Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases recommendations on ‘Licensing Framework and Regulatory Mechanism for Submarine Cable Landing in India’
20 JUN 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has today issued the recommendations on ‘Licensing Framework and Regulatory Mechanism for Submarine Cable Landing in India’.
Submarine cables are vital digital communication infrastructure of today’s fast-paced global economy and are the lifelines of any country’s communication grid, empowering its business and economic operations. Today, the web of these cables traverses the maritime zones of several countries, connecting people and businesses across the globe.
The TRAI had received a reference letter dated August 12, 2022 from Department of Telecom (DoT) seeking recommendations on licensing framework and regulatory mechanism for submarine cables landing in India within existing UL-ILD/standalone ILD license. The DoT has raised concern that recently some Indian ILDOs not having any stake in submarine cable system are seeking clearance on behalf of the owners of submarine cable for laying/maintaining such cables in India and are also applying for setting up of Cable Landing Station (CLS) for such submarine cables. Apart from the issue flagged by DoT, the Authority had suo-moto identified certain other issues related to submarine cables such as (i) Need for Indian Flagged vessel for submarine cable operation and maintenance (ii) Enabling provisions for domestic submarine cable between two or more cities on the coastline of India (iii) Stub-cables – new concept of placing pre-laid “dark fiber” from the CLS through Beach Manhole (BMH) into the territorial waters for upcoming new cables, and (iv) Clarity on terrestrial connectivity between different Cable Landing Stations.
Accordingly, TRAI issued a Consultation Paper on ‘Licensing Framework and Regulatory Mechanism for Submarine Cable Landing in India’ on December 23, 2022. The comments and counter-comments received from various stakeholders are available on TRAI website. In this regard, an Open House Discussion (OHD) was also held on April 19, 2023 through video conference.
Based on the comments/inputs received from the stakeholders during consultation process, discussion held during OHD and further analysis of the issues, the Authority has finalised Recommendations on ‘Licensing Framework and Regulatory Mechanism for Submarine Cable Landing in India’.
The salient features of the recommendations are as follows:
CHANGES REQUIRED IN LICENSING/REGULATORY REGIME IN VIEW OF THE NEW GENERATION SUBMARINE CABLE SYSTEM
1. Recommendations for two categories of Cable Landing Station (CLS) locations – (a) Main CLS and (b) CLS Point of Presence (CLS-PoPs). The Owner of the Main CLS would seek all the permissions/clearances related to the SMC landing in their CLS in India while the owners of CLS-PoPs will not be required to seek such permissions/clearances. However, owner of CLS-PoPs will be required to fulfil all security and regulatory/license obligation including establishment of LIM facility. They will also be required to inform Licensor/TRAI about all CLS-PoP locations and their owners.
2. ILD/ISP Category ‘A’ (with International Internet Gateway) licensees will be allowed to get access and extend their owned or leased dark fiber pair(s) in the submarine cable from the main CLS to their respective CLS-PoP location. However, owners of CLS-PoPs will be required to fulfil all other security and regulatory/license obligation including reporting requirements and establishment of LIM facility.
3. The revised detailed guidelines and applications for setting up main CLS and CLS-PoPs for submarine cable landing in India under respective ILD and ISP License /authorisation, be issued.
OWNERSHIP OF SUBMARINE CABLE LAYING IN INDIA
1. ILD or ISP Category ‘A’ authorisation (with International Internet Gateway) Licensee who applies for seeking permissions for establishing main Cable Landing Stations (CLS) should submit an undertaking that they own and control the asset in Indian Territorial Waters (ITW) and at CLS. Such undertaking should be backed by either proof of ownership of the submarine cable (SMC) assets as well as the assets at CLS OR by a signed agreement with SCM owner/consortium to this effect.
INDIAN FLAGGED VESSEL FOR SUBMARINE CABLE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE
1. DoT should constitute a committee comprising government representatives (from DoT, Ministry of Shipping, Shipyards at Kochi/Visakhapatnam/Mumbai, MHA, Department of Revenues (MoF)) and major ILDOs having stake in SMC to study and recommend the different financial viability models for Indian Flagged Repair Vessels including possible incentives from Government.
2. As a stop gap arrangement, SMC ship repair operators active in Indian Sub continental region may also be approached by this committee to persuade them to relocate and reflag their repair vessels to Indian port, as per requirement.
