Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/re-issue) of (i) ‘New GS 2026’, (ii) ‘New GS 2030’, (iii) ‘7.41% GS 2036’ and (iv) ‘7.40% GS 2062’
10 APR 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) “New Government Security 2026” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “New Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.41% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.40% Government Security 2062” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on April 13, 2023 (Thursday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April 13, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April 13, 2023 (Thursday) and payment by successful bidders will be on April 17, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
(i) ‘नई सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2026’, (ii) ‘नई सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2030’, (iii) ‘7.41 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2036’ और (iv) ‘7.40 प्रतिशत सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2062’ की बिक्री (जारी/ पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
10 APR 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने निम्न सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों - (i) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करते हुए मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 8000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित मूल्य) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए “नई सरकारी प्रतिभूति, 2026”, (ii) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 7,000 करोड़ रुपए (अंकित मूल्य) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए “नई सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2030" और (iii) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 12,000 करोड़ रुपए (अंकित मूल्य) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए “7.41% सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2036" (iv) एक समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से 12,000 करोड़ रुपए (अंकित मूल्य की) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए “7.40% सरकारी प्रतिभूति 2062" की बिक्री (जारी/पुनर्निर्गम) की घोषणा की है। भारत सरकार के पास उपरोक्त उल्लिखित प्रत्येक प्रतिभूति के लिए 2,000 करोड़ रुपए तक के अतिरिक्त सब्सक्रिप्शन का विकल्प होगा। नीलामी 13 अप्रैल, 2023 (गुरुवार) को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, मुंबई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुंबई द्वारा आयोजित की जाएगी।
सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी में स्टॉक्स की बिक्री की अधिसूचित धनराशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक की राशि गैर प्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा योजना के अनुसार पात्र व्यक्तियों और संस्थाओं को आवंटित की जाएगी।
नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्पर्धी और गैर प्रतिस्पर्धी दोनों बोलियां 13 अप्रैल 2023 को भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक कोर बैंकिंग समाधान (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रारूप में जमा की जानी चाहिए। गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10:30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11:00 बजे के बीच और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10:30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11:30 बजे के बीच जमा की जानी चाहिए।
नीलामियों के परिणाम की घोषणा 13 अप्रैल, 2023 (गुरुवार) को की जाएगी और सफल बोलीदाताओें द्वारा भुगतान 17 अप्रैल, 2023 (सोमवार) को किया जाएगा।
ये स्टॉक भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा समय-समय संशोधित परिपत्र संख्या “आरबीआई/2018-19/25”, दिनांक 24 जुलाई, 2018, के तहत जारी “केंद्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में जब निर्गमित लेन-देन” संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार “जब निर्गमित” कारोबार के लिए पात्र होंगे।