Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Auctions One Mine of Odisha
Having 548 Million Ton Reserves
04 MAR 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 6th round and second attempt of 5th round on November 03, 2022. Forward auctions for these mines have been started on 27.02.2023 and on the 6th day of the e-auction, 1 coal mine was put up for auction which was MMDR coal mine. Further details of the coal mine is as under:-
• The coal mine is a fully explored coal mine;
• The total geological reserves for the coal mine is ~ 548 Million Tonnes.
• PRC for the coal mine is 6 MTPA
The results for Day 6 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (MTPA)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Burapahar
Odisha
6.00
547.89
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd
4.00%
40.75%
This coal mine upon operationalization will generate Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 1,308 crores calculated at PRC of the coal mine. The mine will attract capital investment of ~Rs. 900 crores and will provide employment to ~8,112 people.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے اوڈیشہ کی ایک کان کی نیلامی کی، جس میں548 ملین ٹن ذخائرہیں
04 MAR 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 03 نومبر 2022 کو 6ویں راؤنڈ اور 5ویں راؤنڈ کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت کمرشل کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی شروع کی تھی۔ ان کانوں کی فارورڈ نیلامی 27.02.2023 کو اور ای نیلامی کے چھٹے دن شروع کی گئی ہے۔ 1 کوئلے کی کان نیلامی کے لیے رکھی گئی تھی جو ایم ایم ڈی آر کوئلے کی کان تھی۔ کوئلے کی کان کی مزید تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:-
• کوئلے کی کان مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلے کی کان ہے۔
• کوئلے کی کان کے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر ~ 548 ملین ٹن ہیں۔
• کوئلے کی کان کے لیے پی آرسی 6 ایم ٹی پی اے ہے۔
6 دن کے نتائج حسب ذیل ہیں:
نمبر
شمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی
(ایم ٹی پی اے)
جیولوجیکل ذخائر
(ایم ٹی)
کلوزنگ بڈ کے ذریعے جمع کی گئی
فلور پرائز
(فیصد)
فائنل آفر
(فیصد)
1
براپہر
اوڈیشہ
6.00
547.89
گجرات منرل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ
4.00%
40.75%
آپریشنل ہونے پر کوئلے کی یہ کان 1308کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ آمدنی پیدا کرے گی،جسے کوئلے کے کان کے پی آرسی پرشمار کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ کان 900 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرے گا۔ اور 8,112 لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم کرے گا۔