3. Cable Depot should be identified in both west and east coastline for storing submarine cable and the necessary equipment/ kit for carrying out cable repairs.
4. The Committee proposed above should also be entrusted with the task of suggesting ways and means to facilitate and incentivise (same status of SEZs and Land) setting up of these ‘Cable Depots’.
5. The crew members in the survey/repair vessel for submarine laying and repair work having valid work permit of India may be exempted from obtaining clearances repeatedly during permit period.
DOMESTIC SUBMARINE CABLE
1. Domestic submarine cables connecting two or more cities on the Indian coastline and to set up CLS for such cables be allowed under NLD License/authorisation with following conditions –
1. Domestic traffic through submarine cables will be allowed.
2. Wherever required, the Domestic Submarine cable may be permitted to go beyond ITW or EEZ of India for techno- commercial benefits.
3. Equal access to facilities at the Cable Landing Stations (CLS) including landing facilities for submarine cables of other NLD license operators on the basis of non-discrimination shall be mandatory.
4. Access/Co-location at the CLS shall be governed by the orders/regulations/directions issued by TRAI from time to time.
2. Domestic and international submarine cables can terminate at the same CLS but with each cable having its own separate network element/equipment.
3. The requirement of necessary LIM should be based on the nature of traffic carried, being NLD or ILD and owners of CLS should maintain physical separation for terminating domestic and international traffic.
4. International Submarine Cable should be allowed to carry domestic traffic on dedicated fiber pairs that are provisioned between two Indian cities. Licensee should ensure that such traffic is not transited/routed through any other country outside India.
TERRESTRIAL LINK BETWEEN TWO DIFFERENT CABLE LANDING STATIONS
1. ILD and NLD licenses should explicitly mention that terrestrial connectivity between different CLSs is permitted.
2. ILD license should explicitly clarify that transit international traffic not meant to be terminated in India will be permitted to be transited to other submarine cables through terrestrial as well submarine cable links.
STUB-CABLE (pre-laid dark fiber Submarine cable)
1. ILD/ISP Category ‘A’ licensees may be allowed, with prior-permission of licensor, to lay stub-cable (pre-laid dark fiber SMC) and either terminate them in their existing CLS or establish new CLS for such stub-cable with following conditions-
1. The stub cables can be laid up to any distance within EEZ.
2. The owner of Stub-cable must disclose the details of used and unused dark fiber pairs to licensor/TRAI annually and seek prior approval from licensor for using/sharing these dark fibers to other ILDOs.
3. The owner of stub must provide access of stub-fiber pair(s) on fair and non-discrimination basis.
4. The owner of stub will be allowed, with prior-permission of licensor, to transfer the ownership of stub, if required, to other eligible seeker ILDOs/ISPs who will be responsible for the LIM and other applicable regulatory compliances.
OTHER ISSUES
1. ‘Essential Services’ status be accorded to CLS and Submarine Cables operation and maintenance services. Also, this critical communication infrastructure may be notified as Critical Information Infrastructure (CII) under National Critical Information Infrastructure Protection Centre (NCIIPC).
2. Exemption of custom duty and GST on the goods and items required for CLS, and submarine operation and maintenance.
3. Requirement of a bond by Cable ship repair vessels for availing Customs duty exemptions may be done away with.
4. The clearances related to Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) and Coastal Region Zone (CRZ) required for SMC and CLS may also be made online as a part of Saral Sanchar portal.
5. In place of mandatory presence of DoT Officials on board, DoT may pursue it with MoD that survey data be collected under supervision of MoD and Indian representatives/responsible licensee officials who shall ensure appropriate safeguards.
6. Submarine cable and CLS being a critical asset, a section should be added in the Indian Telecommunication Bill, 2022 to promote, protect and prioritise ’Cable Landing Station’ and ’submarine cable’ in India.
The recommendations have been placed on TRAI’s website www.trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/information, Shri Sanjeev Kumar Sharma, Advisor (Broadband and Policy Analysis), TRAI may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23236119.

