Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Union Commerce and Industry Minister reviews SEEPZ SEZ projects, launches new website
05 MAR 2023 9:16PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, March 5, 2023
The Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Textiles and Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Piyush Goyal held a review of the redevelopment projects at Santacruz Electronics Export Processing Zone (SEEPZ), Mumbai today.
The Minister also launched SEEPZ's new website with enhanced features for a seamless user interface. The website can be accessed here: https://www.seepz.gov.in/

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्री ने एसईईपीजेड एसईजेड परियोजनाओं की समीक्षा की, नई वेबसाइट लॉन्च की
05 MAR 2023 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग, वस्त्र और उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्री पीयूष गोयल ने आज मुंबई के सांताक्रूज़ इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स निर्यात प्रसंस्करण क्षेत्र (एसईईपीजेड) में पुनर्विकास परियोजनाओं की समीक्षा की।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने एक सहज यूजर इंटरफेस के लिए उन्नत सुविधाओं से लैस एसईईपीजेड की नई वेबसाइट भी लॉन्च की। इस वेबसाइट को यहां देखा जा सकता है: https://www.seepz.gov.in/