நிதி அமைச்சகம்
புதிய ஜிஎஸ் 2026, புதிய ஜிஎஸ் 2030, 7.41 % ஜிஎஸ் 2036, 7.40 % ஜிஎஸ் 2062 ஆகியவற்றின் வெளியீடு/ மறுவெளியீடு விற்பனைக்கான ஏலம்
10 APR 2023 7:08PM by PIB Chennai
சீரான விலை மாதிரியை பயன்படுத்தி ஏலம் விடும் வகையில் (i) ரூ.8,000 கோடிக்கு புதிய அரசு பங்குப்பத்திரம் 2026 (வெளியீடு/மறுவெளியீடு) விற்பனைக்கான அறிவிப்பு, (ii) ரூ. 7,000 கோடிக்கான புதிய அரசு பங்குபத்திரம் 2030, (iii) ரூ.12,000 கோடிக்கான 7.41 % அரசு பங்குபத்திரம் 2036, (iv) ரூ.12,000 கோடிக்கான 7.40 % அரசு பங்குபத்திரம் 2062 ஆகியவற்றின் வெளியீடு பற்றி மத்தியஅரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது. மேலே குறிப்பிட்ட ஒவ்வொரு பங்குப்பத்திரத்துக்கும் ஈடாக ரூ.2,000 வரை கூடுதல் சந்தாவை தக்கவைத்துக்கொள்ளும் விருப்பத்தை மத்திய அரசு பெற்றிருக்கும். மும்பையில் உள்ள இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி 2023, ஏப்ரல் 13 (வியாழனன்று) இந்த ஏலங்களை நடத்தும்.
இந்தத் தேதியில் போட்டியல்லாத ஏலக்கேட்புகள் காலை 10.30 மணிக்கும், 11 மணிக்கும் இடையே சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படவேண்டும். போட்டியுடன் கூடிய ஏலக்கேட்புகள் காலை 10.30 மணிக்கும், 11.30 மணிக்கும் இடையே சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படவேண்டும்.
ஏலத்தின் முடிவுகள் அதேநாளில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டு வெற்றிபெற்ற ஏலக்கேட்பாளர்களால் 2023 ஏப்ரல் 17 அன்று தொகை செலுத்தப்படவேண்டும்.

Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/re-issue) of (i) ‘New GS 2026’, (ii) ‘New GS 2030’, (iii) ‘7.41% GS 2036’ and (iv) ‘7.40% GS 2062’
10 APR 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) “New Government Security 2026” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “New Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.41% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.40% Government Security 2062” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on April 13, 2023 (Thursday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April 13, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April 13, 2023 (Thursday) and payment by successful bidders will be on April 17, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.