Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
13 MAY 2023 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, vide notification dated 13.05.2023, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Robin Phukan, Additional Judge of the Gauhati High Court as a Judge of the Gauhati High Court, with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
13 MAY 2023 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद अधिसूचना दिनांक 13.05.2023 द्वारा, गौहाटी उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्री रॉबिन फुकन को गौहाटी उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। उनकी नियुक्ति उनके कार्यालय का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होगी।