Ministry of Communications
54th Regional Level Dak Adalat to be held in Goa Region on June 21st, 2023
02 MAY 2023 5:14PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji : 2 May 2023
The 54th Regional Level Dak Adalat will be held on June 21st, 2023, at 12:00 Hrs in the office of the Postmaster General in Panaji.
The Dak Adalat will entertain complaints and grievances regarding Postal Services pertaining to Goa Region that have not been settled within six weeks. The region comprises of five postal divisions of Goa State, Sangli, Kolhapur, Ratnagiri and Sindhudurg districts of Maharashtra State. Complaints relating to Mails, Speed Post, Counter Services, Savings Banks, and non-payment of money orders will be considered.
To be considered for the Dak Adalat, complaints must contain details like dates, names, and designations of the officers to whom the original complaint was addressed. Interested customers may send their complaint regarding postal services in duplicate to U. Vijayakumar, Secretary, Dak Adalat and Assistant Director, Postal Services-I, 0/0 Postmaster General, Goa Region, Panaji. 403001. The last date for receipt of complaints is May 31st, 2023.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
गोवा टपाल विभागाची 21 जून रोजी 54 वी प्रादेशिक डाक अदालत
02 MAY 2023 5:14PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 2 मे 2023
पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, गोवा क्षेत्र, पणजी यांनी 21 जून रोजी 54 वी प्रादेशिक डाक अदालत आयोजित केली आहे. पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, गोवा क्षेत्र, पणजी यांच्या कार्यालयात दुपारी 12:00 वाजता अदालतीचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे.
गोवा विभागातील टपाल सेवांबाबतच्या तक्रारी, ज्यांचा सहा आठवड्यांच्या आत निपटारा झाला नाही, त्या डाक अदालतीमध्ये विचारल्या जातील. गोवा प्रादेशिक विभागात गोव्यासह महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सांगली, कोल्हापूर, रत्नागिरी आणि सिंधुदुर्ग जिल्ह्यांचा समावेश आहे.
पत्र, स्पीड पोस्ट, टपाल कार्यालयीन सेवा, बचत बँक आणि मनी ऑर्डर संबंधीच्या तक्रारींचा अदालतीमध्ये विचार केला जाईल. अर्जदारांनी ज्या अधिकार्‍यांकडे मूळ तक्रार दाखल केली, त्यासंबंधीचा तपशील सोबत आणावा. इच्छुक ग्राहकांनी टपाल सेवांबाबत आपली तक्रार यू. विजयकुमार, सचिव, डाक अदालत आणि सहायक संचालक, टपाल सेवा, पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, गोवा क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, पणजी यांच्याकडे पाठवू शकतात. अर्जदारांनी 31 मे पर्यंत तक्रारी टपाल कार्यालयाकडे पाठवण्याचे आवाहन करण्यात आले आहे.