ قانون سازی کو ختم کرنے اور موجودہ قوانین کو آسان بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔
ایک اور اہم ایجنڈا کام کی جگہ کے تناؤ کو کم کرنے اور باہمی تعاون اور نتیجہ خیز دفتری ماحول کو فروغ دینے پر مرکوز ہوگا۔ اس کا مقصد ٹیم ورک کو بڑھانا اور ساتھی کارکنوں کے درمیان مربوط کوششوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے، جبکہ کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کے لیے شہریوں پر مرکوز اور اچھی حکمرانی کو فروغ دے کر ہندوستان کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو پورا کرنا ہے۔
مذکورہ بالا موضوعات کے علاوہ، اس میٹنگ کا مقصد تعاون کو فروغ دے کر اور جمود کو توڑ کر اختراعی خیالات پیدا کرنا بھی ہوگا۔ دونوں محکموں کے ملازمین کو ایک ساتھ لا کر، مستقبل میں تعمیری ٹیم ورک اور جدت کو فروغ دینے والا ایک سازگار ماحول پیدا کرنا ہے۔
مزید برآں، چنتن شیور سروس کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے، عمل کو ہموار کرنے، اور وسائل کے استعمال کو بہتر بنانے پر بات چیت کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گا۔ یہ اجتماع کھلے مکالمے اور بہترین طور طریقوں کے اشتراک کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گا، اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گا کہ محکمے شہریوں کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے مؤثر طریقے سے کام کریں۔
مجموعی طور پر، چنتن شیور موجودہ طرز عمل پر غور کرنے، نئے امکانات کو تلاش کرنے، اور ایسی حکمت عملی تیار کرنے کے لیے ایک اہم تقریب کے طور پر کام کرے گا جو ایک ترقی پسند اور جامع ہندوستان کے لیے حکومت کے وژن کے مطابق رہتے ہوئے محکمہ کی تعمیر و ترقی میں معاون ثابت ہو۔