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई ने 'भारत में सबमरीन केबल लैंडिंग के लिए लाइसेंसिंग ढांचे और विनियामक तंत्र' के संबंध में सिफारिशें जारी कीं
20 JUN 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने आज 'भारत में सबमरीन केबल लैंडिंग के लिए लाइसेंसिंग ढांचे और विनियामक तंत्र' के संबंध में सिफारिशें जारी कीं।
सबमरीन केबल्‍स मौजूदा दौर की तेज रफ्तार वाली वैश्विक अर्थव्यवस्था की महत्वपूर्ण डिजिटल संचार अवसंरचना हैं और किसी भी देश के संचार ग्रिड की जीवन रेखाएं हैं, जो उसके कारोबार और आर्थिक गतिविधयों को मजबूती प्रदान करती हैं। वर्तमान में इन केबलों का जाल कई देशों के समुद्री क्षेत्रों को लांघते हुए समूची दुनिया के लोगों और कारोबारों को जोड़ रहा है।
ट्राई को दूरसंचार विभाग (डीओटी) की ओर से दिनांक 12 अगस्त, 2022 का एक संदर्भ पत्र प्राप्त हुआ था, जिसमें मौजूदा यूएल-आईएलडी/स्टैंडअलोन आईएलडी लाइसेंस के तहत भारत में सबमरीन केबल लैंडिंग के लिए लाइसेंसिंग ढांचे और विनियामक तंत्र के संबंध में सिफारिशें मांगी गई थीं। डीओटी ने इस बात पर चिंता व्‍यक्‍त की थी कि हाल ही में कुछ ऐसे भारतीय इंटरनेशनल लॉन्ग-डिस्टेंस ऑपरेटर्स (आईएलडीओ) जिनकी सबमरीन केबल प्रणाली किसी तरह की कोई हिस्‍सेदारी नहीं है, वे भारत में इस तरह के केबल बिछाने/रखरखाव करने के लिए सबमरीन केबल के स्‍वामियों के हवाले से मंजूरी मांग रहे हैं और ऐसे सबमरीन केबल के लिए केबल लैंडिंग स्टेशन (सीएलएस) की स्थापना के लिए भी आवेदन कर रहे हैं। डीओटी द्वारा चिन्हित किए गए मुद्दों के अलावा, प्राधिकरण ने सबमरीन केबलों से संबंधित कुछ अन्य मुद्दों की स्वतः पहचान की थी, यथा (i) सबमरीन केबल के संचालन और रखरखाव के लिए भारतीय ध्वज वाले पोत की आवश्यकता (ii) भारतीय तटरेखा पर दो या दो से अधिक शहरों के बीच घरेलू सबमरीन केबल के प्रावधानों को सक्षम बनाना (iii) स्टब-केबल्स – अपकमिंग नए केबलों के लिए तटवर्ती समुद्री क्षेत्र में बीच मैनहोल (बीएमएच) के माध्यम से सीएलएस से प्री-लेड "डार्क फाइबर" बिछाने की नई अवधारणा, और (iv) विभिन्न केबल लैंडिंग स्टेशनों के बीच स्थलीय कनेक्टिविटी के बारे में स्पष्टता।
इसके फलस्‍वरूप ट्राई ने 23 दिसंबर, 2022 को 'भारत में सबमरीन केबल लैंडिंग के लिए लाइसेंसिंग ढांचे और विनियामक तंत्र' पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया। इसके पक्ष और विपक्ष में विभिन्न हितधारकों से मिली टिप्पणियां ट्राई की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध हैं। इस संबंध में 19 अप्रैल, 2022 को वीडियो कॉन्‍फ्रेंस के माध्यम से एक ओपन हाउस डिस्कशन (ओएचडी) का आयोजन भी किया गया।
परामर्श की प्रक्रिया, ओएचडी में हुई चर्चा के तहत हितधारकों से प्राप्त टिप्पणियों/इनपुट और इन मुद्दों के विश्लेषण के आधार पर प्राधिकरण ने 'भारत में सबमरीन केबल लैंडिंग के लिए लाइसेंसिंग ढांचे और विनियामक तंत्र' पर सिफारिशों को अंतिम रूप दिया है।
