Ministry of Law and Justice
Press communique
04 MAY 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notifications of even number dated 04.05.2023, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to transfer (i) Ms. Justice V.M. Velumani from Madras High Court to Calcutta High Court and (ii) Shri Justice Annireddy Abhishek Reddy from High Court of Telangana to the Patna High Court and to direct them to assume charge of their offices in the respective High Courts.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
04 MAY 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 04.05.2023 की समसंख्यक अधिसूचना के माध्यम से राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के साथ परामर्श करने के बाद, (i) सुश्री न्यायमूर्ति वी.एम. वेलुमणि का मद्रास उच्च न्यायालय से कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय (ii) श्री न्यायमूर्ति अनिरेड्डी अभिषेक रेड्डी का तेलंगाना उच्च न्यायालय से पटना उच्च न्यायालय में स्थानांतरण किया है और उन्हें संबंधित उच्च न्यायालयों में अपने-अपने कार्यालयों का कार्यभार संभालने का निर्देश दिया है।