Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
World Milk Day and Summer Meet for Animal Husbandry and Dairy Sector
Shri Parshottam Rupala will launch a campaign - Feeding the Future: Five Days of Action for Feed and Fodder and Training of A-HELP
31 MAY 2023 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, in collaboration with the Agriculture Production Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, is going to celebrate World Milk Day on 1st June, 2023 and organize a Summer Meet for the animal husbandry and dairying sector on 1st-2nd June, 2023 at SKICC, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir.
The World Milk Day will provide an excellent opportunity to raise awareness about the nutritional value and benefits of milk, recognize the contributions of dairy farmers, processors, and consumers, and foster meaningful discussions and exchanges of ideas during the summer meet. The objective of the Summer Meet is to draw out the expectations of states and UTs to create a convergence framework for effective programme implementation at the ground level, review the progress of schemes, and discuss outcomes and mid-course corrections. The ministers of State Animal Husbandry across the country will be attending the event along with state AHD officials.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, will grace the event as Chief Guest in the august presence of Shri Manoj Sinha, Lieutenant Governor, J&K, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
Union Minister Shri Rupala will be launching a campaign - Feeding the Future: Five Days of Action for Feed and Fodder and Training of A-HELP for 2023-24.

మత్స్య పరిశ్రమ, పశు పోషణ మరియు పాడి పరిశ్రమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జూన్ 1న ప్రపంచ పాల దినోత్సవం, పాడి రైతుల కోసం వేసవి శిబిరం నిర్వహణ
భవిష్యత్తు కోసం పోషణ పేరిట పోషణ, పశుగ్రాసం కోసం 5 రోజుల కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళిక, A-HELP శిక్షణ కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభించనున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ పర్షోత్తం రూపాలా
31 MAY 2023 3:08PM by PIB Hyderabad
జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ వ్యవసాయ ఉత్పత్తి శాఖ తో కలిసి జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ శ్రీనగర్ లో ఉన్న ఎస్ కెఐసిసిలో కేంద్ర పశుసంవర్ధక, పాడి పరిశ్రమ మంత్రిత్వశాఖ 2023 జూన్ 1న ప్రపంచ పాల దినోత్సవాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తుంది. పాడి పరిశ్రమ, పశు సంవర్ధక వేసవి శిబిరాన్ని జూన్ 1,2 తేదీల్లో నిర్వహిస్తారు.
పాలలో ఉండే పోషక విలువలు పై అవగాహన కల్పించి, పాలు వల్ల కలిగే ప్రయోజనాలు వివరించడానికి ప్రపంచ పాల దినోత్సవం ఒక వేదికగా ఉంటుంది.వేసవి శిబిరం లో అభివృద్ధి సాధన కోసం పాడి రైతులు, పాల సేకరణ దారులు అందిస్తున్న సహకారం,వినియోగదారుల ప్రయోజనాలు చర్చించడానికి ప్రత్యేక చర్చా కార్యక్రమాలు జరుగుతాయి. వివిధ అంశాలపై చర్చలు జరిపి కేంద్ర పశుసంవర్ధక, పాడి పరిశ్రమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అమలు అమలు చేస్తున్న కార్యక్రమాలు, పథకాలను మరింత పటిష్టంగా అమలు చేయడానికి అమలు చేయాల్సిన చర్యలు, కార్యక్రమాలు అమలు జరుగుతున్న తీరును సమీక్షిస్తారు. రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల అవసరాలు తెలుసుకుని కార్యక్రమాల్లో అవసరమైన మార్పులు చేర్పులు చేసి భవిష్యత్తు ప్రణాళిక రూపొందిస్తారు.
అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల పశుసంవర్ధక శాఖ మంత్రులు, పశుసంవర్ధక శాఖ అధికారులు కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొంటారు.
కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర పశుసంవర్ధక, పాడి పరిశ్రమ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ పర్షోత్తం రూపాలా ముఖ్య అతిధిగా పాల్గొంటారు. కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర మత్స్య, పాడి పరిశ్రమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ ఎల్.మురుగన్, జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్ శ్రీ మనోజ్ సిన్హా, జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ మత్స్య, పశుసంవర్ధక శాఖ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ సంజీవ్ కుమార్ బల్యాన్ పాల్గొంటారు.
భవిష్యత్తు కోసం పోషణ పేరిట పోషణ, పశుగ్రాసం కోసం 5 రోజుల కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళిక, A-HELP శిక్షణ కార్యక్రమాన్ని శ్రీ పర్షోత్తం రూపాలా ప్రారంభిస్తారు.