इन सिफारिशों की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्‍नलिखित हैं:
नई पीढ़ी की सबमरीन केबल प्रणाली के मद्देनजर लाइसेंसिंग/विनियामक व्यवस्था में परिवर्तन की आवश्‍यकता
1. केबल लैंडिंग स्टेशन (सीएलएस) लोकेशन की दो श्रेणियों के लिए सिफारिशें - (ए) मुख्य सीएलएस और (बी) सीएलएस प्वाइंट ऑफ प्रेजेंस (सीएलएस-पीओपी)। मुख्य सीएलएस के स्‍वामी भारत में अपने सीएलएस में एसएमसी लैंडिंग से संबंधित सभी अनुमतियों/स्‍वीकृतियों का अनुरोध करेंगे, जबकि सीएलएस-पीओपी के स्‍वामियों को ऐसी अनुमति/स्‍वीकृति लेने की आवश्यकता नहीं होगी। हालांकि, सीएलएस-पीओपी के स्‍वामी को एलआईएम सुविधा की स्थापना सहित सभी सुरक्षा और विनियामक/लाइसेंस संबंधी दायित्वों को पूरा करना होगा। उन्हें सभी सीएलएस-पीओपी लोकेशन और उनके स्‍वामियों के बारे में लाइसेंसर/ट्राई को भी सूचित करना होगा।
• ii. आईएलडी/आईएसपी श्रेणी 'ए' (इंटरनेशनल इंटरनेट गेटवे सहित) लाइसेंसधारकों को मुख्य सीएलएस से उनके संबंधित सीएलएस-पीओपी लोकेशन तक सबमरीन केबल में एक्‍सेस और अपने स्वामित्व या पट्टे वाले डार्क फाइबर पेयर को विस्तारित करने की अनुमति होगी। हालांकि, सीएलएस-पीओपी के स्‍वामियों को रिपोर्टिंग आवश्यकताओं और एलआईएम सुविधा की स्थापना सहित अन्य सभी सुरक्षा और विनियामक/लाइसेंस संबंधी दायित्वों का निर्वहन करना होगा।
1. संबंधित आईएलडी और आईएसपी लाइसेंस/प्राधिकार के तहत भारत में सबमरीन केबल लैंडिंग के लिए मुख्य सीएलएस और सीएलएस-पीओपी स्थापित करने के लिए संशोधित विस्तृत दिशानिर्देश और आवेदन जारी किए जाएं।
भारत में सबमरीन केबल बिछाने का स्वामित्व
iv. आईएलडी या आईएसपी श्रेणी 'ए' प्राधिकार (इंटरनेशनल इंटरनेट गेटवे सहित) लाइसेंसधारक जो मुख्य केबल लैंडिंग स्टेशनों (सीएलएस) की स्थापना की अनुमति प्राप्‍त करने के लिए आवेदन करता है, उसे वचन देना होगा कि उसके पास भारतीय समुद्री सीमा (आईटीडब्ल्यू) और सीएलएस में परिसंपत्ति का स्वामित्व और नियंत्रण है। इस तरह का वचन या तो सबमरीन केबल (एसएमसी) परिसंपत्तियों के स्वामित्व के प्रमाण के साथ-साथ सीएलएस में परिसंपत्तियों या इस आशय के एससीएम स्‍वामी/कंसोर्टियम के साथ एक हस्ताक्षरित समझौते द्वारा समर्थित होना चाहिए।
सबमरीन केबल संचालन और रखरखाव के लिए भारतीय ध्वज वाला पोत
v. डीओटी को भारतीय ध्वज वाले मरम्‍मत के जहाजों के लिए सरकार से संभावित प्रोत्साहनों सहित वित्तीय व्यवहार्यता मॉडलों का अध्‍ययन और उनकी सिफारिश करने के लिए एक समिति का गठन करना चाहिए, जिसमें (डीओटी, पत्‍तन, पोत परिवहन मंत्रालय, कोच्चि/विशाखापत्तनम/मुंबई, शिपयार्ड, गृह मंत्रालय, राजस्व विभाग (एमओएफ) से सरकारी प्रतिनिधि और एसएमसी में हिस्सेदारी रखने वाले प्रमुख आईएलडीओ सम्मिलित हों।
