UPSC
National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2022–Declaration of Final Results
18 APR 2023 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 538 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on September 04, 2022 and the subsequent interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 150th Course and Naval Academy for the 112th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence, i.e.,www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in .
The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done, and NOT to UPSC.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters at the address given above.
The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here for full Result

یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II)، 2022 – حتمی نتائج کا اعلان
18 APR 2023 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
مندرجہ ذیل فہرست، 538 امیدواروں کی میرٹ کی ترتیب کے مطابق ہے، جنہوں نے 04 ستمبر 2022 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ تحریری امتحان کے نتائج اور اس کے بعد کے 150ویں کورس کے لیے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے آرمی، بحریہ اور فضائیہ کے شعبوں اور 112ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) کے لیے نیول اکیڈمی میں داخلے کی خاطر وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعہ منعقدہ انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ مذکورہ کورسز کے آغاز کی تاریخ سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات کے لیے، براہ کرم وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹس، یعنی www.joinindianarmy.nic.in، www.joinindiannavy.gov.in اورwww.careerindianairforce.cdac.in ملاحظہ کریں۔
ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں میڈیکل امتحان کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے، اور اس کے ساتھ مشروط ہے کہ وہ اپنے دعوی کے مطابق تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کی حمایت میں مطلوبہ سرٹیفکیٹ براہ راست ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ریکروٹنگ، ایڈجوٹینٹ جنرل برانچ، انٹیگریٹیڈ ہیڈکوارٹرز، وزارت دفاع (آرمی)، ویسٹ بلاک نمبر III، ونگ-I، آر کے پورم، نئی دہلی -110066 میں جمع کرائیں جہاں یہ پہلے جمع نہیں کرایا گیا ہے، اور اسے یو پی ایس سی کو نہ بھیجیں۔
اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوئی ہے تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر اوپر دیے گئے پتے پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کو مطلع کریں۔
نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
مکمل نتیجہ کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں