Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Development Plans of Gram Panchayats
05 APR 2023 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
State wise details of Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) along with the number of activities sanctioned, completed and ongoing as reported by States for the plan year 2022-23 is at Annexure.
Under Digital India Programme, Ministry is implementing e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project (MMP) with the aim to transform the functioning of Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs), making them more transparent, accountable, and effective. The Ministry launched eGramSwaraj, a work-based Accounting Application for Panchayati Raj Institutions underthee-Panchayat MMP on 24thApril 2020. This application encompasses all aspects of Panchayat functioning viz. planning, budgeting, accounting, monitoring, asset management etc., on asingle digital platform including online payments.
Under e-Panchayat MMP funds are being provided to National Informatics Center Services Inc. (NICSI) for central level support for maintenance of e-Panchayat applications. In 2022-23, the expenditure on e-Panchayat MMP is Rs.15crore.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
****
Annexure
S. N.
State Name
Total GPs
Uploaded GPDP
Total Sanction Activities*
Ongoing Activities
Completed
1
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
70
70
0
0
0
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
13324
13323
1733
913
1
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2108
1960
960
685
0
4
ASSAM
2663
2191
1901
1083
0
5
BIHAR
8150
8067
139374
76835
133
6
CHHATTISGARH
11657
11650
66600
52770
53
7
GOA
191
191
240
196
3
8
GUJARAT
14355
13965
11356
5708
7
9
HARYANA
6230
6225
5416
4250
124
10
HIMACHAL PRADESH
3615
3600
9523
7913
7
11
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4291
4289
88
3
0
12
JHARKHAND
4345
4335
23026
15719
15
13
KARNATAKA
5958
5891
117681
105301
43
14
KERALA
941
941
26809
15632
57
15
LADAKH
193
193
0
0
0
16
LAKSHADWEEP
10
0
0
0
0
17
MADHYA PRADESH
23067
22928
82304
58606
161
18
MAHARASHTRA
27921
27807
30953
26284
17
19
MANIPUR
3812
758
2
1
0
20
MEGHALAYA
7033
0
0
0
0
21
MIZORAM
834
763
4
0
0
22
NAGALAND
1290
0
0
0
0
23
ODISHA
6798
6781
76762
53650
431
24
PUDUCHERRY
108
0
0
0
0
25
PUNJAB
13241
13218
3553
2722
0
26
RAJASTHAN
11285
11303
105417
76728
319
27
SIKKIM
185
180
241
231
0
28
TAMIL NADU
12525
12170
6144
4998
1
29
TELANGANA
12769
12756
67845
57600
39
30
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
38
38
0
0
0
31
TRIPURA
1178
1176
5817
4388
9
32
UTTARAKHAND
7791
7780
14749
12268
7
33
UTTAR PRADESH
58189
58084
824476
743713
842
34
WEST BENGAL
3339
3213
69320
52712
161
Total
269504
255846
1692294
1380909
2430
* GPDP are prepared with the inclusion of all activities in a GP irrespective of resources. However, the sanctioned activities are mainly reported by the States in respect of Central Finance Commission.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
گرام پنچایتوں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے
05 APR 2023 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی کہ گرام پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبہ (جی پی ڈی پی) کی ریاست وار تفصیلات کے ساتھ ساتھ منظور شدہ، مکمل اور جاری سرگرمیوں کی تعداد جیسا کہ ریاستوں نے منصوبہ سال 2022-23 کے لیے رپورٹ کیا ہے، ضمیمہ میں ہے۔
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پروگرام کے تحت، وزارت پنچایتی راج اداروں (پی آر آئی) کے کام کاج کو مزید شفاف، جوابدہ اور مؤثر بنانے کے مقصد سے ای-پنچایت مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ (ایم ایم پی) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ وزارت نے 24 اپریل 2020 کو پنچایت ایم ایم پی کے تحت پنچایتی راج اداروں کے لیے کام پر مبنی اکاؤنٹنگ ایپلی کیشن ای گرام سوراج کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ ایپلیکیشن آن لائن ادائیگیوں سمیت سنگل ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر پنچایت کے کام کے تمام پہلوؤں کا احاطہ کرتی ہے یعنی منصوبہ بندی، بجٹ، اکاؤنٹنگ، نگرانی، اثاثہ جات کا انتظام وغیرہ۔
ای پنچایت کے تحت ایم ایم پی فنڈز ،نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سنٹر سروسز انکارپوریشن (این آئی سی ایس آئی ) کو ای-پنچایت درخواستوں کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے مرکزی سطح کی مدد کی غرض سے فراہم کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ 2022-23 میں، ای پنچایت ایم ایم پی پر خرچ 15 کروڑ روپے ہے۔
ضمیمہ
نمبرشمار
ریاست کا نام
کل گرام پنچایتیں
اپ لوڈ کئے ہوئے ڈی پی جی پی
منظورشدہ مجموعی سرگرمیاں
جاری سرگرمیاں
تکمیل شدہ
1
انڈمان اور نیکوبار جزائر
70
70
0
0
0
2
آندھرا پردیش
13324
13323
1733
913
1
3
اروناچل پردیش
2108
1960
960
685
0
4
آسام
2663
2191
1901
1083
0
5
بہار
8150
8067
139374
76835
133
6
چھتیس گڑھ
11657
11650
66600
52770
53
7
گوا
191
191
240
196
3
8
گجرات
14355
13965
11356
5708
7
9
ہریانہ
6230
6225
5416
4250
124
10
ہماچل پردیش
3615
3600
9523
7913
7
11
جموں اور کشمیر
4291
4289
88
3
0
12
جھارکھنڈ
4345
4335
23026
15719
15
13
کرناٹک
5958
5891
117681
105301
43
14
کیرالہ
941
941
26809
15632
57
15
لداخ
193
193
0
0
0
16
لکشدیپ
10
0
0
0
0
17
مدھیہ پردیش
23067
22928
82304
58606
161
18
مہاراشٹر
27921
27807
30953
26284
17
19
منی پور
3812
758
2
1
0
20
میگھالیہ
7033
0
0
0
0
21
میزورم
834
763
4
0
0
22
ناگالینڈ
1290
0
0
0
0
23
اوڈیشہ
6798
6781
76762
53650
431
24
پڈوچیری
108
0
0
0
0
25
پنجاب
13241
13218
3553
2722
0
26
راجستھان
11285
11303
105417
76728
319
27
سکم
185
180
241
231
0
28
تمل ناڈو
12525
12170
6144
4998
1
29
تلنگانہ
12769
12756
67845
57600
39
30
دادرا اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
38
38
0
0
0
31
تریپورہ
1178
1176
5817
4388
9
32
اتراکھنڈ
7791
7780
14749
12268
7
33
اتر پردیش
58189
58084
824476
743713
842
34
مغربی بنگال
3339
3213
69320
52712
161
کل
269504
255846
1692294
1380909
2430
*جی پی ڈی پی ، وسائل سے قطع نظر ، گرا م پنچایت میں تمام سرگرمیوں کو شامل کرنے کے ساتھ تیار کیا جاتا ہے۔ تاہم، منظور شدہ سرگرمیاں بنیادی طور پر مرکزی مالیاتی کمیشن کے حوالے سے ریاستوں کے ذریعہ رپورٹ کی جاتی ہیں۔