vi. स्टॉप गैप व्यवस्था के रूप में, इस समिति द्वारा भारतीय उपमहाद्वीप क्षेत्र में सक्रिय एसएमसी शिप रिपयेर ऑपरेटरों से भी संपर्क किया जा सकता है ताकि उन्हें आवश्यकता के मुताबिक अपने मरम्मत के जहाजों को भारतीय बंदरगाह की ओर सरकाने और रिफ्लैग करने के लिए राजी किया जा सके।
vii. सबमरीन केबल और केबल की मरम्मत के लिए आवश्यक उपकरण/किट के भंडारण के लिए पश्चिमी और पूर्वी दोनों तटरेखाओं में केबल डिपो चिन्हित किए जाने चाहिए।
viii. उपर्युक्‍त प्रस्तावित समिति को इन 'केबल डिपो' की स्थापना को सुगम बनाने और प्रोत्साहित करने (एसईजेड और भूमि की समान स्थिति) के तरीके और साधन सुझाने का काम भी सौंपा जाना चाहिए।
ix. सबमरीन बिछाने और मरम्मत के कार्य के लिए सर्वेक्षण/मरम्मत के जहाज के चालक दल के सदस्य, जिनके पास भारत का वैध कार्य परमिट हो, उन्‍हें परमिट की अवधि के दौरान बार-बार मंजूरी प्राप्त करने से छूट दी जा सकती है।
घरेलू सबमरीन केबल
x. भारतीय तटरेखा पर दो या दो से अधिक शहरों को जोड़ने वाली घरेलू सबमरीन केबल और ऐसे केबल के लिए सीएलएस स्थापित करने की अनुमति एनएलडी लाइसेंस/प्राधिकार के तहत निम्नलिखित शर्तों के साथ दी जाएगी –
xi. ए. सबमरीन केबल के जरिए घरेलू यातायात की अनुमति होगी।
बी. जहां भी आवश्यक होगा, घरेलू सबमरीन केबल को तकनीकी-वाणिज्यिक लाभ के लिए आईटीडब्‍ल्‍यू या भारत के ईईजेड से आगे जाने की अनुमति दी जा सकती है।
सी. अन्य एनएलडी लाइसेंस ऑपरेटरों की सबमरीन केबलों के लिए लैंडिंग सुविधाओं सहित केबल लैंडिंग स्टेशनों (सीएलएस) पर सुविधाओं तक बिना किसी भेदभाव के आधार पर समान पहुंच अनिवार्य होगी।
डी. सीएलएस पर एक्सेस/को-लोकेशन ट्राई द्वारा समय-समय पर जारी किए गए आदेशों/विनियमों/निर्देशों द्वारा शासित होगी।
xii.घरेलू और अंतरराष्ट्रीय सबमरीन केबल एक ही सीएलएस पर समाप्त हो सकते हैं लेकिन प्रत्येक केबल का अपना अलग नेटवर्क तत्व/उपकरण हो।
xiii. आवश्यक एलआईएम की आवश्यकता यातायात की प्रकृति पर आधारित होनी चाहिए, एनएलडी या आईएलडी होने के कारण सीएलएस के स्‍वामियों को घरेलू और अंतरराष्ट्रीय यातायात की समाप्ति के लिए फिजिकल सेपरेशन बनाए रखना चाहिए।
xiv. अंतरराष्ट्रीय सबमरीन केबल को दो भारतीय शहरों के बीच समर्पित फाइबर पेयर पर घरेलू यातायात वहन करने की अनुमति दी जानी चाहिए। लाइसेंसधारक को यह सुनिश्चित करना चाहिए कि इस तरह के यातायात को भारत के बाहर किसी अन्य देश के माध्यम से पारगमन/रूट नहीं किया जाता है।
दो पृथक केबल लैंडिंग स्टेशनों के बीच स्थलीय लिंक
xiv. आईएलडी और एनएलडी लाइसेंस में इस बात का स्पष्ट उल्लेख होना चाहिए कि पृथक सीएलएस के बीच स्थलीय कनेक्टिविटी की अनुमति है।
xv. आईएलडी लाइसेंस को स्पष्ट रूप से साफ करना चाहिए कि भारत में समाप्त न होने के अभीष्‍ट पारगमन अंतरराष्ट्रीय यातायात को स्थलीय के साथ-साथ सबमरीन केबल लिंक के माध्यम से अन्य सबमरीन केबलों में पारगमन करने की अनुमति दी जाएगी।
