Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Expenditure of MPLAD Fund
23 MAR 2023 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Under the MPLAD Scheme, Hon’ble Members of Parliament (MPs) send their recommendations of development works directly to their respective Nodal District Authorities and same are implemented by the District Authorities in accordance with the administrative, financial and technical rules of the concerned State/UT Governments and in accordance with the Guidelines on MPLADS. The expenditure details of MPLADS funds as per the availability of data entered/provided by District Authorities, are in public domain on Ministry’s website www.mplads.gov.in.
Release of funds under MPLAD Scheme by the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, is a continuous process and is subject to fulfillment of fund-related criteria and submission of fund-related documents by the District Authorities as laid down in MPLADS Guidelines.
This information was given by the Minister of State (independent charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of State (independent charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس فنڈ کے اخراجات
23 MAR 2023 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
ایم پی ایل اے ڈی اسکیم کے تحت معزز اراکین پارلیمنٹ (ایم پیز) ترقیاتی کاموں کی اپنی سفارشات براہ راست اپنے متعلقہ نوڈل ڈسٹرکٹ اتھارٹیز کو بھیجتے ہیں اور متعلقہ ریاست، مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں اور ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق انتظامی، مالی اور تکنیکی قوانین کے مطابق ضلعی حکام ان پر عمل درآمد کرتے ہیں۔ ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس فنڈز کے اخراجات کی تفصیلات ضلعی حکام کے ذریعے اندراج کردہ/ فراہم کردہ ڈیٹا کی دستیابی کے مطابق، وزارت کی ویب سائٹ www.mplads.gov.in پر پبلک ڈومین میں ہیں۔
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کی طرف سے ایم پی ایل اے ڈی سکیم کے تحت فنڈز کا اجراء، ایک مسلسل عمل ہے اور یہ فنڈ سے متعلقہ معیار کو پورا کرنے اور ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس کے رہنما خطوط میں بیان کردہ ہدایات ڈسٹرکٹ اتھارٹیز کے ذریعے فنڈ سے متعلقہ دستاویزات جمع کروانے سے مشروط ہے۔
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دی۔