HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
5 e-auctions conducted in which 28.84 LMT wheat sold in the OMSS(D), 2023 to private buyer by Food Corporation of India
15 MAR 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Ms. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today informed that, the Government of India on 26.01.2023 has decided to release 30 Lakh Metric Tonne (LMT) of wheat from Food Corporation of India (FCI) stock through Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) [OMSS(D)], 2023. Out of 30 LMT, 25 LMT be offered through the e-auction route to traders, flour mills, etc as per the usual process followed by FCI.
Further, Government of India on 21.02.2023 has decided that FCI may offload additional quantity of 20 LMT of wheat in open market under OMSS(D) policy, 2023 for sale through E-auction to flour mills/private traders/bulk buyers/manufactures of wheat products.
As on 10.03.2023, 5 e-auctions have been conducted wherein total of 28.84 LMT wheat has been sold in the OMSS(D), 2023 to private buyer by Food Corporation of India.

நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய உணவுக்கழகம் மூலம் தனியாருக்கு திறந்தவெளி சந்தை விற்பனை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் (உள்நாடு) நடத்தப்பட்ட 5 மின்னணு ஏலம் மூலம் 28.84 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமை விற்பனையானது
15 MAR 2023 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய உணவுக்கழகம் மூலம் தனியாருக்கு திறந்தவெளி சந்தை விற்பனை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் (உள்நாடு) நடத்தப்பட்ட 5 மின்னணு ஏலம் மூலம் 28.84 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமை விற்பனையானதாக மத்திய நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் சாத்வி நிரஞ்சன் ஜோதி மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக தெரிவித்தார். திறந்தவெளி சந்தை விற்பனை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் (உள்நாடு) 30 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமையை விற்பனை செய்ய 26.01.2023 அன்று மத்திய அரசு முடிவு செய்ததாக கூறினார். இதில் 25 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமை, மின்னணு ஏலம் மூலம் வர்த்தகர்கள், மாவு ஆலைகள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றிற்கு விற்பனை செய்ய முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டதாக தெரிவித்தார்.