स्टब-केबल (प्री-लेड डार्क फाइबर सबमरीन केबल)
xvi. आईएलडी/आईएसपी श्रेणी 'ए' लाइसेंसधारकों को अनुज्ञप्तिदाता या लाइसेंसर की पूर्व-अनुमति से स्टब-केबल (प्री-लेड डार्क फाइबर एसएमसी) बिछाने की अनुमति दी जा सकती है और या उन्हें उनके मौजूदा सीएलएस में समाप्त किया जा सकता है या निम्‍नलिखित शर्तों के साथ ऐसे स्टब-केबल के लिए नया सीएलएस स्थापित किया जा सकता है-
ए. स्टब केबलों को ईईजेड के भीतर किसी भी दूरी तक बिछाया जा सकता है।
बी. स्टब-केबल के स्‍वामी को उपयोग किए गए और अप्रयुक्त डार्क फाइबर पेयर का विवरण सालाना तौर पर लाइसेंसर/ट्राई को उपलब्‍ध कराना चाहिए और अन्य आईएलडीओ को इन डार्क फाइबर का उपयोग करने/साझा करने के लिए लाइसेंसर से पूर्व अनुमति लेनी चाहिए।
सी. स्टब के स्‍वामी को निष्‍पक्ष आधार पर और भेदभाव किए बिना स्टब -फाइबर पेयर (पेयर्स) तक पहुंच प्रदान करनी चाहिए।
डी. यदि आवश्यक हो, तो स्टब के स्‍वामी को लाइसेंसर की पूर्व-अनुमति से स्टब का स्वामित्व अन्य योग्य आईएलडीओ/आईएसपी को हस्‍तांतरित करने की अनुमति दी जाएगी,जो एलआईएम और अन्य लागू विनियामक अनुपालन के लिए उत्‍तरदायी होंगे।
अन्‍य मुद्दे
xvii. सीएलएस और सबमरीन केबलों के संचालन और रखरखाव सेवाओं को 'आवश्यक सेवाओं' का दर्जा दिया जाए। साथ ही, इस महत्वपूर्ण संचार अवसंरचना को राष्ट्रीय महत्वपूर्ण सूचना अवसंरचना संरक्षण केंद्र (एनसीआईआईपीसी ) के तहत महत्वपूर्ण सूचना अवसंरचना (सीआईआई) के रूप में अधिसूचित किया जा सकता है।
xviii. सीएलएस और सबमरीन संचालन और रखरखाव के लिए आवश्यक वस्तुओं और मदों पर सीमा शुल्क और जीएसटी में छूट।
xix. सीमा शुल्क छूट का लाभ प्राप्‍त करने के लिए केबल शिप मरम्मत जहाजों द्वारा बांड की आवश्यकता को समाप्त किया जा सकता है।
xx. एसएमसी और सीएलएस के लिए आवश्यक पर्यावरणीय प्रभाव आकलन (ईआईए) और कोस्‍टल रीजन जोन (सीआरजेड) से संबंधित मंजूरी भी सरल संचार पोर्टल के एक भाग के रूप में ऑनलाइन दी जा सकती है।
xxi. पोत पर डीओटी अधिकारियों की अनिवार्य उपस्थिति के स्थान पर डीओटी, एमओडी के साथ इस बात का अनुसरण कर सकता है कि एमओडी और भारतीय प्रतिनिधि/जिम्मेदार लाइसेंसी अधिकारियों की देखरेख में सर्वेक्षण डेटा एकत्र किया जाए जो उचित सुरक्षा उपाय सुनिश्चित करेंगे।
xxii. सबमरीन केबल और सीएलएस महत्वपूर्ण परिसंपत्ति हैं, इस नाते, भारत में 'केबल लैंडिंग स्टेशन' और 'सबमरीन केबल' को प्रोत्‍साहन, संरक्षण और प्राथमिकता देने के लिए भारतीय दूरसंचार विधेयक, 2022 में एक खंड जोड़ा जाना चाहिए।
ये सिफारिशें ट्राई की वेबसाइट www.trai.gov.in पर उपलब्‍ध हैं।
किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री संजीव कुमार शर्मा, सलाहकार (ब्रॉडबैंड और नीतिगत विश्लेषण), ट्राई से दूरभाष सं. +91-11-23236119 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।