UPSC
CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (ASSISTANT COMMANDANTS) EXAMINATION, 2021 – FINAL RESULT
02 JUN 2023 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of written part of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2021 held by UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 8th August, 2021 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 31.10.2022 to 03.11.2022 and from 28.03.2023 to 26.05.2023, the following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Group A) in the Central Armed Police Forces viz. Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
A total number of 151 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per the following break-up:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
47
(Incl. 01 Ex- Serviceman)
16
55
(Incl. 03 Ex- Servicemen)
25
08
151
(Incl. 04 Ex- Servicemen)
The selection/appointment of the recommended candidates shall be subject to outcome of WP(C) No. 5877/2022 pending before Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
The result of one candidate has been withheld keeping in view the direction of Hon’ble Supreme Court in CA No. 7859/2021.
Appointments to the various services shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment to various services shall be made according to the merit obtained and preference of services given by candidates.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Name of Service
Total Number of Vacancies
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
C.R.P.F
17
03
09
05
02
36
B.S.F.
14
03
10
05
03
35
I.T.B.P.
04
02
13
01
--
20
S.S.B.
05
02
03
02
01
13
C.I.S.F.
27
06
20
12
02
67
TOTAL
67
16
55
25
08
171*
*incl. 10% of total vacancies reserved for Ex-Servicemen.
The candidature of 33 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0101373
0200247
0208910
0209026
0502592
0502759
0504239
0508252
0510038
0510078
0513705
0801920
0806731
0807837
0812018
0817363
0820188
0823241
0824761
0828785
0842800
0845231
0847174
0848736
0849491
1005318
1006439
1111789
1201743
1510785
2403899
3501499
3900459
In accordance with Rule 16 (4) and (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2021, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of 38 candidates ranking in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under respective categories which are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
19
04
13
01
01
38
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information /clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271/ 23381125. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see result

یو پی ایس سی
سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورس (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) کا امتحان، 2021 - حتمی نتیجہ
02 JUN 2023 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
8 اگست 2021 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورس (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) کاامتحان 2021 کے تحریری حصے کانتیحے اور 31.10.2022 سے 03.11.2022 تک اور28.03.2023 سے 26.05.2023 تک ہوئے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لئےانٹرویوز کی بنیاد پرمیرٹ کے لحاظ سے، ان امیدواروں کی جن کی سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز میں اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ (گروپ اے)، بارڈر سیکیورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف)، سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف)، سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکیورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف)، انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) اور سشاستر سیما بال (ایس ایس بی)کے عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے ، فہرست درج ذیل ہے ۔ ۔
مندرجہ ذیل بریک اپ کے مطابق تقرری کے لیے کل 151 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:-
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
اوبی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
47
(بشمول 01 سابق فوجی)
16
55
(بشمول 03 سابق فوجی)
25
08
151
(بشمول 04 سابق فوجی)
سفارش کئے گئے امیدواروں کا انتخاب/ تقرری ڈبلیو پی (سی) نمبر2022/5877کے نتائج سے مشروط ہوگی جو دہلی ہائی کورٹ میں زیر التوا ہے۔
سی اے نمبر2021/7859 میں معزز سپریم کورٹ کی ہدایت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ایک امیدوار کا نتیجہ روک لیا گیا ہے۔
مختلف خدمات کے لئے تقرریاں حکومت کی طرف سے دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی اور امیدواروں کے امتحان اور تصدیق کے قواعد میں موجود تمام مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط/ دفعات کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ مشروط کیا جائے گا، جہاں بھی ہونا ضروری ہو، تسلی بخش طریقے سے مکمل کیا جائے۔ مختلف خدمات کی الاٹمنٹ حاصل کردہ میرٹ اور امیدواروں کی طرف سے دی گئی خدمات کی ترجیح کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
سروس کانام
آسامیوں کی کل تعداد
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
سی آر پی ایف
17
03
09
05
02
36
بی ایس ایف
14
03
10
05
03
35
آئی ٹی بی پی
04
02
13
01
--
20
ایس ایس بی
05
02
03
02
01
13
سی آئی ایس ایف
27
06
20
12
02
67
میزان
67
16
55
25
08
171*
*بشمول کل اسامیوں کا 10 فیصدسابق فوجیوں کے لیے مخصوص ہے۔
حسب ذیل نمبروں کے ساتھ سفارش کردہ 33 ا میدواروں کی امیدواری عبوری ہے۔
0101373
0200247
0208910
0209026
0502592
0502759
0504239
0508252
0510038
0510078
0513705
0801920
0806731
0807837
0812018
0817363
0820188
0823241
0824761
0828785
0842800
0845231
0847174
0848736
0849491
1005318
1006439
1111789
1201743
1510785
2403899
3501499
3900459
سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) امتحان 2021 کے قاعدہ 16 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق، کمیشن متعلقہ زمروں کے تحت آخری سفارش کردہ امیدواروں سے کم میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 38 امیدواروں کی ایک مستحکم ریزرو فہرست کو برقرار رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ جو درج ذیل ہیں:
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
اوبی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
مجموعی
19
04
13
01
01
38
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک ’سہولت کاؤنٹر‘ ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/ بھرتیوں کے بارے میں کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں 10:00 سے 17:00 گھنٹے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/23381125 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ U.P.S.C پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ ویب سائٹ، یعنی www.upsc.gov.in۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہونے کا امکان ہے۔