UPSC
CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (ASSISTANT COMMANDANTS) EXAMINATION, 2021 – FINAL RESULT
02 JUN 2023 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of written part of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2021 held by UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 8th August, 2021 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 31.10.2022 to 03.11.2022 and from 28.03.2023 to 26.05.2023, the following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Group A) in the Central Armed Police Forces viz. Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
A total number of 151 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per the following break-up:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
47
(Incl. 01 Ex- Serviceman)
16
55
(Incl. 03 Ex- Servicemen)
25
08
151
(Incl. 04 Ex- Servicemen)
The selection/appointment of the recommended candidates shall be subject to outcome of WP(C) No. 5877/2022 pending before Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
The result of one candidate has been withheld keeping in view the direction of Hon’ble Supreme Court in CA No. 7859/2021.
Appointments to the various services shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment to various services shall be made according to the merit obtained and preference of services given by candidates.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Name of Service
Total Number of Vacancies
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
C.R.P.F
17
03
09
05
02
36
B.S.F.
14
03
10
05
03
35
I.T.B.P.
04
02
13
01
--
20
S.S.B.
05
02
03
02
01
13
C.I.S.F.
27
06
20
12
02
67
TOTAL
67
16
55
25
08
171*
*incl. 10% of total vacancies reserved for Ex-Servicemen.
The candidature of 33 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0101373
0200247
0208910
0209026
0502592
0502759
0504239
0508252
0510038
0510078
0513705
0801920
0806731
0807837
0812018
0817363
0820188
0823241
0824761
0828785
0842800
0845231
0847174
0848736
0849491
1005318
1006439
1111789
1201743
1510785
2403899
3501499
3900459
In accordance with Rule 16 (4) and (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2021, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of 38 candidates ranking in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under respective categories which are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
19
04
13
01
01
38
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information /clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271/ 23381125. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केन्द्रीय सशस्‍त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2021 अंतिम परिणाम
02 JUN 2023 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 8 अगस्त, 2021 को आयोजित केन्द्रीय सशस्‍त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2021 के लिखित भाग तथा 31.10.2022 से 03.11.2022 तक और 28.03.2023 से 26.05.2023 तक आयोजित व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण हेतु साक्षात्कार के परिणामों के आधार पर निम्नलिखित सूची, योग्यता क्रम में उन उम्मीदवारों की है, जिनकी अनुशंसा केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल अर्थात् सीमा सुरक्षा बल (बीएसएफ), केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ), केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ), भारत-तिब्‍बत सीमा पुलिस (आईटीबीपी) तथा सशस्त्र सीमा बल (एसएसबी) में सहायक कमांडेंट (समूह क) के पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए की गई है।
2.1 नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 151 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है, जिनका विवरण निम्नानुसार है:-
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
47
(01 भू.सै. सहित)
16
55
(03 भू.सै. सहित)
25
08
151
(04 भू.सै. सहित)
2.2 अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों का चयन/नियुक्ति माननीय दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के समक्ष लंबित रिट याचिका (सी) सं. 5877/2022 के परिणाम के अधीन होगा।
2.3 माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालय द्वारा सी.ए. सं. 7859/2021 में दिए गए निर्देश को ध्यान में रखते हुए एक उम्मीदवार का परिणाम रोक दिया गया है।
3. सरकार द्वारा विभिन्न सेवाओं में नियुक्ति उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार तथा उम्मीदवारों द्वारा परीक्षा नियमावली में निहित पात्रता संबंधी निर्धारित सभी शर्तो/ प्रावधानों को पूरा किए जाने तथा सत्यापन, जहां आवश्यक हो, संतोषजनक ढंग से पूरा किए जाने के अध्यधीन की जाएगी। उम्मीदवारों को विभिन्न सेवाओं का आबंटन, उनके द्वारा प्राप्त रैंक तथा उनके द्वारा सेवाओं को प्रदान की गई वरीयता के आधार पर किया जाएगा।
4. सरकार द्वारा भरी जाने के लिए सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:-
सेवा का नाम
रिक्तियों की कुल संख्या
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
सीआरपीएफ
17
03
09
05
02
36
बीएसएफ
14
03
10
05
03
35
आईटीबीपी
04
02
13
01
--
20
एसएसबी
05
02
03
02
01
13
सीआईएसएफ
27
06
20
12
02
67
योग
67
16
55
25
08
171*
* कुल रिक्तियों में से भूतपूर्व सैनिकों के लिए आरक्षित 10% रिक्तियों सहित।
5. निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 33 अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
0101373
0200247
0208910
0209026
0502592
0502759
0504239
0508252
0510038
0510078
0513705
0801920
0806731
0807837
0812018
0817363
0820188
0823241
0824761
0828785
0842800
0845231
0847174
0848736
0849491
1005318
1006439
1111789
1201743
1510785
2403899
3501499
3900459
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
19
04
13
01
01
38
6. केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2021 के नियम 16 (4) तथा (5) के अनुसार आयोग ने संबंधित श्रेणियों में अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यताक्रम में 38 उम्मीदवारों की एक समेकित आरक्षित सूची तैयार की है जिसका विवरण निम्नानुसार है:
7. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के निकट सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/ भर्ती से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/ स्पष्टीकरण व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271/23381125 पर प्रातः 10:00 बजे से सायं 05:00 बजे के बीच किसी भी कार्य दिवस में प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परीक्षा परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। तथापि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक, परिणाम घोषित होने की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होने की संभावना है।
Click here to see result