Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Complaints Against Departments
29 MAR 2023 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Centralised Public Grievances Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) data, the details of number of complaints received, disposed and pending against various Central Government Departments since January 01, 2016 till 28.02.2023 is placed at Annex. I.
As per the DARPG guidelines, the grievances received on CPGRAMS shall be resolved promptly as soon as they are received but within a maximum period of 30 days. Government has reduced the standard redressal period of CPGRAMS from 60 days in 2020 to 45 days in 2021 and to 30 days in 2022.
As on 28.02.2023, total of 66,619 grievances are pending on CPGRAMS against Central Government Ministries/Departments. The average disposal time for Ministries/Departments for the month of February, 2023 stands at 18 days against the prescribed standard redressal time of 30 days.
This information was given by the Minister for State for Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محکموں کے خلاف شکایات
29 MAR 2023 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کے اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، 01 جنوری 2016 سے 28.02.2023 تک مرکزی حکومت کے مختلف محکموں کے خلاف موصول ہونے والی، نمٹائی گئی اور زیر التوا شکایات کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ۔1 میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر موصول ہونے والی شکایات کو موصول ہوتے ہی فوری طور پر حل کیا جائے گا لیکن زیادہ سے زیادہ 30 دنوں کے اندر۔ حکومت نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی معیاری ازالہ کی مدت 2020 میں 60 دن سے کم کر کے 2021 میں 45 دن اور 2022 میں 30 دن کر دی ہے۔
28.02.2023 تک، مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں/محکموں کے خلاف سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر کل 66,619 شکایات زیر التوا ہیں۔ ماہ فروری 2023 کے لیے وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے نپٹانے کا اوسط وقت 30 دن کے مقررہ معیاری ازالہ وقت کے مقابلے میں 18 دن ہے۔
یہ اطلاع عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