Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.17% GS 2030’, (ii) ‘7.41% GS 2036’ and (iii) ‘7.25% GS 2063’
19 JUN 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.17% Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.41% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iii) “7.25% Government Security 2063” for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 23, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 23, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 23, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on June 26, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
جی ایس(1) 2030 کے 7.17 فیصد، (2) جی ایس 2036 کے 7.41 فیصد اور (3) جی ایس 2063 کا7.25 فیصد کی فروخت ( دوبارہ اجراء) کے لئے نیلامی
19 JUN 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے (1)گورنمنٹ سکیورٹی ( جی ایس) 2030 کے 7.17 فیصد کی مشہتر شدہ رقم 7000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت کی بنیاد پر نیلامی کے ذریعہ فروخت (دوبارہ اجراء) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ (2) گورنمنٹ سکیورٹی ( جی ایس) 2036 کے 7.41 فیصد کی مشہتر شدہ رقم 12000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت کی بنیاد پر نیلامی کے ذریعہ فروخت (دوبارہ اجراء) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ (3) گورنمنٹ سکیورٹی ( جی ایس) 2063 کے 7.25 فیصد کی مشہتر شدہ رقم 12000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت کی بنیاد پر نیلامی کے ذریعہ فروخت (دوبارہ اجراء) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سکیورٹی کے لئے 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کے اضافی سبسکرپشن کو اپنے پاس رکھنے کا متبادلہ موجود ہے۔ یہ نیلامی 23 جون 2023 کو (بروز جمعہ) ممبئی میں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے فورٹ ، ممبئی دفتر پر منعقد کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لئے اسکیم کے مطابق مشتہر شدہ رقم کی سکیورٹیز کی 5 فیصد فروخت کو اہل افراد کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لئے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں طرح کی بولیوں کو 23 جون 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سو لیوشن (ای - کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں داخل کیا جانا چاہئے۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے 10 بجے سے 11 بجے تک اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے 10 بجے سے ساڑھے 11 بجے تک داخل کی جاسکتی ہیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 23 جون 2023 ( بروز جمعہ) کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 26 جون 2023 (بروز پیر) کی جائے گی۔
یہ سکیورٹیز ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی / 19- 2018 بتاریخ 24 جولائی 2018 کو جاری کردہ ‘مرکزی حکومت کی سکیورٹیز میں ، جب جاری کئے گئے لین دین’ سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ، جس میں وقتا فوقتا ترمیم کی جاتی رہی ہے، ‘جب جاری کئے گئے’ کے لئے اہل سکیورٹیز ٹریڈنگ کے لئے اہل ہوں گی۔