UPSC
CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (ACs) EXAMINATION, 2019
02 MAY 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of Hon’ble Supreme Court Judgement’s dated 18.05.2022 the final result of CAPF(ACs) Exam 2019 was recast and declared vide Press Note dated 05 September, 2022 recommending 288 candidates in order of merit for appointment.
The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2019, had also maintained a Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
The Commission hereby recommends following 41 candidates, which includes 19 General, 02 EWS, 19 OBC and 01 ST candidates, to fill up the remaining posts based on Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2019 from the candidates of Reserve List. Ministry of Home Affairs will communicate directly with recommended candidates.
The candidature of 01 General candidate bearing Roll No. 0835156, 07 OBC candidates bearing Roll numbers 0508733, 0804093, 0818440, 1103418, 1111841, 1200577, 1900725 and 1 EWS candidate bearing Roll No. 1119693 is provisional.
List of these 41 candidates is as under:

یو پی ایس سی
مرکزی مسلح پولیس افواج (اے سیز) امتحان، 2019
02 MAY 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
سپریم کورٹ کے 18 مئی 2022 کے فیصلے کی بنیاد پر، سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) امتحان، 2019 کے حتمی نتائج کو دوبارہ ترتیب دیا گیا اور 5 ستمبر 2022 کو پریس نوٹ کے ذریعے اعلان کیا گیا۔ اس میں تقرری کے لیے میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 288 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی۔
کمیشن نے سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) امتحان 2018 کے رول 16 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق آخری تجویز کردہ امیدوار کے بعد میرٹ کے لحاظ سے ایک ریزرو فہرست بھی تیار کی ہے۔
کمیشن اس کے ذریعے ریزرو لسٹ میں شامل امیدواروں میں سے مندرجہ ذیل 41 امیدواروں کو سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) امتحان 2019 کی بنیاد پر بقیہ اسامیوں کو پر کرنے کی سفارش کی ہے، جس میں 19 جنرل، 02 ای ڈبلیو ایس، 19 دیگر پسماندہ طبقات شامل ہیں۔ اور 1 درج فہرست قبائل کا امیدوار شامل ہے۔ تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کو وزارت داخلہ کے ذریعے براہ راست مطلع کیا جائے گا۔
01 عام زمرہ کے امیدوار، رول نمبر 0835156، 07 او وی پی کیٹیگری کے امیدواروں کا رول نمبر 0508733, 0804093, 0818440, 1103418, 1111841، 1200577, 1900725 اور ای ڈبلیو ایس کیٹیگری کے ایک امیدوار کا رول نمبر, عارضی 1119693 ہے۔ ان 41 امیدواروں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:-